Team Avatar Team 1727 - REX (2022)


2022 Robot: Kevin
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Friends and Family of REX/Levis Family Foundation/PC's for People/Maryland Space Business Roundtable/Solidworks/Intuitive Foundation/Maryland Robotics Center/State of Maryland & Dulaney High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 15 (45%) 17 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 3 (60%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 38 18 (47%) 21 (55%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 2

  March 6 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 19
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 3/6 - 9:34 AM 1885 4456 1727 2998 5549 8197 12 17
Qualification 6 Sun 3/6 - 10:26 AM 8590 1885 1719 1727 1599 2199 24 57
Qualification 8 Sun 3/6 - 10:45 AM 1719 1389 623 2199 1727 8590 34 43
Qualification 13 Sun 3/6 - 11:36 AM 623 1123 1885 8230 1727 1389 49 28
Qualification 16 Sun 3/6 - 12:36 PM 5549 1123 7886 1111 1727 2534 23 66
Qualification 18 Sun 3/6 - 12:59 PM 8197 2199 2534 1727 2186 1123 32 28
Qualification 20 Sun 3/6 - 1:15 PM 2534 7886 1389 1727 6504 623 20 25
Qualification 24 Sun 3/6 - 1:50 PM 5549 623 2199 1599 8197 1727 56 57
Qualification 27 Sun 3/6 - 2:16 PM 1123 6504 1599 1719 1727 2998 39 20
Qualification 29 Sun 3/6 - 2:35 PM 1727 4456 5549 8230 2534 1719 23 20
Qualification 32 Sun 3/6 - 3:01 PM 7886 2186 1727 1599 8230 1885 22 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1599 1885 1123 1727 623 4456 77 48
Semifinal 4 1599 1885 1123 1727 623 4456 60 38

CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 2

  March 27 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 18
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 3/27 - 9:39 AM 6863 539 1727 8726 8592 2914 32 41
Qualification 4 Sun 3/27 - 9:56 AM 2534 614 8592 2914 8726 1727 38 36
Qualification 8 Sun 3/27 - 10:33 AM 449 539 1123 8703 2068 1727 64 52
Qualification 10 Sun 3/27 - 11:01 AM 6239 2068 2914 5338 1727 1123 36 78
Qualification 13 Sun 3/27 - 11:32 AM 449 614 2068 6326 1727 5338 56 49
Qualification 16 Sun 3/27 - 12:36 PM 6863 6239 8703 8514 1727 2534 18 38
Qualification 21 Sun 3/27 - 1:26 PM 1727 1123 6239 8514 611 8726 61 28
Qualification 23 Sun 3/27 - 1:56 PM 1727 8703 611 2914 8514 449 34 37
Qualification 27 Sun 3/27 - 2:27 PM 614 6239 611 8592 1727 116 28 56
Qualification 30 Sun 3/27 - 3:07 PM 1123 2914 6326 1727 116 614 59 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1727 5338 539 116 1123 8726 69 67
Semifinal 4 1727 5338 539 116 1123 8726 57 63
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 1727 5338 539 116 1123 8726 56 65

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/7 - 2:01 PM 6504 1727 1599 888 4541 612 52 55
Qualification 19 Thu 4/7 - 3:22 PM 116 4541 1727 7770 5338 2421 60 61
Qualification 28 Thu 4/7 - 4:28 PM 2363 2914 1895 5724 7770 1727 64 44
Qualification 35 Thu 4/7 - 5:22 PM 3136 2537 4242 2914 1727 401 80 81
Qualification 44 Fri 4/8 - 9:09 AM 1262 1727 6194 5804 6504 3136 47 81
Qualification 58 Fri 4/8 - 11:10 AM 1727 1731 888 1885 2377 5724 63 83
Qualification 69 Fri 4/8 - 1:46 PM 1086 836 7770 1727 1111 3939 104 36
Qualification 77 Fri 4/8 - 2:55 PM 614 8726 8592 1727 422 836 50 86
Qualification 90 Fri 4/8 - 4:51 PM 2186 4286 8622 1727 2068 6326 39 42
Qualification 99 Sat 4/9 - 9:57 AM 2537 1727 8230 2199 1731 4099 38 86
Qualification 109 Sat 4/9 - 11:32 AM 686 122 1727 3939 6326 7429 67 32
Qualification 117 Sat 4/9 - 12:40 PM 1610 449 401 1908 1123 1727 107 65
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 87
Rank: 47 of 112 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1727 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 2 32
CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 2 34
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 21

If Team 1727 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 51
Level 6 Highest Match Score 86
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle of Baltimore 1

  October 22 to October 22, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 22
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/22 - 9:14 AM 2186 7770 1719 1727 8197 6239 33 59
Qualification 6 Sat 10/22 - 10:24 AM 3748 888 686 1915 1727 8592 53 79
Qualification 8 Sat 10/22 - 10:44 AM 5587 4099 8197 620 686 1727 49 77
Qualification 12 Sat 10/22 - 11:32 AM 888 1727 5587 1629 4505 2186 64 65
Qualification 18 Sat 10/22 - 12:32 PM 6239 2914 620 8726 1629 1727 24 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/22 - 1:45 PM 1629 1727 8726 9998 9999 9997 18 0
Quarterfinal 5 1629 1727 8726 9998 9999 9997 2 0
Semifinal 1 1629 1727 8726 1389 1915 7770 89 38
Semifinal 3 1629 1727 8726 1389 1915 7770 64 40
Final 1 1629 1727 8726 4099 686 8197 83 52
Final 2 1629 1727 8726 4099 686 8197 56 63
Final 3 1629 1727 8726 4099 686 8197 90 64

Battle of Baltimore 2

  October 23 to October 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 10/23 - 9:33 AM 4638 888 2849 1727 6326 612 34 69
Qualification 6 Sun 10/23 - 10:16 AM 614 3793 6326 1727 1418 1915 43 75
Qualification 7 Sun 10/23 - 10:27 AM 2377 1727 2537 888 612 4505 67 19
Qualification 11 Sun 10/23 - 11:12 AM 2534 6326 2377 3793 1727 4505 36 49
Qualification 12 Sun 10/23 - 11:27 AM 2849 1727 2534 8622 1418 888 53 32
Qualification 14 Sun 10/23 - 11:48 AM 2199 2537 1727 1915 4505 612 69 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 10/23 - 1:09 PM 1727 2199 2534 3793 4505 2377 71 32
Semifinal 3 1727 2199 2534 3793 4505 2377 58 26
Final 1 1727 2199 2534 614 6326 2849 46 47
Final 2 1727 2199 2534 614 6326 2849 62 52
Final 3 1727 2199 2534 614 6326 2849 90 47