Team Avatar Team 1676 - The Pascack PI-oneers (2022)


2022 Robot: Randall
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Orange and Rockland Electric/Picatinny STEM/Dimensional Communications/Shop Rite-Inserra Supermarkets/Comcast/NBC Universal/The BMW Group/BAE Systems/Crestron/American Machine Specialties&Pascack Valley Regional HIgh School District

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 56 35 (63%) 20 (36%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 18 8 (44%) 10 (56%) 0
Total 74 43 (58%) 30 (41%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 8 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 11:32 AM 2495 5490 2577 8630 1676 3637 20 32
Qualification 10 Sat 3/5 - 12:48 PM 3142 203 1676 8714 7045 714 69 11
Qualification 14 Sat 3/5 - 2:20 PM 8630 1914 1811 1676 5732 8714 38 40
Qualification 23 Sat 3/5 - 4:02 PM 3637 3142 2600 8628 2577 1676 30 23
Qualification 27 Sat 3/5 - 4:43 PM 5732 1626 1914 41 56 1676 63 49
Qualification 32 Sat 3/5 - 7:54 PM 1676 1257 8130 1914 75 8588 42 27
Qualification 39 Sat 3/5 - 6:46 PM 3515 1676 2495 2600 5992 6897 36 19
Qualification 44 Sun 3/6 - 9:03 AM 25 1676 5490 5624 714 6897 59 6
Qualification 52 Sun 3/6 - 10:10 AM 1676 555 5992 8130 1923 203 43 60
Qualification 57 Sun 3/6 - 10:49 AM 8628 555 8588 1989 1811 1676 15 30
Qualification 66 Sun 3/6 - 12:09 PM 1672 1676 2600 8630 6897 1923 33 38
Qualification 72 Sun 3/6 - 12:57 PM 1676 1923 7045 2577 3637 1672 76 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1626 1676 303 3314 5732 1672 55 50
Quarterfinal 8 1626 1676 303 3314 5732 1672 37 48
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 1626 1676 303 3314 5732 1672 34 45

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Tue 3/15 - 9:07 AM 4122 3015 333 1676 2614 6806 49 66
Qualification 8   Tue 3/15 - 10:07 AM 20 3015 1676 6402 5484 2791 86 63
Qualification 16   Tue 3/15 - 11:42 AM 263 1493 1860 3044 709 1676 83 45
Qualification 23   Tue 3/15 - 1:28 PM 3314 2095 709 7030 1676 4122 51 42
Qualification 29   Tue 3/15 - 2:19 PM 358 28 2614 709 1676 3950 65 55
Qualification 37 Wed 3/16 - 11:51 AM 1676 333 287 2607 20 6621 61 58
Qualification 44   Tue 3/15 - 5:05 PM 5881 250 2234 1676 806 28 35 32
Qualification 49   Tue 3/15 - 5:41 PM 7718 1676 6300 6806 6823 20 32 66
Qualification 57   Wed 3/16 - 9:40 AM 6648 6621 1676 145 810 229 48 28
Qualification 62   Wed 3/16 - 10:23 AM 3950 5016 1493 2791 6823 1676 59 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1676 2234 810 263 6823 6300 54 41
Quarterfinal 6   1676 2234 810 263 6823 6300 49 43
Semifinal 1   3015 1493 5881 1676 2234 810 86 64
Semifinal 3   3015 1493 5881 1676 2234 810 96 53

