Team Avatar Team 222 - Tigertrons (2022)


2022 Robot: The Claw XXIII
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Tunkhannock Robotics Booster Club/Guyette Communication/Procter and Gamble/Greenman-Pedersen, Inc./Samepage&Tunkhannock High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 20 (56%) 16 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0
Total 45 26 (58%) 19 (42%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 30 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/12 - 8:26 AM 6945 223 222 1143 4653 2590 22 46
Qualification 7 Sat 3/12 - 9:12 AM 219 222 8075 11 4652 6945 29 14
Qualification 13 Sat 3/12 - 10:00 AM 102 6860 2070 4653 222 11 14 69
Qualification 21 Sun 3/13 - 8:41 AM 222 6860 2600 4573 193 1672 15 38
Qualification 29 Sun 3/13 - 9:37 AM 5438 219 1257 3515 834 222 58 34
Qualification 37 Sun 3/13 - 10:46 AM 5438 222 4652 193 1168 8117 36 58
Qualification 41 Sun 3/13 - 11:19 AM 2554 8117 6860 222 5490 1168 4 34
Qualification 46 Sun 3/13 - 11:55 AM 1403 3515 223 222 8771 1279 48 52
Qualification 51 Sun 3/13 - 12:35 PM 1811 1672 222 2590 5490 1403 46 56
Qualification 61 Sun 3/13 - 1:53 PM 1989 6016 1257 3142 193 222 30 72
Qualification 65 Sun 3/13 - 2:23 PM 1989 222 2590 8771 219 4361 64 37
Qualification 72 Sun 3/13 - 3:18 PM 1811 2458 223 222 6016 8588 47 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 223 4653 4573 1403 222 1811 52 61
Quarterfinal 8 223 4653 4573 1403 222 1811 67 49
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 223 4653 4573 1403 222 1811 49 59
Semifinal 2 219 1257 4361 1403 222 1811 42 53
Semifinal 4 219 1257 2600 1403 222 1811 35 52
Final 1 3142 2590 4652 1403 222 1811 39 48
Final 2 8771 2590 4652 1403 222 1811 32 46

FMA District Montgomery Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/2 - 11:40 AM 193 11 222 2577 8771 6016 59 32
Qualification 13 Sat 4/2 - 1:00 PM 222 2458 3314 8714 41 2070 70 33
Qualification 18 Sat 4/2 - 2:38 PM 8075 102 222 3314 75 8628 54 61
Qualification 22 Sat 4/2 - 3:11 PM 6016 5666 8630 222 2577 6897 32 66
Qualification 33 Sat 4/2 - 4:47 PM 8513 1279 555 5992 204 222 41 59
Qualification 38 Sat 4/2 - 5:29 PM 8075 6016 223 222 8513 3637 39 57
Qualification 46 Sat 4/2 - 6:27 PM 1923 4361 555 222 8714 8139 75 49
Qualification 50 Sat 4/2 - 6:58 PM 25 222 1403 1676 8630 11 91 67
Qualification 57 Sun 4/3 - 10:04 AM 2070 222 5666 6897 193 25 65 79
Qualification 64 Sun 4/3 - 11:12 AM 4750 303 222 8130 223 204 42 35
Qualification 69 Sun 4/3 - 11:53 AM 3637 3314 6897 56 222 1923 61 91
Qualification 73 Sun 4/3 - 12:31 PM 102 56 293 223 222 5438 73 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1676 3314 1279 25 222 219 81 51
Quarterfinal 6 1676 3314 1279 25 222 219 81 53

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 15 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/7 - 2:40 PM 341 2495 272 1914 222 1640 94 80
Qualification 17 Thu 4/7 - 3:35 PM 2180 1676 222 1257 1914 2191 36 74
Qualification 24 Thu 4/7 - 4:24 PM 222 1257 7045 1676 1811 2539 65 89
Qualification 33 Thu 4/7 - 5:34 PM 223 5490 1923 41 75 222 69 77
Qualification 41 Fri 4/8 - 9:55 AM 2607 7045 75 484 219 222 73 96
Qualification 51 Fri 4/8 - 11:10 AM 222 6327 5407 1672 4373 2577 62 65
Qualification 62 Fri 4/8 - 12:33 PM 219 5181 203 102 1168 222 38 78
Qualification 80 Fri 4/8 - 3:51 PM 1807 3637 1626 5732 222 1672 81 67
Qualification 88 Fri 4/8 - 5:00 PM 222 5895 2577 56 1403 486 91 74
Qualification 100 Sat 4/9 - 11:03 AM 2590 222 486 1089 25 433 109 81
Qualification 107 Sat 4/9 - 11:57 AM 1672 4342 834 103 222 5181 74 93
Qualification 114 Sat 4/9 - 12:47 PM 222 4653 1923 11 1807 365 60 111
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 134
Rank: 26 of 124 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 222 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Mount Olive Event 57
FMA District Montgomery Event 29
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 48

If Team 222 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 66
Level 6 Highest Match Score 109
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption

  November 12 to November 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 35
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/12 - 10:32 AM 2539 1796 6911 2554 25 222 133 58
Qualification 12 Sat 11/12 - 11:52 AM 41 2265 694 6911 6401 222 81 78
Qualification 15 Sat 11/12 - 12:20 PM 5992 222 9995 1811 2559 1279 26 42
Qualification 19 Sat 11/12 - 12:54 PM 222 1626 8714 6911 5895 1155 35 47
Qualification 29 Sat 11/12 - 2:28 PM 2590 533 2495 222 1796 4122 90 58
Qualification 32 Sat 11/12 - 2:53 PM 6401 8707 9996 333 222 2495 27 65
Playoff Matches