Team Avatar Team 5232 - Talons (2020)


2020 Robot: Number 7
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Underwriters Laboratory/Lahti Charitable Trust/Lake Superior Carl Perkins Consortium/Aluminum Cabinet Company/Arrowhead Manufactures and Fabricators Association (AMFA)/Army National Guard/Minnesota Power/Creative Arcade&Hermantown High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5232 attended in 2020.
Team 5232 had a record of 5-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/6 - 9:53 AM 7619 6574 3054 5232 6819 6147 15 20
Qualification 11   Fri 3/6 - 10:33 AM 6421 967 6147 2181 5232 7021 43 140
Qualification 22   Fri 3/6 - 1:00 PM 5232 2202 5434 5143 4655 7103 98 67
Qualification 35   Fri 3/6 - 2:34 PM 6044 2508 3691 6574 4226 5232 65 97
Qualification 41   Fri 3/6 - 3:12 PM 6132 2508 5232 7038 2512 8422 65 93
Qualification 57   Fri 3/6 - 5:05 PM 4624 5232 2846 1259 2181 2989 153 85
Qualification 66   Sat 3/7 - 9:19 AM 2509 2052 2499 5232 3026 4655 143 62
Qualification 76   Sat 3/7 - 10:32 AM 5232 3298 4229 4182 2531 3692 106 118
Qualification 83   Sat 3/7 - 11:19 AM 8422 5232 3381 4778 3212 7021 60 143
Qualification 89   Sat 3/7 - 12:03 PM 4859 4207 3026 3630 4778 5232 83 121
Playoff Matches

Team 5232's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/6 - 9:53 AM 7619 6574 3054 5232 6819 6147 15 20
Qualification 11   Fri 3/6 - 10:33 AM 6421 967 6147 2181 5232 7021 43 140
Qualification 22   Fri 3/6 - 1:00 PM 5232 2202 5434 5143 4655 7103 98 67
Qualification 35   Fri 3/6 - 2:34 PM 6044 2508 3691 6574 4226 5232 65 97
Qualification 41   Fri 3/6 - 3:12 PM 6132 2508 5232 7038 2512 8422 65 93
Qualification 57   Fri 3/6 - 5:05 PM 4624 5232 2846 1259 2181 2989 153 85
Qualification 66   Sat 3/7 - 9:19 AM 2509 2052 2499 5232 3026 4655 143 62
Qualification 76   Sat 3/7 - 10:32 AM 5232 3298 4229 4182 2531 3692 106 118
Qualification 83   Sat 3/7 - 11:19 AM 8422 5232 3381 4778 3212 7021 60 143
Qualification 89   Sat 3/7 - 12:03 PM 4859 4207 3026 3630 4778 5232 83 121
Playoff Matches