Team Avatar Team 4656 - Rock Solid Robotics (2020)


2020 Robot: Guido
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: 3M / Cliffs Foundation / Stanley LaBounty Agate Robotics / Krech Ojard and Associates / Cooperative Light and Power / Hahn Machinery / Maher Trucking / Northland Foundation / Northshore Steel & Two Harbors High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4656 attended in 2020.
Team 4656 had a record of 6-3-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/6 - 10:16 AM 3212 4229 4656 2987 7038 4207 104 109
Qualification 14   Fri 3/6 - 10:57 AM 2491 4656 3630 6819 5434 2052 125 88
Qualification 24   Fri 3/6 - 1:16 PM 4703 3691 2511 4859 4656 2181 37 87
Qualification 30   Fri 3/6 - 2:01 PM 4656 7019 2202 1259 6044 4859 73 72
Qualification 43   Fri 3/6 - 3:25 PM 4656 7103 171 2509 4226 3381 89 88
Qualification 54   Fri 3/6 - 4:46 PM 3026 3054 2512 967 3692 4656 32 130
Qualification 67   Sat 3/7 - 9:27 AM 5143 4656 4182 8422 6421 7619 72 102
Qualification 75   Sat 3/7 - 10:26 AM 2499 6132 2501 4656 4624 5275 49 128
Qualification 85   Sat 3/7 - 11:34 AM 2531 2989 2826 5720 4656 6574 124 88
Playoff Matches

Team 4656's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/6 - 10:16 AM 3212 4229 4656 2987 7038 4207 104 109
Qualification 14   Fri 3/6 - 10:57 AM 2491 4656 3630 6819 5434 2052 125 88
Qualification 24   Fri 3/6 - 1:16 PM 4703 3691 2511 4859 4656 2181 37 87
Qualification 30   Fri 3/6 - 2:01 PM 4656 7019 2202 1259 6044 4859 73 72
Qualification 43   Fri 3/6 - 3:25 PM 4656 7103 171 2509 4226 3381 89 88
Qualification 54   Fri 3/6 - 4:46 PM 3026 3054 2512 967 3692 4656 32 130
Qualification 67   Sat 3/7 - 9:27 AM 5143 4656 4182 8422 6421 7619 72 102
Qualification 75   Sat 3/7 - 10:26 AM 2499 6132 2501 4656 4624 5275 49 128
Qualification 85   Sat 3/7 - 11:34 AM 2531 2989 2826 5720 4656 6574 124 88
Playoff Matches