Team Avatar Team 539 - Titan Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Trinity Episcopal School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 7 (35%) 13 (65%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 23 8 (35%) 15 (65%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater Richmond Event #2 Day 1

  March 19 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 17
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/19 - 10:05 AM 1793 2028 6189 2890 539 3361 22 23
Qualification 5 Sat 3/19 - 10:23 AM 2998 539 619 2363 2890 3136 13 81
Qualification 6 Sat 3/19 - 10:30 AM 539 4286 122 6189 346 384 44 59
Qualification 9 Sat 3/19 - 10:56 AM 6189 539 617 384 3939 2998 11 43
Qualification 13 Sat 3/19 - 11:27 AM 2890 3136 122 539 2363 3939 58 80
Qualification 15 Sat 3/19 - 11:42 AM 617 384 539 619 1262 3361 55 56
Qualification 19 Sat 3/19 - 1:22 PM 617 3136 539 346 2028 2998 54 39
Qualification 20 Sat 3/19 - 1:29 PM 2890 1793 539 1262 384 122 26 96
Qualification 26 Sat 3/19 - 2:21 PM 3361 3939 617 539 122 4286 38 49
Qualification 28 Sat 3/19 - 2:38 PM 1793 619 3136 346 539 3939 56 51
Playoff Matches

CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 2

  March 27 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 4 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 18
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 3/27 - 9:39 AM 6863 539 1727 8726 8592 2914 32 41
Qualification 5 Sun 3/27 - 10:04 AM 539 6239 8514 449 5338 116 28 57
Qualification 8 Sun 3/27 - 10:33 AM 449 539 1123 8703 2068 1727 64 52
Qualification 12 Sun 3/27 - 11:18 AM 539 6863 116 8514 8592 8703 41 28
Qualification 14 Sun 3/27 - 11:39 AM 2534 539 6239 8592 1123 8514 18 30
Qualification 18 Sun 3/27 - 2:49 PM 539 2914 614 1123 611 5338 62 28
Qualification 20 Sun 3/27 - 1:14 PM 614 2914 6863 2068 5338 539 68 50
Qualification 22 Sun 3/27 - 1:38 PM 6863 6326 539 116 2534 2068 40 46
Qualification 25 Sun 3/27 - 2:11 PM 8703 539 2914 2068 8514 6326 35 40
Qualification 29 Sun 3/27 - 2:59 PM 6239 449 8703 611 8592 539 43 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1727 5338 539 116 1123 8726 69 67
Semifinal 4 1727 5338 539 116 1123 8726 57 63
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 1727 5338 539 116 1123 8726 56 65

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 29
Rank: 81 of 112 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 539 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater Richmond Event #2 Day 1 15
CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 2 14

If Team 539 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 69
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 64
Level 9 Random Sort ---