Team 6758 - Otternauts (2020)


2020 Robot: BRIT
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Kasson Fire Dept./Just Like Home/Hardware Hank/KMTelecom/City of Kasson Liquor Store/Akkerman /LC Trucking/K-M Athletic Booster Club/Crenlo/American Legion Post 333/KM Snowdrifters/Kasson Laser Graphics/Dominos/Cooperative Consulting & Building Group/Mantorville Fire department/McNeilus Steel, Inc./The Design Connection/Debra Wilson/Ducharme Company&Kasson-Mantorville High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6758 attended in 2020.
Team 6758 had a record of 2-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 59
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/6 - 10:00 AM 2509 4623 3691 2502 6758 2202 74 82
Qualification 16   Fri 3/6 - 11:12 AM 1259 2531 2987 6758 3691 4655 173 60
Qualification 23   Fri 3/6 - 1:10 PM 3381 6758 7038 4182 2499 7619 79 99
Qualification 32   Fri 3/6 - 2:13 PM 2181 3692 3026 6758 2826 2501 59 46
Qualification 42   Fri 3/6 - 3:19 PM 6147 3054 6758 4207 6044 7311 40 62
Qualification 52   Fri 3/6 - 4:32 PM 6758 2987 8422 7019 6574 2491 119 146
Qualification 61   Fri 3/6 - 5:31 PM 6132 5720 6758 3054 2511 3212 159 80
Qualification 74   Sat 3/7 - 10:19 AM 7019 6758 2508 2202 171 4703 61 131
Qualification 88   Sat 3/7 - 11:55 AM 7530 6044 6758 4531 5143 5434 66 134
Playoff Matches

Team 6758's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 59
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/6 - 10:00 AM 2509 4623 3691 2502 6758 2202 74 82
Qualification 16   Fri 3/6 - 11:12 AM 1259 2531 2987 6758 3691 4655 173 60
Qualification 23   Fri 3/6 - 1:10 PM 3381 6758 7038 4182 2499 7619 79 99
Qualification 32   Fri 3/6 - 2:13 PM 2181 3692 3026 6758 2826 2501 59 46
Qualification 42   Fri 3/6 - 3:19 PM 6147 3054 6758 4207 6044 7311 40 62
Qualification 52   Fri 3/6 - 4:32 PM 6758 2987 8422 7019 6574 2491 119 146
Qualification 61   Fri 3/6 - 5:31 PM 6132 5720 6758 3054 2511 3212 159 80
Qualification 74   Sat 3/7 - 10:19 AM 7019 6758 2508 2202 171 4703 61 131
Qualification 88   Sat 3/7 - 11:55 AM 7530 6044 6758 4531 5143 5434 66 134
Playoff Matches