Team Avatar Team 3473 - Team Sprocket (2019)


2019 Robot: JMH
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Team Sprocket/Dedicated to Learning, Inc./The Boeing Company/Raytheon/iBuyPower/SGV Charitable Foundation/Southern California Edison/ECS Water Jet Cutting/JLMC Inc. Custom Metal Fabrication&Diamond Bar High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 12 (55%) 10 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 3473's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/1 - 9:07 AM 5669 4481 3309 3250 3473 7524 72 26
Qualification 12   Fri 3/1 - 10:55 AM 6220 4763 6692 4079 3473 4276 29 54
Qualification 17   Fri 3/1 - 11:43 AM 3473 1836 3953 5012 159 294 27 38
Qualification 26   Fri 3/1 - 1:52 PM 7157 3295 3473 6499 4619 5810 35 31
Qualification 39   Fri 3/1 - 3:44 PM 812 5500 4079 1515 3309 3473 31 53
Qualification 43   Fri 3/1 - 4:25 PM 3473 7482 5835 7230 1160 4114 32 42
Qualification 52   Fri 3/1 - 5:40 PM 3473 2496 5802 5835 597 3250 50 42
Qualification 66   Sat 3/2 - 9:53 AM 3250 5851 5966 3473 5805 6499 48 43
Qualification 70   Sat 3/2 - 10:28 AM 1160 3473 4201 330 3859 841 56 76
Qualification 77   Sat 3/2 - 11:18 AM 973 7447 3473 4913 3759 4161 76 37
Playoff Matches

Ventura Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:13 AM 3303 3473 5510 3328 3863 115 51 76
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:28 AM 5818 5107 114 7887 3473 4201 59 67
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 11:47 AM 3473 2486 6764 4711 3328 7650 39 50
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 1:22 PM 5136 294 6764 1138 5818 3473 45 71
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 1:51 PM 3512 294 3473 5678 6934 6553 86 24
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 2:49 PM 5700 5869 3473 114 7324 5137 81 52
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 3:55 PM 599 7326 4470 3473 4711 5102 44 41
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 5:02 PM 5107 3473 7324 1138 7650 2486 60 55
Qualification 61   Sat 3/30 - 9:09 AM 6398 3925 7324 3473 4470 7327 50 64
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 10:01 AM 580 7327 5700 2543 3473 3925 83 75
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 10:25 AM 2543 4486 5857 7650 5199 3473 79 80
Qualification 83   Sat 3/30 - 11:58 AM 3473 5477 5678 4201 7323 6560 48 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:36 PM 4414 5199 6934 3473 5700 6560 83 57
Quarterfinal 5   4414 5199 6934 3473 5700 6560 107 64