Team 1811 - FRESH (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Picatinny Arsenal/Comcast NBC Universal &East Side High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 14 (39%) 20 (56%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0
Total 45 20 (44%) 23 (51%) 2 (4%)

Team 1811's 2022 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner FMA District Mount Olive Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/5 - 11:55 AM 25 56 203 1811 2600 5732 30 24
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 12:38 PM 1923 5732 1257 4285 1811 3314 44 33
Qualification 14 Sat 3/5 - 2:20 PM 8630 1914 1811 1676 5732 8714 38 40
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 3:17 PM 5490 1914 41 1923 1672 1811 65 46
Qualification 25 Sat 3/5 - 4:28 PM 5490 1811 8714 2495 75 5624 25 14
Qualification 33 Sat 3/5 - 5:50 PM 6897 41 1811 3142 2577 3314 59 55
Qualification 42 Sat 3/5 - 7:42 PM 7587 1672 8714 1811 555 3637 27 39
Qualification 48 Sun 3/6 - 9:36 AM 8130 8630 3142 7587 1257 1811 34 21
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 10:17 AM 1811 8588 5624 2600 7587 7045 15 34
Qualification 57 Sun 3/6 - 10:49 AM 8628 555 8588 1989 1811 1676 15 30
Qualification 61 Sun 3/6 - 11:30 AM 1811 8628 75 3515 1626 2577 40 40
Qualification 68 Sun 3/6 - 12:26 PM 303 1811 1626 1989 5992 8628 38 2
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 75 3142 2577 56 7045 1811 60 55
Quarterfinal 6 75 3142 2577 56 7045 1811 58 25

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 6 30 0 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/12 - 8:36 AM 1403 193 1811 4652 8075 5666 32 7
Qualification 9 Sat 3/12 - 9:28 AM 4361 6860 1811 1168 8588 1257 23 40
Qualification 18 Sun 3/13 - 8:15 AM 4653 1089 834 3515 1811 8771 36 19
Qualification 23 Sun 3/13 - 8:55 AM 3142 8771 1168 1811 1257 4652 50 43
Qualification 31 Sun 3/13 - 9:51 AM 1989 1811 8117 4652 102 1403 24 22
Qualification 36 Sun 3/13 - 10:40 AM 1279 4361 1989 2070 1811 6945 24 19
Qualification 42 Sun 3/13 - 11:26 AM 8588 5438 193 1811 1279 4653 20 58
Qualification 47 Sun 3/13 - 12:02 PM 5438 2070 2554 1168 2590 1811 8 63
Qualification 51 Sun 3/13 - 12:35 PM 1811 1672 222 2590 5490 1403 46 56
Qualification 58 Sun 3/13 - 1:33 PM 2600 1811 11 8117 6945 2458 36 36
Qualification 67 Sun 3/13 - 2:37 PM 1143 2458 4573 1089 5438 1811 44 38
Qualification 72 Sun 3/13 - 3:18 PM 1811 2458 223 222 6016 8588 47 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 223 4653 4573 1403 222 1811 52 61
Quarterfinal 8 223 4653 4573 1403 222 1811 67 49
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 223 4653 4573 1403 222 1811 49 59
Semifinal 2 219 1257 4361 1403 222 1811 42 53
Semifinal 4 219 1257 2600 1403 222 1811 35 52
Final 1 3142 2590 4652 1403 222 1811 39 48
Final 2 8771 2590 4652 1403 222 1811 32 46

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/7 - 1:47 PM 5181 25 2539 316 4653 1811 72 53
Qualification 11 Thu 4/7 - 2:48 PM 1647 1811 6327 4653 219 1089 41 71
Qualification 24 Thu 4/7 - 4:24 PM 222 1257 7045 1676 1811 2539 65 89
Qualification 39 Fri 4/8 - 9:40 AM 1811 834 433 365 2495 5732 50 75
Qualification 49 Fri 4/8 - 10:56 AM 1403 7110 8513 3637 5490 1811 46 41
Qualification 57 Fri 4/8 - 11:55 AM 484 1391 103 293 41 1811 96 101
Qualification 65 Fri 4/8 - 12:58 PM 25 1811 1257 5407 272 293 68 58
Qualification 73 Fri 4/8 - 2:59 PM 708 1914 1811 1923 25 6327 107 81
Qualification 86 Fri 4/8 - 4:36 PM 1676 11 41 1811 3314 3142 114 85
Qualification 98 Sat 4/9 - 10:48 AM 1807 2191 316 1811 56 1218 92 35
Qualification 110 Sat 4/9 - 12:18 PM 1811 8513 2016 486 341 4373 56 101
Qualification 118 Sat 4/9 - 1:13 PM 2016 102 2590 1626 1811 4342 111 75
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 91
Rank: 44 of 147 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1811 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 17
FMA District Mount Olive Event 50
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 24

If Team 1811 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 50
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption

  November 12 to November 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 35
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/12 - 10:24 AM 2495 714 1811 1923 694 8714 48 93
Qualification 10 Sat 11/12 - 11:27 AM 1811 3142 2539 1279 2495 5895 129 63
Qualification 15 Sat 11/12 - 12:20 PM 5992 222 9995 1811 2559 1279 26 42
Qualification 18 Sat 11/12 - 12:45 PM 41 8707 1811 533 5992 9996 24 27
Qualification 24 Sat 11/12 - 1:45 PM 4122 1626 2559 2601 1811 6401 52 50
Qualification 33 Sat 11/12 - 3:01 PM 2265 1811 5992 1796 369 25 40 67
Playoff Matches