Team Avatar Team 6038 - ITOBOT (2019)


2019 Robot: ITOBOT
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: SAMSUNG ACADEMY / SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS&İstanbul Ticaret Odası Mesleki ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6038's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6038 attended in 2019.
Team 6038 had a record of 9-8-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 5 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 3)

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
10:06A
7549 3646 7761 32
7544 6038 7840 60
Qualification 8
10:40A
7841 5883 7830 61
6014 6380 6038 59
Qualification 13
11:56A
6038 7830 7536 57
5665 7298 3646 29
Qualification 17
1:11P
7828 6014 7544 39
7469 7839 6038 19
Qualification 26
3:07P
7544 7742 6228 41
7831 6038 7458 53
Qualification 32
4:10P
5665 6038 6064 52
7469 6228 7831 29
Qualification 34
4:30P
6874 3646 6038 44
7070 6064 6838 69
Qualification 41
5:43P
7086 6038 7329 50
7536 7742 7549 42
Qualification 47
9:55A
7298 6228 6038 33
7439 7841 6388 29
Qualification 54
11:02A
6038 7070 7841 33
7840 7851 7758 52
Qualification 58
11:49A
6380 7830 7831 39
6038 6388 6431 30
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6014 7086 7841 45
6038 7544 5665 30
Quarterfinal 8
6014 7086 7841 46
6038 7544 5665 63
Tiebreaker 4
6014 7086 7841 43
6038 7544 5665 47
Semifinal 2
7840 6064 6388 30
6038 7544 5665 67
Semifinal 4
7840 6064 6388 79
6038 7544 5665 39
Tiebreaker 2
7840 6064 6388 66
6038 7544 5665 52


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
10:06A
7549 3646 7761 32
7544 6038 7840 60
Qualification 8
10:40A
7841 5883 7830 61
6014 6380 6038 59
Qualification 13
11:56A
6038 7830 7536 57
5665 7298 3646 29
Qualification 17
1:11P
7828 6014 7544 39
7469 7839 6038 19
Qualification 26
3:07P
7544 7742 6228 41
7831 6038 7458 53
Qualification 32
4:10P
5665 6038 6064 52
7469 6228 7831 29
Qualification 34
4:30P
6874 3646 6038 44
7070 6064 6838 69
Qualification 41
5:43P
7086 6038 7329 50
7536 7742 7549 42
Qualification 47
9:55A
7298 6228 6038 33
7439 7841 6388 29
Qualification 54
11:02A
6038 7070 7841 33
7840 7851 7758 52
Qualification 58
11:49A
6380 7830 7831 39
6038 6388 6431 30
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6014 7086 7841 45
6038 7544 5665 30
Quarterfinal 8
6014 7086 7841 46
6038 7544 5665 63
Tiebreaker 4
6014 7086 7841 43
6038 7544 5665 47
Semifinal 2
7840 6064 6388 30
6038 7544 5665 67
Semifinal 4
7840 6064 6388 79
6038 7544 5665 39
Tiebreaker 2
7840 6064 6388 66
6038 7544 5665 52
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.