Team 5655 - KelRot (2020)


2020 Robot: Kobe
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: T.C. Cumhurbaşkanlığı/Aisin Otomotiv Parçaları San. Tic. A.Ş/Bosch Sanayi Ve Ticaret A.Ş./3M Türkiye/Kabataş Erkek Lisesi Eğitim Vakfı&Kabatas Erkek Lisesi


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5655 attended in 2020.
Team 5655 had a record of 11-3-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 3 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

Istanbul Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/7 - 10:03 AM 7481 6417 8242 8310 5655 8209 54 49
Qualification 9 Sat 3/7 - 11:02 AM 6435 8153 7466 6228 5655 7481 56 105
Qualification 17 Sat 3/7 - 1:15 PM 7035 5655 7292 8220 5883 8420 40 38
Qualification 29 Sat 3/7 - 3:12 PM 5655 8079 2905 7071 8058 8127 74 50
Qualification 40 Sat 3/7 - 4:57 PM 5655 8173 7469 6025 7729 6838 20 95
Qualification 46 Sat 3/7 - 5:48 PM 8149 8220 5655 7296 6988 6430 36 102
Qualification 53 Sun 3/8 - 10:18 AM 8070 8149 8310 5883 6380 5655 56 128
Qualification 59 Sun 3/8 - 11:11 AM 7576 8056 5665 6435 8263 5655 40 80
Qualification 69 Sun 3/8 - 12:31 PM 2905 8054 7830 5655 8264 6429 101 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/8 - 2:23 PM 8079 7292 5655 7742 7672 7481 100 48
Quarterfinal 5 8079 7292 5655 7742 7672 7481 103 65
Semifinal 1 8079 7292 5655 6435 5993 6988 107 104
Semifinal 3 8079 7292 5655 6435 5993 6988 100 87
Final 1 8079 7292 5655 8070 6228 8220 124 92
Final 2 8079 7292 5655 8070 6228 8220 149 58

Team 5655's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Istanbul Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/7 - 10:03 AM 7481 6417 8242 8310 5655 8209 54 49
Qualification 9 Sat 3/7 - 11:02 AM 6435 8153 7466 6228 5655 7481 56 105
Qualification 17 Sat 3/7 - 1:15 PM 7035 5655 7292 8220 5883 8420 40 38
Qualification 29 Sat 3/7 - 3:12 PM 5655 8079 2905 7071 8058 8127 74 50
Qualification 40 Sat 3/7 - 4:57 PM 5655 8173 7469 6025 7729 6838 20 95
Qualification 46 Sat 3/7 - 5:48 PM 8149 8220 5655 7296 6988 6430 36 102
Qualification 53 Sun 3/8 - 10:18 AM 8070 8149 8310 5883 6380 5655 56 128
Qualification 59 Sun 3/8 - 11:11 AM 7576 8056 5665 6435 8263 5655 40 80
Qualification 69 Sun 3/8 - 12:31 PM 2905 8054 7830 5655 8264 6429 101 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/8 - 2:23 PM 8079 7292 5655 7742 7672 7481 100 48
Quarterfinal 5 8079 7292 5655 7742 7672 7481 103 65
Semifinal 1 8079 7292 5655 6435 5993 6988 107 104
Semifinal 3 8079 7292 5655 6435 5993 6988 100 87
Final 1 8079 7292 5655 8070 6228 8220 124 92
Final 2 8079 7292 5655 8070 6228 8220 149 58