Team Avatar Team 2590 - Nemesis (2022)


2022 Robot: Iris
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NAVAIR / DoDSTEM/Picatinny Arsenal/Robbinsville Board of Education/Lockheed Martin/Investors Foundation/Siemens Corp./Altice Mobile/Nordson/CCL Label/Robbinsville Education Association/Robbinsville Education Foundation/RAS Process Equipment/Gilbane Inc./New York Society of Cosmetic Chemists/Sharbell Development Corp&Robbinsville High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 35 (76%) 10 (22%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 24 18 (75%) 6 (25%) 0
Total 70 53 (76%) 16 (23%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 8 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/12 - 8:26 AM 6945 223 222 1143 4653 2590 22 46
Qualification 11 Sat 3/12 - 9:44 AM 1279 3142 219 2590 2554 1089 56 33
Qualification 17 Sun 3/13 - 8:07 AM 1672 219 2590 8117 4573 102 78 8
Qualification 25 Sun 3/13 - 9:10 AM 8117 2590 1279 6016 834 6860 55 12
Qualification 30 Sun 3/13 - 9:45 AM 1089 6945 1168 193 2590 6016 35 41
Qualification 34 Sun 3/13 - 10:23 AM 2458 1257 3142 834 2590 8588 60 46
Qualification 38 Sun 3/13 - 10:53 AM 2590 3142 5666 11 4573 3515 70 35
Qualification 47 Sun 3/13 - 12:02 PM 5438 2070 2554 1168 2590 1811 8 63
Qualification 51 Sun 3/13 - 12:35 PM 1811 1672 222 2590 5490 1403 46 56
Qualification 60 Sun 3/13 - 1:47 PM 2590 5438 102 2070 4653 8771 54 18
Qualification 65 Sun 3/13 - 2:23 PM 1989 222 2590 8771 219 4361 64 37
Qualification 69 Sun 3/13 - 2:54 PM 219 2554 4652 2600 4361 2590 28 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/13 - 4:46 PM 3142 2590 4652 1089 1143 8117 83 53
Quarterfinal 5 3142 2590 4652 1089 1143 8117 93 63
Semifinal 1 3142 2590 4652 834 1672 102 69 44
Semifinal 3 3142 2590 4652 834 1672 102 52 34
Final 1 3142 2590 4652 1403 222 1811 39 48
Final 2 8771 2590 4652 1403 222 1811 32 46

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 34
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/26 - 11:38 AM 2590 6327 6226 4652 1647 816 67 8
Qualification 9 Sat 3/26 - 12:48 PM 4573 2720 4652 2590 365 203 38 85
Qualification 13 Sat 3/26 - 1:24 PM 2720 1807 816 8139 2590 5457 70 54
Qualification 18 Sat 3/26 - 2:37 PM 2590 4342 1089 6226 4653 6921 93 51
Qualification 28 Sat 3/26 - 3:57 PM 2722 2590 2539 4342 2180 5684 102 52
Qualification 32 Sat 3/26 - 4:28 PM 5895 5684 2590 6921 365 2191 93 63
Qualification 37 Sat 3/26 - 5:06 PM 6921 1807 2590 6226 2495 7110 100 66
Qualification 42 Sat 3/26 - 5:48 PM 2191 6860 1647 2590 4652 7110 13 84
Qualification 46 Sat 3/26 - 6:34 PM 7877 6327 8139 2180 2590 5420 53 94
Qualification 55 Sun 3/27 - 10:34 AM 1089 5420 6226 2191 5407 2590 86 69
Qualification 58 Sun 3/27 - 11:00 AM 1647 5732 2590 5457 834 1089 73 73
Qualification 64 Sun 3/27 - 12:02 PM 2495 2590 834 1807 5684 4575 100 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/27 - 2:07 PM 2590 5895 5407 6226 2180 4573 78 60
Quarterfinal 5 2590 5895 5407 6226 2180 4573 76 56
Semifinal 1 2590 5895 5407 365 1089 7877 111 73
Semifinal 3 2590 5895 5407 365 1089 7877 117 83
Final 1 2590 5895 5407 1807 2539 2191 104 80
Final 2 2590 5895 5407 1807 2539 2191 89 73

