Team 1989 - Viking Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: PrushaSchliesha
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NDEP / Thor Labs / Picatinny Arsenel & Vernon Twp High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 13 (54%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 10 (42%) 13 (54%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 11:46 AM 4285 1923 3515 8588 1257 1989 17 12
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 12:30 PM 1914 1989 3515 7587 2577 303 23 18
Qualification 13 Sat 3/5 - 2:10 PM 75 303 41 1989 7587 1923 43 37
Qualification 20 Sat 3/5 - 3:32 PM 8714 1989 5624 5732 6897 4285 2 37
Qualification 29 Sat 3/5 - 4:59 PM 3314 3637 1923 25 1989 3142 30 45
Qualification 35 Sat 3/5 - 6:11 PM 2495 3637 1989 5992 303 25 10 18
Qualification 40 Sat 3/5 - 6:58 PM 8628 25 8630 714 41 1989 34 40
Qualification 46 Sun 3/6 - 9:19 AM 203 1989 2600 1672 1914 555 28 41
Qualification 50 Sun 3/6 - 9:51 AM 2577 4285 1989 1672 2495 25 16 44
Qualification 57 Sun 3/6 - 10:49 AM 8628 555 8588 1989 1811 1676 15 30
Qualification 62 Sun 3/6 - 11:37 AM 1989 5490 5732 8588 203 7587 32 44
Qualification 68 Sun 3/6 - 12:26 PM 303 1811 1626 1989 5992 8628 38 2
Playoff Matches

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/12 - 8:47 AM 6860 8588 1672 2070 1989 834 20 4
Qualification 10 Sat 3/12 - 9:36 AM 8771 6016 5490 2458 1989 5666 35 11
Qualification 16 Sun 3/13 - 7:59 AM 1143 4361 6016 1403 2600 1989 15 26
Qualification 24 Sun 3/13 - 9:01 AM 11 5666 1089 5438 1989 223 18 34
Qualification 31 Sun 3/13 - 9:51 AM 1989 1811 8117 4652 102 1403 24 22
Qualification 36 Sun 3/13 - 10:40 AM 1279 4361 1989 2070 1811 6945 24 19
Qualification 43 Sun 3/13 - 11:32 AM 4652 1989 1089 1257 2070 2600 30 30
Qualification 48 Sun 3/13 - 12:11 PM 4652 4573 8588 6945 102 1989 26 8
Qualification 55 Sun 3/13 - 1:05 PM 1989 4573 3142 4653 223 1168 46 68
Qualification 61 Sun 3/13 - 1:53 PM 1989 6016 1257 3142 193 222 30 72
Qualification 65 Sun 3/13 - 2:23 PM 1989 222 2590 8771 219 4361 64 37
Qualification 74 Sun 3/13 - 3:31 PM 8075 1168 1989 1672 1089 3515 22 19
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 24
Rank: 101 of 147 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1989 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 13
FMA District Mount Olive Event 11

If Team 1989 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 64
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 46
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 45
Level 9 Random Sort ---