Team Avatar Team 6574 - Ferradermis (2020)


2020 Robot: Chief the Lemon Thief
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: NASA/Pentair/Whitewater High School/Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction/Generac Power Systems/Lavelle Industries/University of Wisconsin - Whitewater College of Business and Economics/In Memory of Howard P. Nelson/Milwaukee Tool/Whitewater Manufacturing/Anonymous Community Members/HSI Rentals/Mr. Sticky Fly Control/Schenck Process/First Citizens State Bank/Hudapack Metal Treating/Kiwanis Whitewater Breakfast Club & Whitewater Kiwanis Foundation/LSP Whitewater/Meyer Contracting/Delta Kappa Gamma&Whitewater High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6574 attended in 2020.
Team 6574 had a record of 6-3-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/6 - 9:53 AM 7619 6574 3054 5232 6819 6147 15 20
Qualification 18   Fri 3/6 - 11:27 AM 6574 7038 4182 2501 2846 2509 133 94
Qualification 28   Fri 3/6 - 1:45 PM 7311 4531 3212 3298 4624 6574 58 133
Qualification 35   Fri 3/6 - 2:34 PM 6044 2508 3691 6574 4226 5232 65 97
Qualification 45   Fri 3/6 - 3:41 PM 6574 2499 1259 4229 5720 5143 113 50
Qualification 52   Fri 3/6 - 4:32 PM 6758 2987 8422 7019 6574 2491 119 146
Qualification 63   Sat 3/7 - 8:56 AM 3630 5275 4703 2502 7311 6574 125 114
Qualification 70   Sat 3/7 - 9:51 AM 967 6574 2826 4623 5434 7038 144 138
Qualification 85   Sat 3/7 - 11:34 AM 2531 2989 2826 5720 4656 6574 124 88
Playoff Matches

Team 6574's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/6 - 9:53 AM 7619 6574 3054 5232 6819 6147 15 20
Qualification 18   Fri 3/6 - 11:27 AM 6574 7038 4182 2501 2846 2509 133 94
Qualification 28   Fri 3/6 - 1:45 PM 7311 4531 3212 3298 4624 6574 58 133
Qualification 35   Fri 3/6 - 2:34 PM 6044 2508 3691 6574 4226 5232 65 97
Qualification 45   Fri 3/6 - 3:41 PM 6574 2499 1259 4229 5720 5143 113 50
Qualification 52   Fri 3/6 - 4:32 PM 6758 2987 8422 7019 6574 2491 119 146
Qualification 63   Sat 3/7 - 8:56 AM 3630 5275 4703 2502 7311 6574 125 114
Qualification 70   Sat 3/7 - 9:51 AM 967 6574 2826 4623 5434 7038 144 138
Qualification 85   Sat 3/7 - 11:34 AM 2531 2989 2826 5720 4656 6574 124 88
Playoff Matches