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 48 90 24 219
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/7 - 2:18 PM 708 2577 1168 1807 4373 2590 60 134
Qualification 14 Thu 4/7 - 3:11 PM 4373 203 56 2590 2539 75 76 118
Qualification 21 Thu 4/7 - 4:02 PM 1672 293 219 11 223 2590 63 80
Qualification 37 Fri 4/8 - 9:23 AM 2590 2180 4342 8513 1640 6327 112 68
Qualification 47 Fri 4/8 - 10:43 AM 365 3142 2590 2495 316 1914 93 95
Qualification 55 Fri 4/8 - 11:39 AM 341 1923 3142 4653 2590 203 125 94
Qualification 64 Fri 4/8 - 2:06 PM 7045 2590 1923 7110 2191 103 122 68
Qualification 79 Fri 4/8 - 3:45 PM 5895 2590 1403 1391 3314 834 113 82
Qualification 90 Fri 4/8 - 5:16 PM 1218 2016 5732 5407 2590 1672 94 41
Qualification 100 Sat 4/9 - 11:03 AM 2590 222 486 1089 25 433 109 81
Qualification 109 Sat 4/9 - 12:11 PM 2590 433 1218 3637 7414 484 87 83
Qualification 118 Sat 4/9 - 1:13 PM 2016 102 2590 1626 1811 4342 111 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/9 - 2:48 PM 2590 5895 1923 103 2016 708 123 112
Quarterfinal 5 2590 5895 1923 103 2016 708 121 87
Semifinal 1 2590 5895 1923 1089 316 1676 98 87
Semifinal 3 2590 5895 1923 1089 316 1676 116 127
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 2590 5895 1923 1089 316 1676 143 99
Final 1 2590 5895 1923 341 2539 1914 107 104
Final 2 2590 5895 1923 341 2539 1914 139 126

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 76
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:39 AM 2959 2481 2590 8898 5705 2506 120 31
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:35 AM 1477 857 364 2590 2638 3256 128 95
Qualification 26   Thu 4/21 - 12:59 PM 1731 1918 118 2590 1771 254 131 165
Qualification 41   Thu 4/21 - 2:50 PM 1914 8153 6413 2590 599 3970 46 97
Qualification 54   Thu 4/21 - 4:29 PM 2557 3970 4329 5422 2590 3414 95 78
Qualification 64   Thu 4/21 - 5:40 PM 2147 5089 1868 1816 2590 2974 77 101
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 10:44 AM 2590 1629 8122 4381 5724 4786 89 92
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 1:07 PM 6672 2590 88 2960 5086 3459 109 68
Qualification 112   Fri 4/22 - 2:56 PM 4135 3476 2590 316 5422 86 123 120
Qualification 121   Fri 4/22 - 3:57 PM 2556 1745 8573 2687 1828 2590 44 160
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   316 1732 118 2586 2590 1023 146 131
Quarterfinal 7   316 1732 118 2586 2590 1023 150 156
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   316 1732 118 2586 2590 1023 114 145
Semifinal 2   2586 2590 1023 1756 846 3476 130 139
Semifinal 4   2586 2590 1023 1756 846 3476 118 124

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 356
Rank: 1 of 124 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 2590 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Mount Olive Event 66
FMA District Seneca Event 71
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 219

If Team 2590 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 140
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 99
Level 6 Highest Match Score 143
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 139
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 134
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 16 to July 17, 2022


HAVOC 2022

  October 22 to October 22, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 19
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/22 - 9:24 AM 103 2016 6808 2590 834 5401 57 75
Qualification 6 Sat 10/22 - 10:00 AM 484 3314 1218 433 2539 2590 89 91
Qualification 9 Sat 10/22 - 10:30 AM 1218 341 1712 2559 1391 2590 60 73
Qualification 13 Sat 10/22 - 11:03 AM 5181 816 1391 2590 272 1218 36 96
Qualification 15 Sat 10/22 - 11:20 AM 272 1391 708 3314 2590 103 89 91
Qualification 17 Sat 10/22 - 11:37 AM 2590 1712 816 708 1218 6808 58 37
Qualification 22 Sat 10/22 - 12:27 PM 834 272 2539 6808 2590 341 85 71
Playoff Matches

Brunswick Eruption

  November 12 to November 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/12 - 10:01 AM 6897 5992 6401 1155 102 2590 32 29
Qualification 9 Sat 11/12 - 11:18 AM 2590 9996 2559 2554 6911 1089 43 42
Qualification 13 Sat 11/12 - 12:01 PM 9996 8714 369 4122 2539 2590 24 79
Qualification 23 Sat 11/12 - 1:37 PM 8707 2539 333 714 2590 2265 85 20
Qualification 29 Sat 11/12 - 2:28 PM 2590 533 2495 222 1796 4122 90 58
Qualification 35 Sat 11/12 - 3:20 PM 8714 2590 3142 533 41 2601 71 70
Playoff Matches