Team 6985 - ENKA TECH. (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: ENKA FOUNDATION/ÇİMTAŞ/ENKA POWER/ENKA TC/ENKA CCI/MAKİNE İHTİSAS ORGANİZE SANAYİ BÖLGESİ/EAE ELEKTRİK/ATA SİGORTA/ENKA TMD/SENTEZ GRUP&ENKA TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6985 attended in 2020.
Team 6985 had a record of 5-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Bosphorus Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Tue 3/10 - 10:24 AM 6064 7742 8146 7839 7748 6985 37 58
Qualification 17 Tue 3/10 - 11:56 AM 8308 6985 8240 6014 6232 8407 86 59
Qualification 23 Tue 3/10 - 1:35 PM 6985 8034 6014 8042 7439 8092 78 41
Qualification 28 Tue 3/10 - 2:12 PM 8079 7296 6025 6459 8158 6985 144 63
Qualification 42 Tue 3/10 - 4:38 PM 8147 7228 8040 5773 6431 6985 47 82
Qualification 51 Wed 3/11 - 9:35 AM 8141 7758 6038 7831 6985 7536 120 69
Qualification 56 Wed 3/11 - 10:27 AM 6985 7298 5883 7830 7828 8215 50 137
Qualification 69 Wed 3/11 - 12:08 PM 6985 7285 3646 7549 7201 8240 151 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Wed 3/11 - 2:07 PM 6989 7296 7536 6985 8200 8079 97 78
Quarterfinal 5 6989 7296 7536 6985 8200 8079 135 71

Team 6985's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bosphorus Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Tue 3/10 - 10:24 AM 6064 7742 8146 7839 7748 6985 37 58
Qualification 17 Tue 3/10 - 11:56 AM 8308 6985 8240 6014 6232 8407 86 59
Qualification 23 Tue 3/10 - 1:35 PM 6985 8034 6014 8042 7439 8092 78 41
Qualification 28 Tue 3/10 - 2:12 PM 8079 7296 6025 6459 8158 6985 144 63
Qualification 42 Tue 3/10 - 4:38 PM 8147 7228 8040 5773 6431 6985 47 82
Qualification 51 Wed 3/11 - 9:35 AM 8141 7758 6038 7831 6985 7536 120 69
Qualification 56 Wed 3/11 - 10:27 AM 6985 7298 5883 7830 7828 8215 50 137
Qualification 69 Wed 3/11 - 12:08 PM 6985 7285 3646 7549 7201 8240 151 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Wed 3/11 - 2:07 PM 6989 7296 7536 6985 8200 8079 97 78
Quarterfinal 5 6989 7296 7536 6985 8200 8079 135 71