Team Avatar Team 8726 - CryptoHawks (2022)

Urbana High School


From: Ijamsville, Maryland, USA
District: FIRST Chesapeake
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: MSDE/NASA/BNBI&Urbana High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8726 attended in 2022.
Team 8726 had a record of 19-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

CHS District Greater DC Event #2 Day 2

  March 13 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 8 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 17
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 3/13 - 9:45 AM 3748 8622 4456 8726 2421 116 30 13
Qualification 5 Sun 3/13 - 10:21 AM 1111 8622 449 612 5841 8726 32 10
Qualification 7 Sun 3/13 - 10:49 AM 8726 5338 116 612 3748 5841 21 24
Qualification 11 Sun 3/13 - 11:26 AM 8726 2068 8703 4456 8592 6239 14 11
Qualification 12 Sun 3/13 - 11:38 AM 8622 8726 2421 612 8703 1111 22 34
Qualification 17 Sun 3/13 - 1:10 PM 6239 3748 612 1111 8514 8726 22 41
Qualification 20 Sun 3/13 - 1:36 PM 2421 5841 6239 8726 8326 449 13 48
Qualification 23 Sun 3/13 - 1:57 PM 8514 116 5841 2068 8726 8592 11 29
Qualification 26 Sun 3/13 - 2:20 PM 3748 2421 8726 8514 2068 8326 41 13
Qualification 27 Sun 3/13 - 2:30 PM 2068 8726 5338 8703 8622 5841 57 22
Qualification 29 Sun 3/13 - 2:45 PM 449 612 3748 6239 8726 116 35 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 3/13 - 3:59 PM 449 1111 116 8726 5338 4456 67 30
Semifinal 3 449 1111 116 8726 5338 4456 44 39

CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 2

  March 27 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 10 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 18
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 3/27 - 9:39 AM 6863 539 1727 8726 8592 2914 32 41
Qualification 4 Sun 3/27 - 9:56 AM 2534 614 8592 2914 8726 1727 38 36
Qualification 7 Sun 3/27 - 10:23 AM 2914 2534 5338 8726 116 6239 55 27
Qualification 11 Sun 3/27 - 11:10 AM 2534 449 611 614 8726 6326 33 53
Qualification 15 Sun 3/27 - 11:47 AM 611 116 2914 8703 6863 8726 85 46
Qualification 17 Sun 3/27 - 12:45 PM 8726 449 8592 116 6326 2068 57 45
Qualification 21 Sun 3/27 - 1:26 PM 1727 1123 6239 8514 611 8726 61 28
Qualification 24 Sun 3/27 - 2:04 PM 1123 614 8726 5338 8592 6239 61 51
Qualification 26 Sun 3/27 - 2:19 PM 1123 8726 2534 449 5338 6863 52 54
Qualification 28 Sun 3/27 - 2:35 PM 2534 6863 8514 5338 2068 8726 22 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1727 5338 539 116 1123 8726 69 67
Semifinal 4 1727 5338 539 116 1123 8726 57 63
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 1727 5338 539 116 1123 8726 56 65
Final 1 614 449 6326 116 1123 8726 64 49
Final 2 614 449 6326 116 1123 8726 73 52

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 15 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/7 - 1:03 PM 8726 836 2363 4638 8230 3748 112 63
Qualification 14 Thu 4/7 - 2:46 PM 6802 3939 1610 1885 8622 8726 79 86
Qualification 23 Thu 4/7 - 3:51 PM 1262 2377 2186 8726 623 4242 68 70
Qualification 33 Thu 4/7 - 5:09 PM 1086 384 1908 1262 4821 8726 96 65
Qualification 42 Fri 4/8 - 8:56 AM 5587 8726 2537 5549 4541 1719 67 46
Qualification 53 Fri 4/8 - 10:34 AM 1629 1610 2068 2914 7429 8726 84 50
Qualification 61 Fri 4/8 - 11:40 AM 1610 8726 4472 401 6504 4821 74 94
Qualification 77 Fri 4/8 - 2:55 PM 614 8726 8592 1727 422 836 50 86
Qualification 88 Fri 4/8 - 4:36 PM 401 7770 8726 686 620 888 63 57
Qualification 95 Sat 4/9 - 9:28 AM 8726 3136 888 1123 1111 5587 75 91
Qualification 106 Sat 4/9 - 11:11 AM 4099 5338 4286 8726 1895 1731 83 68
Qualification 118 Sat 4/9 - 12:47 PM 7770 612 3274 2199 8726 6326 42 59
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event #2 Day 2

