Team Avatar Team 25 - Raider Robotix (2022)


2022 Robot: Evil Machine - 25th Year Edition
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Bristol-Myers Squibb Co./Neil Parikh/Picatinny Arsenal. US Dept of Defense/Rutgers University, Department of Engineering/CIMA/L3Harris Corporation/North Brunswick Public Schools/Raider Robotix Parent and Mentor Organization&North Brunswick Township HS

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 23 (64%) 12 (33%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 44 27 (61%) 16 (36%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 0 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/5 - 11:55 AM 25 56 203 1811 2600 5732 30 24
Qualification 12 Sat 3/5 - 1:18 PM 6897 56 8628 25 2600 8588 17 32
Qualification 16 Sat 3/5 - 2:44 PM 2577 6897 25 203 5624 1257 31 14
Qualification 22 Sat 3/5 - 3:55 PM 7045 25 3515 1626 7587 8630 36 35
Qualification 29 Sat 3/5 - 4:59 PM 3314 3637 1923 25 1989 3142 30 45
Qualification 35 Sat 3/5 - 6:11 PM 2495 3637 1989 5992 303 25 10 18
Qualification 40 Sat 3/5 - 6:58 PM 8628 25 8630 714 41 1989 34 40
Qualification 44 Sun 3/6 - 9:03 AM 25 1676 5490 5624 714 6897 59 6
Qualification 50 Sun 3/6 - 9:51 AM 2577 4285 1989 1672 2495 25 16 44
Qualification 55 Sun 3/6 - 10:34 AM 5732 25 714 3637 3515 75 36 36
Qualification 63 Sun 3/6 - 11:45 AM 555 3314 25 5624 3142 5992 64 27
Qualification 70 Sun 3/6 - 12:41 PM 8714 2600 8130 41 25 1257 6 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 25 41 4285 203 555 1257 80 57
Quarterfinal 7 25 41 4285 203 555 1257 73 38
Semifinal 2 25 41 4285 3314 5732 1672 70 40
Semifinal 4 25 41 4285 3314 5732 1672 65 46
Final 1 75 3142 2577 25 41 4285 68 50
Final 2 75 3142 2577 25 41 6897 44 43

Central Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022


FMA District Montgomery Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/2 - 11:01 AM 8139 8628 25 5438 3637 1403 38 67
Qualification 7 Sat 4/2 - 12:11 PM 102 25 2458 5666 8139 56 50 56
Qualification 16 Sat 4/2 - 2:19 PM 8630 1923 204 5666 25 223 52 53
Qualification 21 Sat 4/2 - 3:03 PM 193 1923 219 25 4361 303 48 41
Qualification 28 Sat 4/2 - 7:20 PM 293 2577 5992 6016 8130 25 54 49
Qualification 39 Sat 4/2 - 5:36 PM 1279 2458 2070 25 1923 8714 55 82
Qualification 44 Sat 4/2 - 6:14 PM 25 8513 8075 8628 4750 1279 22 19
Qualification 50 Sat 4/2 - 6:58 PM 25 222 1403 1676 8630 11 91 67
Qualification 57 Sun 4/3 - 10:04 AM 2070 222 5666 6897 193 25 65 79
Qualification 61 Sun 4/3 - 10:51 AM 293 25 75 555 8630 193 76 47
Qualification 66 Sun 4/3 - 11:26 AM 1914 1279 25 4361 41 102 95 80
Qualification 78 Sun 4/3 - 1:11 PM 3314 25 2577 204 6897 8714 78 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1676 3314 1279 25 222 219 81 51
Quarterfinal 6 1676 3314 1279 25 222 219 81 53

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/7 - 1:47 PM 5181 25 2539 316 4653 1811 72 53
Qualification 16 Thu 4/7 - 3:28 PM 25 484 5490 4342 365 102 90 92
Qualification 23 Thu 4/7 - 4:17 PM 1391 5490 1647 25 316 56 46 84
Qualification 32 Thu 4/7 - 5:27 PM 219 1676 2607 25 5407 4373 86 77
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 10:30 AM 1640 7414 11 1168 1391 25 81 73
Qualification 53 Fri 4/8 - 11:25 AM 1647 2016 25 834 7045 1168 38 86
Qualification 65 Fri 4/8 - 12:58 PM 25 1811 1257 5407 272 293 68 58
Qualification 73 Fri 4/8 - 2:59 PM 708 1914 1811 1923 25 6327 107 81
Qualification 87 Sat 4/9 - 1:42 PM 2180 25 7045 203 1626 223 93 56
Qualification 100 Sat 4/9 - 11:03 AM 2590 222 486 1089 25 433 109 81
Qualification 108 Sat 4/9 - 12:04 PM 1089 2577 316 1626 2191 25 124 80
Qualification 119 Sat 4/9 - 1:20 PM 8513 341 25 2191 1672 1218 84 66
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 119
Rank: 29 of 124 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 25 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 55
FMA District Montgomery Event 28
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 36

If Team 25 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 93
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption

  November 12 to November 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/12 - 10:32 AM 2539 1796 6911 2554 25 222 133 58
Qualification 8 Sat 11/12 - 11:09 AM 25 1155 714 369 533 102 43 22
Qualification 14 Sat 11/12 - 12:11 PM 102 5895 25 1923 333 2601 52 62
Qualification 22 Sat 11/12 - 1:20 PM 25 2495 75 9995 1089 41 61 45
Qualification 25 Sat 11/12 - 1:54 PM 9996 694 1155 9995 25 3142 72 76
Qualification 33 Sat 11/12 - 3:01 PM 2265 1811 5992 1796 369 25 40 67
Playoff Matches