Team 7530 - Brotherhood of Steel (2020)


2020 Robot: Otis
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Nesvold Farms / Watertown Lions / Watertown Legion Post 121 & Watertown-Mayer High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7530 attended in 2020.
Team 7530 had a record of 7-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/6 - 9:05 AM 2989 7530 3692 2499 7311 171 39 91
Qualification 15   Fri 3/6 - 11:05 AM 7530 7619 4778 2512 4703 4207 64 33
Qualification 25   Fri 3/6 - 1:23 PM 4623 2501 3054 4229 8422 7530 104 88
Qualification 39   Fri 3/6 - 3:00 PM 5720 6421 3298 4655 6819 7530 73 107
Qualification 46   Fri 3/6 - 3:48 PM 6421 7530 2511 4778 2502 2987 115 200
Qualification 51   Fri 3/6 - 4:25 PM 4182 7530 5720 3630 2202 6132 106 95
Qualification 60   Fri 3/6 - 5:25 PM 7019 7103 4229 7530 967 2491 43 158
Qualification 78   Sat 3/7 - 10:49 AM 4226 7021 4859 3212 5143 7530 147 114
Qualification 88   Sat 3/7 - 11:55 AM 7530 6044 6758 4531 5143 5434 66 134
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1259 2502 7530 7103 4226 4623 219 121
Quarterfinal 6   1259 2502 7530 7103 4226 4623 202 137
Semifinal 1   2052 2491 4182 1259 2502 7530 181 137
Semifinal 3   2052 2491 4182 1259 2502 7530 149 153
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   2052 2491 4182 1259 2502 7530 180 155

Team 7530's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/6 - 9:05 AM 2989 7530 3692 2499 7311 171 39 91
Qualification 15   Fri 3/6 - 11:05 AM 7530 7619 4778 2512 4703 4207 64 33
Qualification 25   Fri 3/6 - 1:23 PM 4623 2501 3054 4229 8422 7530 104 88
Qualification 39   Fri 3/6 - 3:00 PM 5720 6421 3298 4655 6819 7530 73 107
Qualification 46   Fri 3/6 - 3:48 PM 6421 7530 2511 4778 2502 2987 115 200
Qualification 51   Fri 3/6 - 4:25 PM 4182 7530 5720 3630 2202 6132 106 95
Qualification 60   Fri 3/6 - 5:25 PM 7019 7103 4229 7530 967 2491 43 158
Qualification 78   Sat 3/7 - 10:49 AM 4226 7021 4859 3212 5143 7530 147 114
Qualification 88   Sat 3/7 - 11:55 AM 7530 6044 6758 4531 5143 5434 66 134
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1259 2502 7530 7103 4226 4623 219 121
Quarterfinal 6   1259 2502 7530 7103 4226 4623 202 137
Semifinal 1   2052 2491 4182 1259 2502 7530 181 137
Semifinal 3   2052 2491 4182 1259 2502 7530 149 153
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   2052 2491 4182 1259 2502 7530 180 155