Team Avatar Team 2987 - Rogue Robotics (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: BTD Manufacturing/Collins Aerospace/Linde/Lube-Tech/SkyWater Technology&Farmington High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2987's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2987 attended in 2020.
Team 2987 had a record of 10-6-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 3 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 3)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:16A
3212 4229 4656 104
2987 7038 4207 109
Qualification 16
11:12A
1259 2531 2987 173
6758 3691 4655 60
Qualification 27
1:38P
2509 6147 3630 127
3692 2508 2987 59
Qualification 40
3:06P
2826 7021 2052 166
2987 4182 4859 129
Qualification 46
3:48P
6421 7530 2511 115
4778 2502 2987 200
Qualification 52
4:32P
6758 2987 8422 119
7019 6574 2491 146
Qualification 65
9:13A
2987 2181 4623 126
2531 171 7038 104
Qualification 72
10:06A
7619 2987 2511 137
3026 7103 6044 81
Qualification 86
11:41A
2512 2987 4229 114
5275 2202 6819 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2987 7021 2846 183
4624 2826 4655 138
Quarterfinal 7
2987 7021 2846 159
4624 2826 4655 152
Semifinal 2
2987 7021 2846 182
2509 3630 7038 87
Semifinal 4
2987 7021 2846 155
2509 3630 7038 155
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2
2987 7021 2846 168
2509 3630 7038 147
Final 1
2052 2491 4182 186
2987 7021 2846 180
Final 2
2052 2491 4182 183
2987 7021 2846 171


***SUSPENDED*** Seven Rivers Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2020



***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 29 to May 2, 2020


Team 2987's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:16A
3212 4229 4656 104
2987 7038 4207 109
Qualification 16
11:12A
1259 2531 2987 173
6758 3691 4655 60
Qualification 27
1:38P
2509 6147 3630 127
3692 2508 2987 59
Qualification 40
3:06P
2826 7021 2052 166
2987 4182 4859 129
Qualification 46
3:48P
6421 7530 2511 115
4778 2502 2987 200
Qualification 52
4:32P
6758 2987 8422 119
7019 6574 2491 146
Qualification 65
9:13A
2987 2181 4623 126
2531 171 7038 104
Qualification 72
10:06A
7619 2987 2511 137
3026 7103 6044 81
Qualification 86
11:41A
2512 2987 4229 114
5275 2202 6819 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2987 7021 2846 183
4624 2826 4655 138
Quarterfinal 7
2987 7021 2846 159
4624 2826 4655 152
Semifinal 2
2987 7021 2846 182
2509 3630 7038 87
Semifinal 4
2987 7021 2846 155
2509 3630 7038 155
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2
2987 7021 2846 168
2509 3630 7038 147
Final 1
2052 2491 4182 186
2987 7021 2846 180
Final 2
2052 2491 4182 183
2987 7021 2846 171

***SUSPENDED*** Seven Rivers Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2020


***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 29 to May 2, 2020

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.