Team 2495 - Hive Mind (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Bloomberg/Hamilton Township Board of Education&Hamilton High School-West

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 22 (61%) 14 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 40 22 (55%) 18 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 2495's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Gracious Professionalism Award FMA District Seneca Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 11:32 AM 2495 5490 2577 8630 1676 3637 20 32
Qualification 7 Sat 3/5 - 12:19 PM 555 41 2495 75 8630 1672 36 23
Qualification 17 Sat 3/5 - 2:55 PM 1626 2600 2495 5992 8588 56 38 27
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 3:45 PM 75 203 5992 56 2495 1257 35 40
Qualification 25 Sat 3/5 - 4:28 PM 5490 1811 8714 2495 75 5624 25 14
Qualification 35 Sat 3/5 - 6:11 PM 2495 3637 1989 5992 303 25 10 18
Qualification 39 Sat 3/5 - 6:46 PM 3515 1676 2495 2600 5992 6897 36 19
Qualification 45 Sun 3/6 - 9:10 AM 303 2495 4285 1626 8628 41 28 46
Qualification 50 Sun 3/6 - 9:51 AM 2577 4285 1989 1672 2495 25 16 44
Qualification 60 Sun 3/6 - 11:22 AM 6897 1672 8130 1914 2495 1923 38 46
Qualification 65 Sun 3/6 - 12:01 PM 8714 4285 41 7045 8130 2495 36 46
Qualification 69 Sun 3/6 - 12:34 PM 5624 7587 1914 2495 3142 714 36 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 2:39 PM 1923 1914 7587 5490 2495 3637 55 45
Quarterfinal 5 1923 1914 7587 5490 2495 3637 60 31

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/26 - 11:21 AM 2495 5895 203 1089 2722 4653 93 64
Qualification 11 Sat 3/26 - 1:03 PM 2495 4575 7877 6860 5732 6327 34 39
Qualification 14 Sat 3/26 - 2:04 PM 1089 2495 365 4652 5420 4342 83 84
Qualification 20 Sat 3/26 - 2:58 PM 4652 1807 2495 7877 1647 5457 75 30
Qualification 23 Sat 3/26 - 3:19 PM 2539 6860 2495 6226 2191 8117 74 47
Qualification 31 Sat 3/26 - 4:20 PM 2180 1089 1647 5113 2495 2722 58 56
Qualification 37 Sat 3/26 - 5:06 PM 6921 1807 2590 6226 2495 7110 100 66
Qualification 43 Sat 3/26 - 5:56 PM 8139 816 365 5732 2495 5407 59 56
Qualification 47 Sat 3/26 - 6:41 PM 2495 4653 1647 6860 4573 5732 46 20
Qualification 53 Sun 3/27 - 10:20 AM 1647 203 5113 4342 2720 2495 53 90
Qualification 61 Sun 3/27 - 11:27 AM 4653 4342 7877 816 5684 2495 85 44
Qualification 64 Sun 3/27 - 12:02 PM 2495 2590 834 1807 5684 4575 100 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 834 4342 7110 2495 5732 4652 82 68
Quarterfinal 8 834 4342 7110 2495 5732 4652 86 58

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 0 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/7 - 2:40 PM 341 2495 272 1914 222 1640 94 80
Qualification 18 Thu 4/7 - 3:41 PM 1168 7414 2495 1923 1626 5407 56 48
Qualification 30 Thu 4/7 - 5:10 PM 2495 433 3314 1807 2180 6327 74 87
Qualification 39 Fri 4/8 - 9:40 AM 1811 834 433 365 2495 5732 50 75
Qualification 47 Fri 4/8 - 10:43 AM 365 3142 2590 2495 316 1914 93 95
Qualification 54 Fri 4/8 - 11:32 AM 2495 486 5181 219 2191 7414 51 64
Qualification 68 Fri 4/8 - 2:19 PM 1672 3637 5895 2539 2495 1640 85 97
Qualification 78 Fri 4/8 - 3:38 PM 486 4653 1676 1218 223 2495 60 90
Qualification 85 Fri 4/8 - 4:27 PM 2191 2607 2495 75 5490 4653 68 74
Qualification 93 Fri 4/8 - 5:46 PM 2495 103 3142 1647 708 11 103 65
Qualification 106 Sat 4/9 - 11:51 AM 223 293 7045 102 2495 1807 82 86
Qualification 116 Sat 4/9 - 12:59 PM 56 484 1089 834 5407 2495 89 50
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 103
Rank: 38 of 124 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2495 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 24
FMA District Seneca Event 31
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 48

If Team 2495 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 103
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 100
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 97
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Duel on the Delaware

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 20
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/15 - 10:06 AM 2539 484 2495 694 1923 1640 109 106
Qualification 5 Sat 10/15 - 10:26 AM 321 1807 2539 2607 2495 1391 105 77
Qualification 7 Sat 10/15 - 10:53 AM 316 694 2495 1923 7110 9999 119 37
Qualification 13 Sat 10/15 - 11:46 AM 6226 2495 1923 5420 2607 365 83 47
Qualification 17 Sat 10/15 - 12:27 PM 2495 341 5457 694 2607 1807 58 111
Playoff Matches

Brunswick Eruption

  November 12 to November 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/12 - 10:24 AM 2495 714 1811 1923 694 8714 48 93
Qualification 10 Sat 11/12 - 11:27 AM 1811 3142 2539 1279 2495 5895 129 63
Qualification 16 Sat 11/12 - 12:28 PM 2495 2554 2265 1626 1155 6897 38 30
Qualification 22 Sat 11/12 - 1:20 PM 25 2495 75 9995 1089 41 61 45
Qualification 29 Sat 11/12 - 2:28 PM 2590 533 2495 222 1796 4122 90 58
Qualification 32 Sat 11/12 - 2:53 PM 6401 8707 9996 333 222 2495 27 65
Playoff Matches