Team 3298 - ArrowBots (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Medtronic/Bole Mor Lanes of Pipestone/First Bank & Trust of Pipestone/Hank's Foods of Pipestone/Meulebroeck Taubert & Company of Pipestone/S & S Truck Repair Inc of PIpestone/Pipestone Grain Company/Pipestone Building Materials/Midland Tire of Pipestone/R & R Spraying of Pipestone/First State Bank of Pipestone/Pipestone Abstract & Title Company/First Farmers & Merchants Bank of Pipestone/Double "D" Gravel of Pipestone/Pipestone Auto Body & Glass&Pipestone Area Middle High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 7 (39%) 10 (56%) 1 (6%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 18 7 (39%) 10 (56%) 1 (6%)

Team 3298's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 2/28 - 10:29 AM 3298 4198 3293 7578 5929 6175 96 37
Qualification 19   Fri 2/28 - 11:35 AM 3298 8255 5638 3926 877 5998 70 55
Qualification 29   Fri 2/28 - 1:48 PM 8002 3298 3926 3277 2500 4663 133 61
Qualification 40   Fri 2/28 - 3:08 PM 3871 2977 3298 2227 5172 2450 52 140
Qualification 49   Fri 2/28 - 4:13 PM 3313 2883 3082 8298 3298 7858 139 19
Qualification 55   Fri 2/28 - 4:55 PM 3130 4648 6707 3298 3277 4536 47 47
Qualification 62   Fri 2/28 - 5:47 PM 1619 3298 3042 5658 1792 3299 149 101
Qualification 71   Sat 2/29 - 9:53 AM 7257 2239 876 5653 2847 3298 169 103
Qualification 89   Sat 2/29 - 12:08 PM 2129 8188 7048 2654 3298 3206 87 113
Playoff Matches

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 59
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/6 - 10:25 AM 3298 2846 2512 2501 4859 7103 86 107
Qualification 17   Fri 3/6 - 11:19 AM 2511 3298 4531 2499 2989 4623 27 57
Qualification 28   Fri 3/6 - 1:45 PM 7311 4531 3212 3298 4624 6574 58 133
Qualification 39   Fri 3/6 - 3:00 PM 5720 6421 3298 4655 6819 7530 73 107
Qualification 44   Fri 3/6 - 3:32 PM 2202 2491 3298 7619 3630 2181 131 127
Qualification 50   Fri 3/6 - 4:15 PM 4226 4229 2052 3298 5434 7311 148 120
Qualification 69   Sat 3/7 - 9:42 AM 4207 2501 3298 2508 7021 1259 100 106
Qualification 76   Sat 3/7 - 10:32 AM 5232 3298 4229 4182 2531 3692 106 118
Qualification 81   Sat 3/7 - 11:07 AM 7038 2491 6147 3026 3298 4703 91 79
Playoff Matches