Team Avatar Team 1923 - The MidKnight Inventors (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: West Windsor Plainsboro Regional School District/Apple/NASA/RoBART Inc./SOLIDWORKS/Picatinny Arsenal/DoD Stem/Friends & Families of 1923&W Windsor-Plainsboro Hs-North&W Windsor-Plainsboro Hs-South

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 25 (54%) 21 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 14 (82%) 3 (18%) 0
Total 63 39 (62%) 24 (38%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 16 10 10 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 11:46 AM 4285 1923 3515 8588 1257 1989 17 12
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 12:38 PM 1923 5732 1257 4285 1811 3314 44 33
Qualification 13 Sat 3/5 - 2:10 PM 75 303 41 1989 7587 1923 43 37
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 3:17 PM 5490 1914 41 1923 1672 1811 65 46
Qualification 29 Sat 3/5 - 4:59 PM 3314 3637 1923 25 1989 3142 30 45
Qualification 34 Sat 3/5 - 6:00 PM 1923 714 2600 555 7045 5490 38 39
Qualification 41 Sat 3/5 - 7:31 PM 303 1923 3142 203 1626 4285 57 38
Qualification 47 Sun 3/6 - 9:26 AM 3637 7045 56 1923 8588 8714 44 19
Qualification 52 Sun 3/6 - 10:10 AM 1676 555 5992 8130 1923 203 43 60
Qualification 60 Sun 3/6 - 11:22 AM 6897 1672 8130 1914 2495 1923 38 46
Qualification 66 Sun 3/6 - 12:09 PM 1672 1676 2600 8630 6897 1923 33 38
Qualification 72 Sun 3/6 - 12:57 PM 1676 1923 7045 2577 3637 1672 76 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 2:39 PM 1923 1914 7587 5490 2495 3637 55 45
Quarterfinal 5 1923 1914 7587 5490 2495 3637 60 31
Semifinal 1 1923 1914 7587 75 3142 2577 56 60
Semifinal 3 1923 1914 7587 75 3142 2577 29 65

FMA District Montgomery Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 30 0 64
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/2 - 10:52 AM 555 1914 1676 303 6897 1923 97 50
Qualification 9 Sat 4/2 - 12:29 PM 75 1923 4750 293 8628 6016 52 24
Qualification 16 Sat 4/2 - 2:19 PM 8630 1923 204 5666 25 223 52 53
Qualification 21 Sat 4/2 - 3:03 PM 193 1923 219 25 4361 303 48 41
Qualification 27 Sat 4/2 - 3:50 PM 1923 1914 5666 8628 1403 204 86 48
Qualification 39 Sat 4/2 - 5:36 PM 1279 2458 2070 25 1923 8714 55 82
Qualification 46 Sat 4/2 - 6:27 PM 1923 4361 555 222 8714 8139 75 49
Qualification 51 Sun 4/3 - 9:15 AM 1923 102 8628 2577 193 8714 64 53
Qualification 58 Sun 4/3 - 10:11 AM 8771 8513 2458 11 8130 1923 47 75
Qualification 65 Sun 4/3 - 11:19 AM 6897 6016 5992 1923 2458 8075 36 65
Qualification 69 Sun 4/3 - 11:53 AM 3637 3314 6897 56 222 1923 61 91
Qualification 74 Sun 4/3 - 12:40 PM 3637 6016 1923 1279 219 8630 60 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/3 - 2:35 PM 1923 1914 8513 193 5438 102 74 52
Quarterfinal 5 1923 1914 8513 193 5438 102 78 56
Semifinal 1 1923 1914 8513 1676 3314 1279 78 53
Semifinal 3 1923 1914 8513 1676 3314 1279 78 77
Final 1 1923 1914 8513 41 11 303 88 49
Final 2 1923 1914 8513 41 11 303 67 53

