Team Avatar Team 1089 - Team Mercury (2022)


2022 Robot: Double-Cross (XX)
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Bristol Myers-Squibb/Lockheed Martin/Bloomberg/DoD STEM/Blue Fabrics, Ltd/TRUMPF Photonics/Abbott/BCB Bank/Holman Enterprises/Oracle/EWEA/Team Mercury Parent-Mentor Assosciation/East Windsor Regional School District & Hightstown High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 22 (48%) 22 (48%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 11 5 (45%) 6 (55%) 0
Total 57 27 (47%) 28 (49%) 2 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 9 0 5 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 37
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/12 - 8:57 AM 8771 1089 8117 1168 4361 2458 12 34
Qualification 11 Sat 3/12 - 9:44 AM 1279 3142 219 2590 2554 1089 56 33
Qualification 18 Sun 3/13 - 8:15 AM 4653 1089 834 3515 1811 8771 36 19
Qualification 24 Sun 3/13 - 9:01 AM 11 5666 1089 5438 1989 223 18 34
Qualification 30 Sun 3/13 - 9:45 AM 1089 6945 1168 193 2590 6016 35 41
Qualification 35 Sun 3/13 - 10:34 AM 6016 102 4653 223 2600 1089 36 35
Qualification 43 Sun 3/13 - 11:32 AM 4652 1989 1089 1257 2070 2600 30 30
Qualification 50 Sun 3/13 - 12:27 PM 2458 2600 834 1089 1143 1279 46 35
Qualification 56 Sun 3/13 - 1:17 PM 1257 1403 2554 5490 1089 102 36 25
Qualification 62 Sun 3/13 - 2:04 PM 8588 223 2554 1089 8075 6860 30 34
Qualification 67 Sun 3/13 - 2:37 PM 1143 2458 4573 1089 5438 1811 44 38
Qualification 74 Sun 3/13 - 3:31 PM 8075 1168 1989 1672 1089 3515 22 19
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/13 - 4:46 PM 3142 2590 4652 1089 1143 8117 83 53
Quarterfinal 5 3142 2590 4652 1089 1143 8117 93 63

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/26 - 11:21 AM 2495 5895 203 1089 2722 4653 93 64
Qualification 7 Sat 3/26 - 11:58 AM 5684 1089 8117 5407 2539 5420 50 73
Qualification 14 Sat 3/26 - 2:04 PM 1089 2495 365 4652 5420 4342 83 84
Qualification 18 Sat 3/26 - 2:37 PM 2590 4342 1089 6226 4653 6921 93 51
Qualification 26 Sat 3/26 - 3:42 PM 4575 5732 4653 4573 1089 1807 54 72
Qualification 31 Sat 3/26 - 4:20 PM 2180 1089 1647 5113 2495 2722 58 56
Qualification 35 Sat 3/26 - 4:50 PM 2722 365 2720 5732 7877 1089 63 66
Qualification 40 Sat 3/26 - 5:30 PM 4573 5457 5684 1089 8139 4575 21 62
Qualification 51 Sun 3/27 - 9:51 AM 5407 1089 5895 4652 5684 6327 86 54
Qualification 55 Sun 3/27 - 10:34 AM 1089 5420 6226 2191 5407 2590 86 69
Qualification 58 Sun 3/27 - 11:00 AM 1647 5732 2590 5457 834 1089 73 73
Qualification 65 Sun 3/27 - 12:09 PM 2720 6860 2180 7110 203 1089 45 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 365 1089 7877 203 5420 5113 111 80
Quarterfinal 6 365 1089 7877 203 5420 5113 81 57
Semifinal 1 2590 5895 5407 365 1089 7877 111 73
Semifinal 3 2590 5895 5407 365 1089 7877 117 83

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 39 30 15 138
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/7 - 1:40 PM 41 1218 4342 7045 1647 1089 100 86
Qualification 11 Thu 4/7 - 2:48 PM 1647 1811 6327 4653 219 1089 41 71
Qualification 22 Thu 4/7 - 4:10 PM 1089 5895 5181 41 4373 2607 122 98
Qualification 36 Fri 4/8 - 9:17 AM 203 1089 272 7414 2016 316 97 110
Qualification 48 Fri 4/8 - 10:49 AM 5732 2539 1807 3314 1089 341 98 96
Qualification 56 Fri 4/8 - 11:47 AM 5732 1089 7110 1676 708 365 60 106
Qualification 63 Fri 4/8 - 12:40 PM 3142 11 2180 365 1089 2016 93 102
Qualification 72 Fri 4/8 - 2:53 PM 11 75 1089 1168 5181 1257 103 68
Qualification 82 Fri 4/8 - 4:05 PM 1640 102 293 1089 1923 103 57 111
Qualification 100 Sat 4/9 - 11:03 AM 2590 222 486 1089 25 433 109 81
Qualification 108 Sat 4/9 - 12:04 PM 1089 2577 316 1626 2191 25 124 80
Qualification 116 Sat 4/9 - 12:59 PM 56 484 1089 834 5407 2495 89 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1089 316 1676 41 365 11 102 66
Quarterfinal 6 1089 316 1676 41 365 11 126 107
Semifinal 1 2590 5895 1923 1089 316 1676 98 87
Semifinal 3 2590 5895 1923 1089 316 1676 116 127
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 2590 5895 1923 1089 316 1676 143 99

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/21 - 10:11 AM 2046 3536 1089 179 1296 4159 119 105
Qualification 23   Thu 4/21 - 12:40 PM 3654 1089 6919 2451 8177 3008 103 113
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 2:06 PM 8085 4907 4635 1089 7178 8733 80 89
Qualification 43   Thu 4/21 - 3:20 PM 8748 1089 1700 4028 2626 6510 58 90
Qualification 55   Thu 4/21 - 4:54 PM 8738 5735 1089 4598 8531 870 78 110
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:43 AM 1089 7054 8020 3928 2491 1622 105 101
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 11:03 AM 1114 1138 59 1089 620 5727 113 86
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 12:21 PM 1700 604 5462 4472 3603 1089 91 84
Qualification 105   Fri 4/22 - 2:24 PM 2637 5199 4153 4028 8849 1089 83 105
Qualification 113   Fri 4/22 - 3:29 PM 2129 695 4561 870 1089 6637 88 101
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 204
Rank: 13 of 147 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1089 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Mount Olive Event 20
FMA District Seneca Event 46
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 138

If Team 1089 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 127
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 126
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 124
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption

  November 12 to November 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 11/12 - 10:50 AM 2601 1279 1626 1089 9996 6897 45 57
Qualification 9 Sat 11/12 - 11:18 AM 2590 9996 2559 2554 6911 1089 43 42
Qualification 17 Sat 11/12 - 12:37 PM 714 75 1089 3142 6401 1796 86 73
Qualification 22 Sat 11/12 - 1:20 PM 25 2495 75 9995 1089 41 61 45
Qualification 27 Sat 11/12 - 2:10 PM 1089 1279 8707 2265 8714 102 61 56
Qualification 30 Sat 11/12 - 2:36 PM 1155 41 2539 2559 1089 1923 68 78
Playoff Matches