Team 6038 - ITOBOT (2017)


2017 Robot: ITOBOT
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: SAMSUNG ACADEMY / SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS /FIKRET YUKSEL FOUNDATION/ISTANBUL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE/TURKISH AIRLINES&İstanbul Ticaret Odası Anadolu Meslek Lisesi

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 6 (30%) 14 (70%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 22 6 (27%) 16 (73%) 0 (0%)

Team 6038's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/3 - 9:36 AM 3653 6038 2152 6669 21 233 155 111
Qualification 10 Fri 3/3 - 11:24 AM 4517 6404 59 5196 5557 6038 80 45
Qualification 19 Fri 3/3 - 1:03 PM 348 6038 6743 6435 2383 5819 110 136
Qualification 31 Fri 3/3 - 3:23 PM 21 3410 6038 4592 5558 1251 95 210
Qualification 35 Fri 3/3 - 4:07 PM 6225 6388 79 4471 1251 6038 156 195
Qualification 46 Fri 3/3 - 5:49 PM 6686 5410 5557 6038 5819 386 140 201
Qualification 55 Sat 3/4 - 9:14 AM 5993 2556 5196 6038 2914 5472 155 145
Qualification 61 Sat 3/4 - 10:07 AM 5872 5329 6001 179 6038 1523 120 260
Qualification 65 Sat 3/4 - 10:43 AM 2641 6685 1744 5558 5243 6038 305 155
Qualification 79 Sat 3/4 - 12:38 PM 6038 4592 263 125 4481 4471 195 308
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6038 1744 694 263 2641 4471 260 300
Quarterfinal 7 6038 1744 694 263 2641 4471 160 250

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/20 - 10:12 AM 4270 6417 3476 5677 6038 283 325 231
Qualification 15 Thu 4/20 - 10:52 AM 6038 5960 3019 3794 5908 3103 145 250
Qualification 24 Thu 4/20 - 12:19 PM 399 1595 2723 3006 1165 6038 339 305
Qualification 42 Thu 4/20 - 4:15 PM 4061 2102 6038 1661 6390 1296 309 375
Qualification 55 Fri 4/21 - 8:45 AM 2147 1884 2761 6038 4610 3245 280 290
Qualification 66 Fri 4/21 - 10:17 AM 3937 6038 2158 5677 4738 3219 193 310
Qualification 76 Fri 4/21 - 1:28 PM 6554 4451 6038 4586 4468 5829 310 290
Qualification 82 Fri 4/21 - 2:20 PM 3737 6038 2221 1983 6225 4206 205 296
Qualification 91 Fri 4/21 - 3:30 PM 2907 2352 948 3997 3219 6038 346 255
Qualification 101 Fri 4/21 - 4:54 PM 399 5104 4135 3337 1540 6038 325 255
Playoff Matches