Team Avatar Team 2987 - Rogue Robotics (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: BTD Manufacturing/Collins Aerospace/Linde/Lube-Tech/SkyWater Technology&Farmington High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2987 attended in 2020.
Team 2987 had a record of 10-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 3)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/6 - 10:16 AM 3212 4229 4656 2987 7038 4207 104 109
Qualification 16   Fri 3/6 - 11:12 AM 1259 2531 2987 6758 3691 4655 173 60
Qualification 27   Fri 3/6 - 1:38 PM 2509 6147 3630 3692 2508 2987 127 59
Qualification 40   Fri 3/6 - 3:06 PM 2826 7021 2052 2987 4182 4859 166 129
Qualification 46   Fri 3/6 - 3:48 PM 6421 7530 2511 4778 2502 2987 115 200
Qualification 52   Fri 3/6 - 4:32 PM 6758 2987 8422 7019 6574 2491 119 146
Qualification 65   Sat 3/7 - 9:13 AM 2987 2181 4623 2531 171 7038 126 104
Qualification 72   Sat 3/7 - 10:06 AM 7619 2987 2511 3026 7103 6044 137 81
Qualification 86   Sat 3/7 - 11:41 AM 2512 2987 4229 5275 2202 6819 114 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Team 2987's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Northern Lights Regional
Regional Finalists Northern Lights Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/6 - 10:16 AM 3212 4229 4656 2987 7038 4207 104 109
Qualification 16   Fri 3/6 - 11:12 AM 1259 2531 2987 6758 3691 4655 173 60
Qualification 27   Fri 3/6 - 1:38 PM 2509 6147 3630 3692 2508 2987 127 59
Qualification 40   Fri 3/6 - 3:06 PM 2826 7021 2052 2987 4182 4859 166 129
Qualification 46   Fri 3/6 - 3:48 PM 6421 7530 2511 4778 2502 2987 115 200
Qualification 52   Fri 3/6 - 4:32 PM 6758 2987 8422 7019 6574 2491 119 146
Qualification 65   Sat 3/7 - 9:13 AM 2987 2181 4623 2531 171 7038 126 104
Qualification 72   Sat 3/7 - 10:06 AM 7619 2987 2511 3026 7103 6044 137 81
Qualification 86   Sat 3/7 - 11:41 AM 2512 2987 4229 5275 2202 6819 114 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2