Team 1123 - AIM ⛟ Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Scot'ish Terr'or
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Sony/AIM ROVER/Redeeming Grace Church&Neighborhood Group

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 14 (42%) 17 (52%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 9 6 (67%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 42 20 (48%) 22 (52%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 2

  March 6 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 4 10 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 19
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 3/6 - 9:45 AM 1123 2199 1389 7886 8230 1599 28 22
Qualification 5 Sun 3/6 - 10:18 AM 2186 623 8230 4456 1111 1123 31 30
Qualification 10 Sun 3/6 - 11:07 AM 7886 1719 8197 6504 1123 8590 4 25
Qualification 13 Sun 3/6 - 11:36 AM 623 1123 1885 8230 1727 1389 49 28
Qualification 16 Sun 3/6 - 12:36 PM 5549 1123 7886 1111 1727 2534 23 66
Qualification 18 Sun 3/6 - 12:59 PM 8197 2199 2534 1727 2186 1123 32 28
Qualification 21 Sun 3/6 - 1:24 PM 1719 1599 1111 1123 8197 4456 58 28
Qualification 25 Sun 3/6 - 1:58 PM 2534 1885 6504 8230 1123 2998 50 21
Qualification 27 Sun 3/6 - 2:16 PM 1123 6504 1599 1719 1727 2998 39 20
Qualification 31 Sun 3/6 - 2:52 PM 2998 2534 1123 623 8590 4456 9 28
Qualification 33 Sun 3/6 - 3:10 PM 5549 1719 1123 6504 4456 2199 38 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1599 1885 1123 1727 623 4456 77 48
Semifinal 4 1599 1885 1123 1727 623 4456 60 38
Final 1 1111 2199 2186 1599 1885 1123 49 47
Final 2 1111 2199 2186 1599 1885 1123 57 43

CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 2

  March 27 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 18
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 3/27 - 9:47 AM 116 8514 1123 2068 611 449 33 37
Qualification 6 Sun 3/27 - 10:12 AM 2068 1123 6863 6326 8703 611 31 22
Qualification 8 Sun 3/27 - 10:33 AM 449 539 1123 8703 2068 1727 64 52
Qualification 10 Sun 3/27 - 11:01 AM 6239 2068 2914 5338 1727 1123 36 78
Qualification 14 Sun 3/27 - 11:39 AM 2534 539 6239 8592 1123 8514 18 30
Qualification 18 Sun 3/27 - 2:49 PM 539 2914 614 1123 611 5338 62 28
Qualification 21 Sun 3/27 - 1:26 PM 1727 1123 6239 8514 611 8726 61 28
Qualification 24 Sun 3/27 - 2:04 PM 1123 614 8726 5338 8592 6239 61 51
Qualification 26 Sun 3/27 - 2:19 PM 1123 8726 2534 449 5338 6863 52 54
Qualification 30 Sun 3/27 - 3:07 PM 1123 2914 6326 1727 116 614 59 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1727 5338 539 116 1123 8726 69 67
Semifinal 4 1727 5338 539 116 1123 8726 57 63
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 1727 5338 539 116 1123 8726 56 65
Final 1 614 449 6326 116 1123 8726 64 49
Final 2 614 449 6326 116 1123 8726 73 52

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/7 - 1:39 PM 6326 1731 5549 1123 4242 8592 77 70
Qualification 20 Thu 4/7 - 3:29 PM 620 6504 1123 422 3274 2914 77 58
Qualification 30 Thu 4/7 - 4:43 PM 4638 6326 1123 6504 116 2421 51 81
Qualification 39 Thu 4/7 - 6:03 PM 888 1123 1895 836 6326 1629 65 105
Qualification 50 Fri 4/8 - 9:59 AM 3939 1599 5724 1123 2377 612 68 39
Qualification 57 Fri 4/8 - 11:03 AM 3939 623 1123 612 3748 384 61 56
Qualification 67 Fri 4/8 - 1:30 PM 4541 2186 2363 116 1123 384 89 69
Qualification 78 Fri 4/8 - 3:02 PM 1885 4099 1262 7770 1123 2186 113 39
Qualification 85 Fri 4/8 - 4:13 PM 614 1262 1123 6802 6194 1719 78 31
Qualification 95 Sat 4/9 - 9:28 AM 8726 3136 888 1123 1111 5587 75 91
Qualification 108 Sat 4/9 - 11:26 AM 1123 1599 8230 4821 8622 2199 53 53
Qualification 117 Sat 4/9 - 12:40 PM 1610 449 401 1908 1123 1727 107 65
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 102
Rank: 35 of 112 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1123 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 2 30
CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 2 39
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 33

If Team 1123 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 61
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---