Team 7530 - Brotherhood of Steel (2020)

Watertown-Mayer High School


From: Watertown, Minnesota, USA
Rookie Year: 2019

2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Nesvold Farms / Watertown Lions / Watertown Legion Post 121 & Watertown-Mayer High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 7530's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 7530 attended in 2020.
Team 7530 had a record of 7-7-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 5 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
2989 7530 3692 -39-
2499 7311 171 91
Qualification 15
11:12A
7530 7619 4778 -64-
2512 4703 4207 33
Qualification 25
1:21P
4623 2501 3054 104
4229 8422 7530 -88-
Qualification 39
2:59P
5720 6421 3298 73
4655 6819 7530 -107-
Qualification 46
3:48P
6421 7530 2511 -115-
4778 2502 2987 200
Qualification 51
4:23P
4182 7530 5720 -106-
3630 2202 6132 95
Qualification 60
5:26P
7019 7103 4229 43
7530 967 2491 -158-
Qualification 78
10:45A
4226 7021 4859 147
3212 5143 7530 -114-
Qualification 88
11:55A
7530 6044 6758 -66-
4531 5143 5434 134
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1259 2502 7530 -219-
7103 4226 4623 121
Quarterfinal 6
1259 2502 7530 -202-
7103 4226 4623 137
Semifinal 1
2052 2491 4182 181
1259 2502 7530 -137-
Semifinal 3
2052 2491 4182 149
1259 2502 7530 -153-
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1
2052 2491 4182 180
1259 2502 7530 -155-


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
2989 7530 3692 -39-
2499 7311 171 91
Qualification 15
11:12A
7530 7619 4778 -64-
2512 4703 4207 33
Qualification 25
1:21P
4623 2501 3054 104
4229 8422 7530 -88-
Qualification 39
2:59P
5720 6421 3298 73
4655 6819 7530 -107-
Qualification 46
3:48P
6421 7530 2511 -115-
4778 2502 2987 200
Qualification 51
4:23P
4182 7530 5720 -106-
3630 2202 6132 95
Qualification 60
5:26P
7019 7103 4229 43
7530 967 2491 -158-
Qualification 78
10:45A
4226 7021 4859 147
3212 5143 7530 -114-
Qualification 88
11:55A
7530 6044 6758 -66-
4531 5143 5434 134
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1259 2502 7530 -219-
7103 4226 4623 121
Quarterfinal 6
1259 2502 7530 -202-
7103 4226 4623 137
Semifinal 1
2052 2491 4182 181
1259 2502 7530 -137-
Semifinal 3
2052 2491 4182 149
1259 2502 7530 -153-
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1
2052 2491 4182 180
1259 2502 7530 -155-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.