Team Avatar Team 8209 - SEZMECH (2020)

Özel Sezin Okulu


From: İstanbul, Istanbul, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2020

2020 Robot: R1963
2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Tridi Atölye/Manolin/Nemomarin Commerce Engineering Marine A.Ş/Merkez Building Materials Trade and Industry Limited Company/Çizgim Logistic Services/• Private Sezin Highschool LTD ŞTİ&Özel Sezin Okulu


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 8209's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 8209 attended in 2020.
Team 8209 had a record of 6-6-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Istanbul Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:18A
7481 6417 8242 54
8310 5655 8209 -49-
Qualification 11
10:38A
8263 8209 6380 -55-
7469 6838 8220 46
Qualification 23
1:24P
8153 8079 8209 -77-
7576 6435 6430 47
Qualification 26
1:48P
7035 8209 8070 -97-
8149 7575 7683 62
Qualification 39
3:32P
7742 8209 7292 -46-
8153 2905 7296 43
Qualification 43
4:04P
6429 5993 8420 84
8209 7576 8187 -51-
Qualification 49
9:08A
7729 8261 8264 63
8209 7296 8056 -45-
Qualification 61
10:44A
8209 8173 6025 -105-
5883 7466 8054 49
Qualification 65
11:16A
6025 8187 8056 118
8127 6228 8209 -99-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
8070 6228 8220 94
8209 6417 6429 -103-
Quarterfinal 7
8070 6228 8220 77
8209 6417 6429 -67-
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3
8070 6228 8220 120
8209 6417 6429 -78-


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Istanbul Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:18A
7481 6417 8242 54
8310 5655 8209 -49-
Qualification 11
10:38A
8263 8209 6380 -55-
7469 6838 8220 46
Qualification 23
1:24P
8153 8079 8209 -77-
7576 6435 6430 47
Qualification 26
1:48P
7035 8209 8070 -97-
8149 7575 7683 62
Qualification 39
3:32P
7742 8209 7292 -46-
8153 2905 7296 43
Qualification 43
4:04P
6429 5993 8420 84
8209 7576 8187 -51-
Qualification 49
9:08A
7729 8261 8264 63
8209 7296 8056 -45-
Qualification 61
10:44A
8209 8173 6025 -105-
5883 7466 8054 49
Qualification 65
11:16A
6025 8187 8056 118
8127 6228 8209 -99-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
8070 6228 8220 94
8209 6417 6429 -103-
Quarterfinal 7
8070 6228 8220 77
8209 6417 6429 -67-
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3
8070 6228 8220 120
8209 6417 6429 -78-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.