Team Avatar Team 2534 - Lumberjack Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: We Treat Feet&Boys' Latin Sch of Maryland

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 9 (45%) 11 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 9 (45%) 11 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 2534's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 2

  March 6 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 19
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 3/6 - 9:57 AM 1719 6504 2186 2534 1111 623 10 26
Qualification 7 Sun 3/6 - 10:35 AM 6504 2186 8197 4456 2534 8230 7 54
Qualification 9 Sun 3/6 - 10:58 AM 1111 1885 2998 5549 1599 2534 26 19
Qualification 11 Sun 3/6 - 11:17 AM 1389 2998 1885 4456 2534 2186 38 22
Qualification 16 Sun 3/6 - 12:36 PM 5549 1123 7886 1111 1727 2534 23 66
Qualification 18 Sun 3/6 - 12:59 PM 8197 2199 2534 1727 2186 1123 32 28
Qualification 20 Sun 3/6 - 1:15 PM 2534 7886 1389 1727 6504 623 20 25
Qualification 25 Sun 3/6 - 1:58 PM 2534 1885 6504 8230 1123 2998 50 21
Qualification 29 Sun 3/6 - 2:35 PM 1727 4456 5549 8230 2534 1719 23 20
Qualification 31 Sun 3/6 - 2:52 PM 2998 2534 1123 623 8590 4456 9 28
Playoff Matches

CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 2

  March 27 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 18
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 3/27 - 9:30 AM 6239 2534 6326 8703 5338 614 15 32
Qualification 4 Sun 3/27 - 9:56 AM 2534 614 8592 2914 8726 1727 38 36
Qualification 7 Sun 3/27 - 10:23 AM 2914 2534 5338 8726 116 6239 55 27
Qualification 11 Sun 3/27 - 11:10 AM 2534 449 611 614 8726 6326 33 53
Qualification 14 Sun 3/27 - 11:39 AM 2534 539 6239 8592 1123 8514 18 30
Qualification 16 Sun 3/27 - 12:36 PM 6863 6239 8703 8514 1727 2534 18 38
Qualification 19 Sun 3/27 - 1:06 PM 8592 6326 449 116 8703 2534 61 18
Qualification 22 Sun 3/27 - 1:38 PM 6863 6326 539 116 2534 2068 40 46
Qualification 26 Sun 3/27 - 2:19 PM 1123 8726 2534 449 5338 6863 52 54
Qualification 28 Sun 3/27 - 2:35 PM 2534 6863 8514 5338 2068 8726 22 62
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 24
Rank: 87 of 112 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2534 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 2 14
CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 2 10

If Team 2534 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 66
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 55
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 54
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle of Baltimore 2

  October 23 to October 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 16
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 10/23 - 9:14 AM 2534 614 2537 2849 2377 1915 25 46
Qualification 4 Sun 10/23 - 9:42 AM 888 1915 2537 4505 2534 1418 45 35
Qualification 8 Sun 10/23 - 10:37 AM 614 2849 2199 4638 8622 2534 36 28
Qualification 11 Sun 10/23 - 11:12 AM 2534 6326 2377 3793 1727 4505 36 49
Qualification 12 Sun 10/23 - 11:27 AM 2849 1727 2534 8622 1418 888 53 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 10/23 - 1:09 PM 1727 2199 2534 3793 4505 2377 71 32
Semifinal 3 1727 2199 2534 3793 4505 2377 58 26
Final 1 1727 2199 2534 614 6326 2849 46 47
Final 2 1727 2199 2534 614 6326 2849 62 52
Final 3 1727 2199 2534 614 6326 2849 90 47