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 3 90 30 153
Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/7 - 2:25 PM 1923 486 834 2180 2607 484 86 102
Qualification 18 Thu 4/7 - 3:41 PM 1168 7414 2495 1923 1626 5407 56 48
Qualification 25 Thu 4/7 - 4:31 PM 5732 486 5407 4342 1168 1923 46 87
Qualification 33 Thu 4/7 - 5:34 PM 223 5490 1923 41 75 222 69 77
Qualification 43 Fri 4/8 - 10:14 AM 2016 2577 56 1257 1923 708 82 81
Qualification 55 Fri 4/8 - 11:39 AM 341 1923 3142 4653 2590 203 125 94
Qualification 64 Fri 4/8 - 2:06 PM 7045 2590 1923 7110 2191 103 122 68
Qualification 73 Fri 4/8 - 2:59 PM 708 1914 1811 1923 25 6327 107 81
Qualification 82 Fri 4/8 - 4:05 PM 1640 102 293 1089 1923 103 57 111
Qualification 91 Fri 4/8 - 5:28 PM 2539 8513 4342 7414 1923 272 109 80
Qualification 102 Sat 4/9 - 11:21 AM 1923 75 1676 5895 1647 3314 70 102
Qualification 114 Sat 4/9 - 12:47 PM 222 4653 1923 11 1807 365 60 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/9 - 2:48 PM 2590 5895 1923 103 2016 708 123 112
Quarterfinal 5 2590 5895 1923 103 2016 708 121 87
Semifinal 1 2590 5895 1923 1089 316 1676 98 87
Semifinal 3 2590 5895 1923 1089 316 1676 116 127
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 2590 5895 1923 1089 316 1676 143 99
Final 1 2590 5895 1923 341 2539 1914 107 104
Final 2 2590 5895 1923 341 2539 1914 139 126

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/21 - 8:55 AM 340 67 6078 4265 1468 1923 121 105
Qualification 18   Thu 4/21 - 10:51 AM 1923 8861 2016 5895 3197 1293 59 135
Qualification 26   Thu 4/21 - 1:00 PM 359 1923 3467 2869 7485 4930 71 29
Qualification 42   Thu 4/21 - 2:57 PM 2478 2531 4130 1923 8840 4013 84 50
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:18 PM 6328 5913 1923 7407 6800 4451 103 123
Qualification 65   Thu 4/21 - 5:45 PM 8788 1701 2834 1923 7419 4362 85 88
Qualification 88   Fri 4/22 - 10:57 AM 4829 1923 3310 3075 3374 8717 122 102
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 1:16 PM 5940 836 5813 2212 1923 1939 159 72
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:40 PM 2075 7457 230 1923 6800 2341 114 68
Qualification 126   Fri 4/22 - 4:48 PM 7483 41 115 2338 4593 1923 76 84
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 270
Rank: 5 of 147 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 1923 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 53
FMA District Montgomery Event 64
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 153

If Team 1923 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 130
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 35
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 143
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 139
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 125
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Duel on the Delaware

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 20
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/15 - 10:06 AM 2539 484 2495 694 1923 1640 109 106
Qualification 7 Sat 10/15 - 10:53 AM 316 694 2495 1923 7110 9999 119 37
Qualification 10 Sat 10/15 - 11:18 AM 203 341 7110 1923 484 2607 48 62
Qualification 13 Sat 10/15 - 11:46 AM 6226 2495 1923 5420 2607 365 83 47
Qualification 16 Sat 10/15 - 12:18 PM 1640 1391 484 816 365 1923 102 29
Playoff Matches

Brunswick Eruption

  November 12 to November 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/12 - 10:24 AM 2495 714 1811 1923 694 8714 48 93
Qualification 11 Sat 11/12 - 11:42 AM 1626 1923 9995 1796 2601 8707 69 41
Qualification 14 Sat 11/12 - 12:11 PM 102 5895 25 1923 333 2601 52 62
Qualification 21 Sat 11/12 - 1:13 PM 6401 1923 533 1279 369 2554 68 44
Qualification 26 Sat 11/12 - 2:02 PM 333 6911 75 2539 6897 1923 47 139
Qualification 30 Sat 11/12 - 2:36 PM 1155 41 2539 2559 1089 1923 68 78
Playoff Matches