Team Avatar Team 346 - RoboHawks (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Americool Heating and Cooling/Rotary Club of Chester/DuPont/ABB/Raven Machine/Craze Law Firm/Flexible Conveyor Systems, Inc./Electritex/GE/EPI & Lloyd C Bird High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 7 (35%) 12 (60%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 5 3 (60%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 25 10 (40%) 16 (64%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater Richmond Event #1 Day 2

  March 6 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 6 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 16
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 3/6 - 9:37 AM 6802 2028 1086 3274 346 5954 36 44
Qualification 3 Sun 3/6 - 9:56 AM 3274 619 3361 346 7429 6194 30 30
Qualification 8 Sun 3/6 - 10:44 AM 5954 1086 619 1522 346 384 40 33
Qualification 9 Sun 3/6 - 10:53 AM 2028 122 346 6194 1522 6802 23 24
Qualification 13 Sun 3/6 - 11:26 AM 6882 346 619 3939 2028 7429 27 54
Qualification 16 Sun 3/6 - 1:06 PM 3361 5954 346 6194 1522 6882 24 23
Qualification 18 Sun 3/6 - 1:28 PM 346 3359 3361 2028 122 1086 22 30
Qualification 21 Sun 3/6 - 1:57 PM 346 619 5954 3359 6802 122 26 42
Qualification 23 Sun 3/6 - 2:21 PM 1086 3939 346 3359 7429 384 27 53
Qualification 26 Sun 3/6 - 2:46 PM 7429 6802 3359 346 6882 384 36 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1086 6802 2028 122 3274 346 44 22
Semifinal 4 1086 6802 2028 122 3274 346 60 35

CHS District Greater Richmond Event #2 Day 1

  March 19 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 17
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/19 - 9:48 AM 122 346 3361 3136 4286 384 66 76
Qualification 6 Sat 3/19 - 10:30 AM 539 4286 122 6189 346 384 44 59
Qualification 8 Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 3136 1793 346 2363 1262 3361 58 90
Qualification 11 Sat 3/19 - 11:12 AM 2028 617 122 3361 346 2890 36 38
Qualification 14 Sat 3/19 - 11:35 AM 346 619 2998 384 3361 1793 19 68
Qualification 16 Sat 3/19 - 11:52 AM 2998 6189 2890 3939 4286 346 18 43
Qualification 19 Sat 3/19 - 1:22 PM 617 3136 539 346 2028 2998 54 39
Qualification 21 Sat 3/19 - 1:39 PM 2998 1793 6189 346 2363 617 18 91
Qualification 23 Sat 3/19 - 1:53 PM 3939 122 2028 384 619 346 50 73
Qualification 28 Sat 3/19 - 2:38 PM 1793 619 3136 346 539 3939 56 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 3136 1262 1793 346 3361 2028 36 49
Semifinal 4 3136 1262 1793 346 3361 2028 56 41
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 3136 1262 1793 346 3361 2028 50 35

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 41
Rank: 72 of 139 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 346 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater Richmond Event #1 Day 2 11
CHS District Greater Richmond Event #2 Day 1 30

If Team 346 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 73
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 66
Level 9 Random Sort ---

WVRoX 2022

  August 5 to August 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 24
Record: 12 Wins, 14 Losses and 0 Ties - 26 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 8/5 - 11:59 AM 346 3260 3940 9985 3492 2363 73 48
Qualification 5 Fri 8/5 - 12:36 PM 2363 346 3260 9985 5811 5740 71 32
Qualification 9 Fri 8/5 - 1:12 PM 3940 686 2363 346 5811 3538 115 71
Qualification 14 Fri 8/5 - 2:01 PM 7515 5740 456 325 48 346 55 92
Qualification 17 Fri 8/5 - 2:30 PM 2363 346 5811 456 325 3538 45 97
Qualification 21 Fri 8/5 - 3:04 PM 4265 346 1732 48 686 5811 82 35
Qualification 26 Fri 8/5 - 4:59 PM 346 2051 686 5811 3260 4467 31 14
Qualification 30 Fri 8/5 - 5:38 PM 3504 2656 346 9985 3940 1732 38 115
Qualification 33 Fri 8/5 - 6:06 PM 346 3492 4467 5740 3940 2656 57 79
Qualification 40 Fri 8/5 - 7:14 PM 4265 325 48 346 3538 9985 70 91
Qualification 43 Fri 8/5 - 8:22 PM 3492 117 346 3260 3538 325 56 48
Qualification 48 Fri 8/5 - 9:10 PM 48 346 3492 1732 4991 2614 48 89
Qualification 52 Fri 8/5 - 9:50 PM 4991 346 456 2656 1732 3492 62 88
Qualification 56 Fri 8/5 - 10:22 PM 2051 346 4991 5740 3538 2656 63 106
Qualification 60 Fri 8/5 - 11:01 PM 4991 4467 1732 346 3504 5740 112 67
Qualification 63 Fri 8/5 - 11:29 PM 3504 4991 2363 346 325 456 56 30
Qualification 66 Fri 8/5 - 11:55 PM 7515 4991 9999 2614 3940 346 34 118
Qualification 69 Sat 8/6 - 12:19 AM 346 4991 7515 9999 2614 5811 32 81
Qualification 74 Sat 8/6 - 1:47 AM 2614 2656 346 48 686 3538 68 228
Qualification 78 Sat 8/6 - 2:22 AM 2656 4265 3504 686 2363 346 52 99
Qualification 81 Sat 8/6 - 2:47 AM 9999 3504 4265 686 1732 346 79 99
Qualification 85 Sat 8/6 - 3:18 AM 3260 9999 346 48 4467 3504 24 91
Qualification 92 Sat 8/6 - 5:00 AM 2051 117 456 1732 346 9985 48 101
Qualification 96 Sat 8/6 - 5:32 AM 2051 117 4265 3940 456 346 113 59
Qualification 100 Sat 8/6 - 6:06 AM 7515 9985 456 346 2051 3538 34 105
Qualification 103 Sat 8/6 - 6:28 AM 686 2051 2614 117 346 5740 79 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 48 2363 2656 346 2051 9985 90 54
Quarterfinal 8 48 2363 2656 346 2051 9985 84 62

Rumble in the Roads

  November 5 to November 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/5 - 9:44 AM 619 9991 346 435 2028 122 28 39
Qualification 7 Sat 11/5 - 10:20 AM 346 977 2028 9999 9998 6194 66 20
Qualification 15 Sat 11/5 - 11:30 AM 2890 9991 2642 8590 346 2363 54 40
Qualification 18 Sat 11/5 - 11:55 AM 1599 2028 2363 3359 2890 346 58 58
Qualification 22 Sat 11/5 - 1:22 PM 4561 346 9998 619 1908 3737 63 56
Qualification 30 Sat 11/5 - 2:32 PM 346 339 401 9991 3359 1086 95 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5804 1610 619 2363 977 346 83 81