Team Avatar Team 5490 - The Dark Byte (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin&Moravian Academy-Upper School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 18 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 41 19 (46%) 22 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 5490's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 11:32 AM 2495 5490 2577 8630 1676 3637 20 32
Qualification 11 Sat 3/5 - 1:10 PM 5490 5624 1626 5992 8130 3637 13 0
Qualification 15 Sat 3/5 - 2:35 PM 714 4285 3637 1672 3314 5490 8 36
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 3:17 PM 5490 1914 41 1923 1672 1811 65 46
Qualification 25 Sat 3/5 - 4:28 PM 5490 1811 8714 2495 75 5624 25 14
Qualification 34 Sat 3/5 - 6:00 PM 1923 714 2600 555 7045 5490 38 39
Qualification 38 Sat 3/5 - 6:37 PM 7045 8588 5732 1257 75 5490 50 27
Qualification 44 Sun 3/6 - 9:03 AM 25 1676 5490 5624 714 6897 59 6
Qualification 54 Sun 3/6 - 10:25 AM 1257 3142 1914 5490 303 8630 60 16
Qualification 58 Sun 3/6 - 10:57 AM 3142 5490 7587 2600 56 303 18 10
Qualification 62 Sun 3/6 - 11:37 AM 1989 5490 5732 8588 203 7587 32 44
Qualification 67 Sun 3/6 - 12:16 PM 555 5732 203 8588 5490 3515 65 12
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 2:39 PM 1923 1914 7587 5490 2495 3637 55 45
Quarterfinal 5 1923 1914 7587 5490 2495 3637 60 31

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/12 - 9:05 AM 3142 3515 5490 6016 5438 2600 40 6
Qualification 10 Sat 3/12 - 9:36 AM 8771 6016 5490 2458 1989 5666 35 11
Qualification 14 Sun 3/13 - 7:37 AM 1257 5490 6945 223 4652 193 37 26
Qualification 19 Sun 3/13 - 8:23 AM 5666 1168 2070 5490 1279 5438 9 27
Qualification 26 Sun 3/13 - 9:17 AM 8588 4653 8075 4573 5490 4361 14 26
Qualification 32 Sun 3/13 - 10:06 AM 8075 8771 4573 1672 2554 5490 22 45
Qualification 41 Sun 3/13 - 11:19 AM 2554 8117 6860 222 5490 1168 4 34
Qualification 45 Sun 3/13 - 11:48 AM 834 8117 219 1143 8075 5490 65 24
Qualification 51 Sun 3/13 - 12:35 PM 1811 1672 222 2590 5490 1403 46 56
Qualification 56 Sun 3/13 - 1:17 PM 1257 1403 2554 5490 1089 102 36 25
Qualification 64 Sun 3/13 - 2:16 PM 5490 8117 4653 1279 11 1672 55 51
Qualification 73 Sun 3/13 - 3:24 PM 5490 11 2070 834 1143 1257 39 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5490 1168 2458 834 1672 102 36 61
Quarterfinal 6 5490 1168 2458 834 1672 102 71 41
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 5490 1168 2458 834 1672 102 44 54

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/7 - 2:32 PM 5490 365 1257 7414 1626 102 73 72
Qualification 16 Thu 4/7 - 3:28 PM 25 484 5490 4342 365 102 90 92
Qualification 23 Thu 4/7 - 4:17 PM 1391 5490 1647 25 316 56 46 84
Qualification 33 Thu 4/7 - 5:34 PM 223 5490 1923 41 75 222 69 77
Qualification 49 Fri 4/8 - 10:56 AM 1403 7110 8513 3637 5490 1811 46 41
Qualification 58 Fri 4/8 - 12:02 PM 1640 1257 1807 1218 1403 5490 107 74
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 1:05 PM 1218 486 708 5490 41 1914 88 67
Qualification 74 Fri 4/8 - 3:10 PM 484 293 1647 5490 272 8513 66 63
Qualification 85 Fri 4/8 - 4:27 PM 2191 2607 2495 75 5490 4653 68 74
Qualification 94 Sat 4/9 - 10:15 AM 5181 3314 1676 5490 203 1640 87 81
Qualification 101 Sat 4/9 - 11:11 AM 2607 1168 5490 272 3142 2539 91 112
Qualification 112 Sat 4/9 - 12:33 PM 219 6327 5490 272 41 5895 36 125
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 71
Rank: 57 of 124 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5490 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 23
FMA District Mount Olive Event 30
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 18

If Team 5490 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 49
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---