Team Avatar Team 1914 - The MidKnight Inventors (2022)

W Windsor-Plainsboro Hs-South & W Windsor-Plainsboro Hs-North


From: Plainsboro, New Jersey, USA
District: FIRST Mid-Atlantic
Rookie Year: 2006

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: West Windsor-Plainsboro Regional School District/Apple/NASA/RoBART, Inc/SOLIDWORKS /Picatinny Arsenal/DoD STEM/Friends & Families of 1923&W Windsor-Plainsboro Hs-North&W Windsor-Plainsboro Hs-South

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 19 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 12 (71%) 5 (29%) 0
Total 63 39 (62%) 24 (38%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/5 - 11:22 AM 75 555 7587 3314 1914 8628 18 51
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 12:30 PM 1914 1989 3515 7587 2577 303 23 18
Qualification 14 Sat 3/5 - 2:20 PM 8630 1914 1811 1676 5732 8714 38 40
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 3:17 PM 5490 1914 41 1923 1672 1811 65 46
Qualification 27 Sat 3/5 - 4:43 PM 5732 1626 1914 41 56 1676 63 49
Qualification 32 Sat 3/5 - 7:54 PM 1676 1257 8130 1914 75 8588 42 27
Qualification 37 Sat 3/5 - 6:28 PM 56 3314 5624 2577 8130 1914 25 38
Qualification 46 Sun 3/6 - 9:19 AM 203 1989 2600 1672 1914 555 28 41
Qualification 54 Sun 3/6 - 10:25 AM 1257 3142 1914 5490 303 8630 60 16
Qualification 60 Sun 3/6 - 11:22 AM 6897 1672 8130 1914 2495 1923 38 46
Qualification 64 Sun 3/6 - 11:53 AM 1257 3637 303 1914 714 56 28 30
Qualification 69 Sun 3/6 - 12:34 PM 5624 7587 1914 2495 3142 714 36 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 2:39 PM 1923 1914 7587 5490 2495 3637 55 45
Quarterfinal 5 1923 1914 7587 5490 2495 3637 60 31
Semifinal 1 1923 1914 7587 75 3142 2577 56 60
Semifinal 3 1923 1914 7587 75 3142 2577 29 65

FMA District Montgomery Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 0 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/2 - 10:52 AM 555 1914 1676 303 6897 1923 97 50
Qualification 8 Sat 4/2 - 12:19 PM 1914 193 3637 11 1279 223 78 100
Qualification 14 Sat 4/2 - 2:00 PM 11 6897 1914 8130 293 1279 83 62
Qualification 20 Sat 4/2 - 2:53 PM 2458 8714 1403 8513 293 1914 53 64
Qualification 27 Sat 4/2 - 3:50 PM 1923 1914 5666 8628 1403 204 86 48
Qualification 35 Sat 4/2 - 5:03 PM 303 1914 5438 75 5666 2577 62 49
Qualification 41 Sat 4/2 - 5:52 PM 5992 193 3314 8130 1914 8630 58 63
Qualification 49 Sat 4/2 - 6:50 PM 1914 204 8075 41 56 3637 58 72
Qualification 56 Sun 4/3 - 9:58 AM 219 2577 555 102 75 1914 40 77
Qualification 60 Sun 4/3 - 10:39 AM 1279 2577 8139 1403 3314 1914 59 97
Qualification 66 Sun 4/3 - 11:26 AM 1914 1279 25 4361 41 102 95 80
Qualification 75 Sun 4/3 - 12:47 PM 11 8771 8075 1914 4750 4361 47 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/3 - 2:35 PM 1923 1914 8513 193 5438 102 74 52
Quarterfinal 5 1923 1914 8513 193 5438 102 78 56
Semifinal 1 1923 1914 8513 1676 3314 1279 78 53
Semifinal 3 1923 1914 8513 1676 3314 1279 78 77
Final 1 1923 1914 8513 41 11 303 88 49
Final 2 1923 1914 8513 41 11 303 67 53

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 6 60 0 114
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/7 - 2:40 PM 341 2495 272 1914 222 1640 94 80
Qualification 17 Thu 4/7 - 3:35 PM 2180 1676 222 1257 1914 2191 36 74
Qualification 29 Thu 4/7 - 5:02 PM 1914 7414 4653 103 1640 2016 68 113
Qualification 40 Fri 4/8 - 9:48 AM 1914 103 1626 3142 1807 1403 70 99
Qualification 47 Fri 4/8 - 10:43 AM 365 3142 2590 2495 316 1914 93 95
Qualification 59 Fri 4/8 - 12:12 PM 1626 8513 3314 2607 2539 1914 81 82
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 1:05 PM 1218 486 708 5490 41 1914 88 67
Qualification 73 Fri 4/8 - 2:59 PM 708 1914 1811 1923 25 6327 107 81
Qualification 81 Fri 4/8 - 3:58 PM 6327 484 1257 8513 1914 1168 51 75
Qualification 96 Sat 4/9 - 10:28 AM 1403 1914 1391 4373 102 219 98 64
Qualification 103 Sat 4/9 - 11:29 AM 6327 7110 1914 11 1391 203 90 100
Qualification 115 Sat 4/9 - 12:53 PM 1914 3142 2577 5181 293 5732 105 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 341 2539 1914 1218 1391 834 106 76
Quarterfinal 7 341 2539 1914 1218 1391 834 98 66
Semifinal 2 341 2539 1914 4342 3142 2607 114 79
Semifinal 4 341 2539 1914 4342 3142 2607 108 120
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 341 2539 1914 4342 1403 2607 96 74
Final 1 2590 5895 1923 341 2539 1914 107 104
Final 2 2590 5895 1923 341 2539 1914 139 126

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 75 of 76
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:05 AM 5903 7541 2147 1914 8573 2506 88 68
Qualification 25   Thu 4/21 - 11:33 AM 846 1914 316 5705 6672 2557 110 115
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:51 PM 5809 8122 1914 5086 2974 1629 55 90
Qualification 41   Thu 4/21 - 2:50 PM 1914 8153 6413 2590 599 3970 46 97
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:12 PM 5809 2586 694 1506 8590 1914 136 108
Qualification 76   Fri 4/22 - 9:31 AM 364 4786 3459 1914 2556 7541 130 80
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:29 AM 8546 857 1816 5114 118 1914 67 120
Qualification 94   Fri 4/22 - 12:45 PM 5089 3166 401 1745 1914 1731 73 55
Qualification 107   Fri 4/22 - 2:17 PM 4329 1914 857 1732 4381 1868 70 82
Qualification 124   Fri 4/22 - 4:20 PM 2438 2960 1477 5724 8898 1914 124 38
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 230
Rank: 7 of 147 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1914 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 48
FMA District Montgomery Event 68
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 114

If Team 1914 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 38
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 126
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 114
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 108
Level 9 Random Sort ---