FMA District Montgomery Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/2 - 10:52 AM 555 1914 1676 303 6897 1923 97 50
Qualification 12 Sat 4/2 - 12:52 PM 204 1676 8771 102 303 8630 65 20
Qualification 19 Sat 4/2 - 2:45 PM 5992 3637 4750 8139 1676 5438 46 57
Qualification 26 Sat 4/2 - 3:43 PM 223 8139 8771 8075 1279 1676 67 55
Qualification 31 Sat 4/2 - 4:29 PM 3637 2458 1676 5438 8075 193 93 52
Qualification 36 Sat 4/2 - 5:11 PM 56 8628 8130 1676 6897 102 40 60
Qualification 45 Sat 4/2 - 6:21 PM 2577 1676 56 2458 219 11 67 70
Qualification 50 Sat 4/2 - 6:58 PM 25 222 1403 1676 8630 11 91 67
Qualification 55 Sun 4/3 - 9:45 AM 1676 8714 303 4361 3637 1279 57 35
Qualification 59 Sun 4/3 - 10:19 AM 223 8628 41 4361 5992 1676 77 56
Qualification 67 Sun 4/3 - 11:33 AM 219 8714 75 1403 1676 5666 53 71
Qualification 76 Sun 4/3 - 12:55 PM 8513 8139 5992 1676 2070 193 44 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1676 3314 1279 25 222 219 81 51
Quarterfinal 6 1676 3314 1279 25 222 219 81 53
Semifinal 1 1923 1914 8513 1676 3314 1279 78 53
Semifinal 3 1923 1914 8513 1676 3314 1279 78 77

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 12 30 24 108
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/7 - 1:31 PM 2016 3637 1403 6327 1676 293 71 44
Qualification 17 Thu 4/7 - 3:35 PM 2180 1676 222 1257 1914 2191 36 74
Qualification 24 Thu 4/7 - 4:24 PM 222 1257 7045 1676 1811 2539 65 89
Qualification 32 Thu 4/7 - 5:27 PM 219 1676 2607 25 5407 4373 86 77
Qualification 46 Fri 4/8 - 10:37 AM 41 4653 834 1676 4342 203 96 113
Qualification 56 Fri 4/8 - 11:47 AM 5732 1089 7110 1676 708 365 60 106
Qualification 67 Fri 4/8 - 2:12 PM 341 1807 1676 484 316 8513 84 84
Qualification 78 Fri 4/8 - 3:38 PM 486 4653 1676 1218 223 2495 60 90
Qualification 86 Fri 4/8 - 4:36 PM 1676 11 41 1811 3314 3142 114 85
Qualification 94 Sat 4/9 - 10:15 AM 5181 3314 1676 5490 203 1640 87 81
Qualification 102 Sat 4/9 - 11:21 AM 1923 75 1676 5895 1647 3314 70 102
Qualification 111 Sat 4/9 - 12:25 PM 2539 2180 1168 1391 1676 7110 81 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1089 316 1676 41 365 11 102 66
Quarterfinal 6 1089 316 1676 41 365 11 126 107
Semifinal 1 2590 5895 1923 1089 316 1676 98 87
Semifinal 3 2590 5895 1923 1089 316 1676 116 127
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 2590 5895 1923 1089 316 1676 143 99

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 76
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/21 - 8:53 AM 1153 2987 587 1676 573 973 106 120
Qualification 16   Thu 4/21 - 10:40 AM 166 2990 1676 4391 2930 5458 102 61
Qualification 32   Thu 4/21 - 1:52 PM 365 7157 7527 1676 2486 4342 123 98
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:24 PM 1710 1676 1684 5050 5587 1325 134 94
Qualification 55   Thu 4/21 - 4:45 PM 1640 1730 1676 1986 6844 399 81 80
Qualification 64   Thu 4/21 - 5:49 PM 1711 1676 1493 5013 3196 4909 104 112
Qualification 78   Fri 4/22 - 9:39 AM 5526 5804 5166 1676 8768 2122 61 112
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:17 AM 1676 6560 3005 111 8885 2054 116 127
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:08 PM 8768 818 7094 7527 1676 8711 77 93
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 4:19 PM 2096 3065 5098 3461 2412 1676 102 121
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/23 - 8:34 AM 27 3339 114 3015 1676 1640 131 123
Quarterfinal 5   27 3339 1787 3015 1676 1640 149 125

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 191
Rank: 14 of 124 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 1676 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 41
FMA District Montgomery Event 42
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 108

If Team 1676 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 127
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 126
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 114
Level 9 Random Sort ---