Team Avatar Team 6239 - The Irrational Engineers (2022)


2022 Robot: Luke Pi Walker
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Maryland Space Business Roundtable/Omnyon/Cerecor/Spectrum Education and Therapy Center/Steam Rising Incorporated/Solidworks&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6239 attended in 2022.
Team 6239 had a record of 4-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

CHS District Greater DC Event #2 Day 2

  March 13 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 17
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 3/13 - 9:58 AM 612 8514 8703 8592 5841 6239 14 0
Qualification 4 Sun 3/13 - 10:11 AM 5338 6239 8514 4456 116 2068 16 25
Qualification 8 Sun 3/13 - 10:58 AM 8514 449 2421 2068 6239 8622 6 30
Qualification 11 Sun 3/13 - 11:26 AM 8726 2068 8703 4456 8592 6239 14 11
Qualification 15 Sun 3/13 - 12:06 PM 8326 8592 8622 6239 5338 4456 28 22
Qualification 17 Sun 3/13 - 1:10 PM 6239 3748 612 1111 8514 8726 22 41
Qualification 20 Sun 3/13 - 1:36 PM 2421 5841 6239 8726 8326 449 13 48
Qualification 21 Sun 3/13 - 1:43 PM 612 3748 8622 6239 8326 8703 36 8
Qualification 25 Sun 3/13 - 2:12 PM 2421 8703 5338 116 6239 1111 36 44
Qualification 29 Sun 3/13 - 2:45 PM 449 612 3748 6239 8726 116 35 25
Playoff Matches

CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 2

  March 27 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 18
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 3/27 - 9:30 AM 6239 2534 6326 8703 5338 614 15 32
Qualification 5 Sun 3/27 - 10:04 AM 539 6239 8514 449 5338 116 28 57
Qualification 7 Sun 3/27 - 10:23 AM 2914 2534 5338 8726 116 6239 55 27
Qualification 10 Sun 3/27 - 11:01 AM 6239 2068 2914 5338 1727 1123 36 78
Qualification 14 Sun 3/27 - 11:39 AM 2534 539 6239 8592 1123 8514 18 30
Qualification 16 Sun 3/27 - 12:36 PM 6863 6239 8703 8514 1727 2534 18 38
Qualification 21 Sun 3/27 - 1:26 PM 1727 1123 6239 8514 611 8726 61 28
Qualification 24 Sun 3/27 - 2:04 PM 1123 614 8726 5338 8592 6239 61 51
Qualification 27 Sun 3/27 - 2:27 PM 614 6239 611 8592 1727 116 28 56
Qualification 29 Sun 3/27 - 2:59 PM 6239 449 8703 611 8592 539 43 32
Playoff Matches

Team 6239's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event #2 Day 2

  March 13 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 17
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 3/13 - 9:58 AM 612 8514 8703 8592 5841 6239 14 0
Qualification 4 Sun 3/13 - 10:11 AM 5338 6239 8514 4456 116 2068 16 25
Qualification 8 Sun 3/13 - 10:58 AM 8514 449 2421 2068 6239 8622 6 30
Qualification 11 Sun 3/13 - 11:26 AM 8726 2068 8703 4456 8592 6239 14 11
Qualification 15 Sun 3/13 - 12:06 PM 8326 8592 8622 6239 5338 4456 28 22
Qualification 17 Sun 3/13 - 1:10 PM 6239 3748 612 1111 8514 8726 22 41
Qualification 20 Sun 3/13 - 1:36 PM 2421 5841 6239 8726 8326 449 13 48
Qualification 21 Sun 3/13 - 1:43 PM 612 3748 8622 6239 8326 8703 36 8
Qualification 25 Sun 3/13 - 2:12 PM 2421 8703 5338 116 6239 1111 36 44
Qualification 29 Sun 3/13 - 2:45 PM 449 612 3748 6239 8726 116 35 25
Playoff Matches

CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 2

  March 27 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 18
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 3/27 - 9:30 AM 6239 2534 6326 8703 5338 614 15 32
Qualification 5 Sun 3/27 - 10:04 AM 539 6239 8514 449 5338 116 28 57
Qualification 7 Sun 3/27 - 10:23 AM 2914 2534 5338 8726 116 6239 55 27
Qualification 10 Sun 3/27 - 11:01 AM 6239 2068 2914 5338 1727 1123 36 78
Qualification 14 Sun 3/27 - 11:39 AM 2534 539 6239 8592 1123 8514 18 30
Qualification 16 Sun 3/27 - 12:36 PM 6863 6239 8703 8514 1727 2534 18 38
Qualification 21 Sun 3/27 - 1:26 PM 1727 1123 6239 8514 611 8726 61 28
Qualification 24 Sun 3/27 - 2:04 PM 1123 614 8726 5338 8592 6239 61 51
Qualification 27 Sun 3/27 - 2:27 PM 614 6239 611 8592 1727 116 28 56
Qualification 29 Sun 3/27 - 2:59 PM 6239 449 8703 611 8592 539 43 32
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 12
Rank: 105 of 112 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6239 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event #2 Day 2 5
CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 2 7

If Team 6239 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 61
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 51
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 44
Level 9 Random Sort ---