Team Avatar Team 7830 - Ultimate Robotics (2020)

Bahçeşehir Koleji Nakkaştepe 50. Yıl Kampüsü


From: Üsküdar, Istanbul, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2019

2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Bahçeşehir Koleji Nakkaştepe 50. Yıl Kampüsü


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7830 attended in 2020.
Team 7830 had a record of 10-9-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 5 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Istanbul Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/7 - 9:33 AM 7830 6838 6435 8054 8127 8149 52 8
Qualification 10 Sat 3/7 - 11:13 AM 8208 7830 8264 8173 8420 7035 56 23
Qualification 24 Sat 3/7 - 2:24 PM 8187 7466 7729 7830 8263 6988 19 41
Qualification 28 Sat 3/7 - 2:58 PM 5993 6430 7469 7481 8056 7830 80 68
Qualification 38 Sat 3/7 - 4:42 PM 8310 7672 8263 7071 8070 7830 122 63
Qualification 47 Sat 3/7 - 5:57 PM 6380 7830 5665 8242 7292 2905 31 93
Qualification 54 Sun 3/8 - 10:25 AM 7830 8220 6025 7683 5665 8153 125 54
Qualification 63 Sun 3/8 - 11:45 AM 8058 6417 7576 7742 7830 7672 125 70
Qualification 69 Sun 3/8 - 12:31 PM 2905 8054 7830 5655 8264 6429 101 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6435 5993 6988 2905 8261 7830 59 0
Quarterfinal 6 6435 5993 6988 2905 8261 7830 79 53

Bosphorus Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Tue 3/10 - 9:18 AM 7831 7830 7285 7439 8040 8215 142 30
Qualification 13 Tue 3/10 - 11:13 AM 6038 7228 7549 7439 7830 6064 34 94
Qualification 22 Tue 3/10 - 1:25 PM 8407 6874 7831 7830 8158 6025 108 146
Qualification 34 Tue 3/10 - 3:24 PM 8127 7851 7830 8146 8147 5773 156 21
Qualification 41 Tue 3/10 - 4:27 PM 8245 8240 7830 7748 8308 8092 69 95
Qualification 50 Tue 3/10 - 5:38 PM 6417 8084 6232 7830 8034 7228 120 55
Qualification 56 Wed 3/11 - 10:27 AM 6985 7298 5883 7830 7828 8215 50 137
Qualification 71 Wed 3/11 - 12:29 PM 6989 7830 6838 7839 8042 7296 127 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6064 7758 6459 7828 7830 8215 134 125
Quarterfinal 6 6064 7758 6459 7828 7830 8215 130 118

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/7 - 9:33 AM 7830 6838 6435 8054 8127 8149 52 8
Qualification 10 Sat 3/7 - 11:13 AM 8208 7830 8264 8173 8420 7035 56 23
Qualification 24 Sat 3/7 - 2:24 PM 8187 7466 7729 7830 8263 6988 19 41
Qualification 28 Sat 3/7 - 2:58 PM 5993 6430 7469 7481 8056 7830 80 68
Qualification 38 Sat 3/7 - 4:42 PM 8310 7672 8263 7071 8070 7830 122 63
Qualification 47 Sat 3/7 - 5:57 PM 6380 7830 5665 8242 7292 2905 31 93
Qualification 54 Sun 3/8 - 10:25 AM 7830 8220 6025 7683 5665 8153 125 54
Qualification 63 Sun 3/8 - 11:45 AM 8058 6417 7576 7742 7830 7672 125 70
Qualification 69 Sun 3/8 - 12:31 PM 2905 8054 7830 5655 8264 6429 101 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6435 5993 6988 2905 8261 7830 59 0
Quarterfinal 6 6435 5993 6988 2905 8261 7830 79 53

Bosphorus Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Tue 3/10 - 9:18 AM 7831 7830 7285 7439 8040 8215 142 30
Qualification 13 Tue 3/10 - 11:13 AM 6038 7228 7549 7439 7830 6064 34 94
Qualification 22 Tue 3/10 - 1:25 PM 8407 6874 7831 7830 8158 6025 108 146
Qualification 34 Tue 3/10 - 3:24 PM 8127 7851 7830 8146 8147 5773 156 21
Qualification 41 Tue 3/10 - 4:27 PM 8245 8240 7830 7748 8308 8092 69 95
Qualification 50 Tue 3/10 - 5:38 PM 6417 8084 6232 7830 8034 7228 120 55
Qualification 56 Wed 3/11 - 10:27 AM 6985 7298 5883 7830 7828 8215 50 137
Qualification 71 Wed 3/11 - 12:29 PM 6989 7830 6838 7839 8042 7296 127 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6064 7758 6459 7828 7830 8215 134 125
Quarterfinal 6 6064 7758 6459 7828 7830 8215 130 118