Team Avatar Team 4226 - Huskies (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Boston Scientific/Albany Mutual Telephone/Blattner Energy/Albany Chrysler/Albany JayCees/Jay Netter Welding/IAM Local Lodge 623/Central MN Credit Union/Wells Concrete&Albany Middle High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4226 attended in 2020.
Team 4226 had a record of 6-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/6 - 10:08 AM 4226 4531 6044 2491 2531 6132 27 51
Qualification 19   Fri 3/6 - 11:35 AM 5720 4859 3692 5275 8422 4226 75 96
Qualification 26   Fri 3/6 - 1:30 PM 6421 4207 4226 2052 5275 2989 91 76
Qualification 35   Fri 3/6 - 2:34 PM 6044 2508 3691 6574 4226 5232 65 97
Qualification 43   Fri 3/6 - 3:25 PM 4656 7103 171 2509 4226 3381 89 88
Qualification 50   Fri 3/6 - 4:15 PM 4226 4229 2052 3298 5434 7311 148 120
Qualification 62   Fri 3/6 - 5:41 PM 2846 4778 1259 6147 2826 4226 96 124
Qualification 78   Sat 3/7 - 10:49 AM 4226 7021 4859 3212 5143 7530 147 114
Qualification 84   Sat 3/7 - 11:27 AM 4655 4226 2181 2502 4182 3054 111 118
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1259 2502 7530 7103 4226 4623 219 121
Quarterfinal 6   1259 2502 7530 7103 4226 4623 202 137

Team 4226's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/6 - 10:08 AM 4226 4531 6044 2491 2531 6132 27 51
Qualification 19   Fri 3/6 - 11:35 AM 5720 4859 3692 5275 8422 4226 75 96
Qualification 26   Fri 3/6 - 1:30 PM 6421 4207 4226 2052 5275 2989 91 76
Qualification 35   Fri 3/6 - 2:34 PM 6044 2508 3691 6574 4226 5232 65 97
Qualification 43   Fri 3/6 - 3:25 PM 4656 7103 171 2509 4226 3381 89 88
Qualification 50   Fri 3/6 - 4:15 PM 4226 4229 2052 3298 5434 7311 148 120
Qualification 62   Fri 3/6 - 5:41 PM 2846 4778 1259 6147 2826 4226 96 124
Qualification 78   Sat 3/7 - 10:49 AM 4226 7021 4859 3212 5143 7530 147 114
Qualification 84   Sat 3/7 - 11:27 AM 4655 4226 2181 2502 4182 3054 111 118
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1259 2502 7530 7103 4226 4623 219 121
Quarterfinal 6   1259 2502 7530 7103 4226 4623 202 137