Team 8422 - Pillager High School (2020)

Staples-Motley High School & Pequot Lakes School & Crosby-Ironton Jr Sr High Sch


From: Pillager, Minnesota, USA
Rookie Year: 2020

2020 Robot: The Silver Raider
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Pequot Lakes School & Crosby-Ironton Jr Sr High Sch & Staples-Motley High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8422 attended in 2020.
Team 8422 had a record of 3-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/6 - 9:24 AM 5434 8422 3026 4624 1259 6421 51 195
Qualification 19   Fri 3/6 - 11:35 AM 5720 4859 3692 5275 8422 4226 75 96
Qualification 25   Fri 3/6 - 1:23 PM 4623 2501 3054 4229 8422 7530 104 88
Qualification 33   Fri 3/6 - 2:21 PM 7103 2531 2499 8422 3212 3630 125 116
Qualification 41   Fri 3/6 - 3:12 PM 6132 2508 5232 7038 2512 8422 65 93
Qualification 52   Fri 3/6 - 4:32 PM 6758 2987 8422 7019 6574 2491 119 146
Qualification 67   Sat 3/7 - 9:27 AM 5143 4656 4182 8422 6421 7619 72 102
Qualification 73   Sat 3/7 - 10:13 AM 6819 2989 8422 6147 2052 2502 59 163
Qualification 83   Sat 3/7 - 11:19 AM 8422 5232 3381 4778 3212 7021 60 143
Playoff Matches

Team 8422's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Northern Lights Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/6 - 9:24 AM 5434 8422 3026 4624 1259 6421 51 195
Qualification 19   Fri 3/6 - 11:35 AM 5720 4859 3692 5275 8422 4226 75 96
Qualification 25   Fri 3/6 - 1:23 PM 4623 2501 3054 4229 8422 7530 104 88
Qualification 33   Fri 3/6 - 2:21 PM 7103 2531 2499 8422 3212 3630 125 116
Qualification 41   Fri 3/6 - 3:12 PM 6132 2508 5232 7038 2512 8422 65 93
Qualification 52   Fri 3/6 - 4:32 PM 6758 2987 8422 7019 6574 2491 119 146
Qualification 67   Sat 3/7 - 9:27 AM 5143 4656 4182 8422 6421 7619 72 102
Qualification 73   Sat 3/7 - 10:13 AM 6819 2989 8422 6147 2052 2502 59 163
Qualification 83   Sat 3/7 - 11:19 AM 8422 5232 3381 4778 3212 7021 60 143
Playoff Matches