Team 7481 - istiklal (2020)

Kastamonu Mesleki ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi


From: Kastamonu, Kastamonu, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2019

2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Kastamonu Mesleki ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7481 attended in 2020.
Team 7481 had a record of 4-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Istanbul Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/7 - 10:03 AM 7481 6417 8242 8310 5655 8209 54 49
Qualification 9 Sat 3/7 - 11:02 AM 6435 8153 7466 6228 5655 7481 56 105
Qualification 18 Sat 3/7 - 1:24 PM 8208 7481 7672 6988 5665 6025 55 44
Qualification 28 Sat 3/7 - 2:58 PM 5993 6430 7469 7481 8056 7830 80 68
Qualification 37 Sat 3/7 - 4:29 PM 7481 7683 8261 8173 6429 6380 34 46
Qualification 41 Sat 3/7 - 5:04 PM 7672 8261 8127 8263 7481 5883 80 61
Qualification 48 Sun 3/8 - 9:10 AM 6838 8187 7742 7035 7481 7071 57 40
Qualification 58 Sun 3/8 - 11:02 AM 8264 7292 7575 8079 8149 7481 79 140
Qualification 68 Sun 3/8 - 12:24 PM 8058 6435 7481 8261 8220 8070 67 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/8 - 2:23 PM 8079 7292 5655 7742 7672 7481 100 48
Quarterfinal 5 8079 7292 5655 7742 7672 7481 103 65

Team 7481's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/7 - 10:03 AM 7481 6417 8242 8310 5655 8209 54 49
Qualification 9 Sat 3/7 - 11:02 AM 6435 8153 7466 6228 5655 7481 56 105
Qualification 18 Sat 3/7 - 1:24 PM 8208 7481 7672 6988 5665 6025 55 44
Qualification 28 Sat 3/7 - 2:58 PM 5993 6430 7469 7481 8056 7830 80 68
Qualification 37 Sat 3/7 - 4:29 PM 7481 7683 8261 8173 6429 6380 34 46
Qualification 41 Sat 3/7 - 5:04 PM 7672 8261 8127 8263 7481 5883 80 61
Qualification 48 Sun 3/8 - 9:10 AM 6838 8187 7742 7035 7481 7071 57 40
Qualification 58 Sun 3/8 - 11:02 AM 8264 7292 7575 8079 8149 7481 79 140
Qualification 68 Sun 3/8 - 12:24 PM 8058 6435 7481 8261 8220 8070 67 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/8 - 2:23 PM 8079 7292 5655 7742 7672 7481 100 48
Quarterfinal 5 8079 7292 5655 7742 7672 7481 103 65