Team Avatar Team 8209 - SEZMECH (2020)

Özel Sezin Okulu


From: İstanbul, Istanbul, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2020

2020 Robot: R1963
2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Tridi Atölye/Manolin/Nemomarin Commerce Engineering Marine A.Ş/Merkez Building Materials Trade and Industry Limited Company/Çizgim Logistic Services/• Private Sezin Highschool LTD ŞTİ&Özel Sezin Okulu


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 8209's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 8209 attended in 2020.
Team 8209 had a record of 6-6-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Istanbul Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
10:03A
7481 6417 8242 54
8310 5655 8209 49
Qualification 11
11:21A
8263 8209 6380 55
7469 6838 8220 46
Qualification 23
2:12P
8153 8079 8209 77
7576 6435 6430 47
Qualification 26
2:42P
7035 8209 8070 97
8149 7575 7683 62
Qualification 39
4:50P
7742 8209 7292 46
8153 2905 7296 43
Qualification 43
5:21P
6429 5993 8420 84
8209 7576 8187 51
Qualification 49
9:18A
7729 8261 8264 63
8209 7296 8056 45
Qualification 61
11:30A
8209 8173 6025 105
5883 7466 8054 49
Qualification 65
12:00P
6025 8187 8056 118
8127 6228 8209 99
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
8070 6228 8220 94
8209 6417 6429 103
Quarterfinal 7
8070 6228 8220 77
8209 6417 6429 67
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3
8070 6228 8220 120
8209 6417 6429 78


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Istanbul Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
10:03A
7481 6417 8242 54
8310 5655 8209 49
Qualification 11
11:21A
8263 8209 6380 55
7469 6838 8220 46
Qualification 23
2:12P
8153 8079 8209 77
7576 6435 6430 47
Qualification 26
2:42P
7035 8209 8070 97
8149 7575 7683 62
Qualification 39
4:50P
7742 8209 7292 46
8153 2905 7296 43
Qualification 43
5:21P
6429 5993 8420 84
8209 7576 8187 51
Qualification 49
9:18A
7729 8261 8264 63
8209 7296 8056 45
Qualification 61
11:30A
8209 8173 6025 105
5883 7466 8054 49
Qualification 65
12:00P
6025 8187 8056 118
8127 6228 8209 99
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
8070 6228 8220 94
8209 6417 6429 103
Quarterfinal 7
8070 6228 8220 77
8209 6417 6429 67
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3
8070 6228 8220 120
8209 6417 6429 78
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.