  March 13 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 8 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 17
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 3/13 - 9:45 AM 3748 8622 4456 8726 2421 116 30 13
Qualification 5 Sun 3/13 - 10:21 AM 1111 8622 449 612 5841 8726 32 10
Qualification 7 Sun 3/13 - 10:49 AM 8726 5338 116 612 3748 5841 21 24
Qualification 11 Sun 3/13 - 11:26 AM 8726 2068 8703 4456 8592 6239 14 11
Qualification 12 Sun 3/13 - 11:38 AM 8622 8726 2421 612 8703 1111 22 34
Qualification 17 Sun 3/13 - 1:10 PM 6239 3748 612 1111 8514 8726 22 41
Qualification 20 Sun 3/13 - 1:36 PM 2421 5841 6239 8726 8326 449 13 48
Qualification 23 Sun 3/13 - 1:57 PM 8514 116 5841 2068 8726 8592 11 29
Qualification 26 Sun 3/13 - 2:20 PM 3748 2421 8726 8514 2068 8326 41 13
Qualification 27 Sun 3/13 - 2:30 PM 2068 8726 5338 8703 8622 5841 57 22
Qualification 29 Sun 3/13 - 2:45 PM 449 612 3748 6239 8726 116 35 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 3/13 - 3:59 PM 449 1111 116 8726 5338 4456 67 30
Semifinal 3 449 1111 116 8726 5338 4456 44 39

CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 2

  March 27 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 10 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 18
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 3/27 - 9:39 AM 6863 539 1727 8726 8592 2914 32 41
Qualification 4 Sun 3/27 - 9:56 AM 2534 614 8592 2914 8726 1727 38 36
Qualification 7 Sun 3/27 - 10:23 AM 2914 2534 5338 8726 116 6239 55 27
Qualification 11 Sun 3/27 - 11:10 AM 2534 449 611 614 8726 6326 33 53
Qualification 15 Sun 3/27 - 11:47 AM 611 116 2914 8703 6863 8726 85 46
Qualification 17 Sun 3/27 - 12:45 PM 8726 449 8592 116 6326 2068 57 45
Qualification 21 Sun 3/27 - 1:26 PM 1727 1123 6239 8514 611 8726 61 28
Qualification 24 Sun 3/27 - 2:04 PM 1123 614 8726 5338 8592 6239 61 51
Qualification 26 Sun 3/27 - 2:19 PM 1123 8726 2534 449 5338 6863 52 54
Qualification 28 Sun 3/27 - 2:35 PM 2534 6863 8514 5338 2068 8726 22 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1727 5338 539 116 1123 8726 69 67
Semifinal 4 1727 5338 539 116 1123 8726 57 63
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 1727 5338 539 116 1123 8726 56 65
Final 1 614 449 6326 116 1123 8726 64 49
Final 2 614 449 6326 116 1123 8726 73 52

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 15 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/7 - 1:03 PM 8726 836 2363 4638 8230 3748 112 63
Qualification 14 Thu 4/7 - 2:46 PM 6802 3939 1610 1885 8622 8726 79 86
Qualification 23 Thu 4/7 - 3:51 PM 1262 2377 2186 8726 623 4242 68 70
Qualification 33 Thu 4/7 - 5:09 PM 1086 384 1908 1262 4821 8726 96 65
Qualification 42 Fri 4/8 - 8:56 AM 5587 8726 2537 5549 4541 1719 67 46
Qualification 53 Fri 4/8 - 10:34 AM 1629 1610 2068 2914 7429 8726 84 50
Qualification 61 Fri 4/8 - 11:40 AM 1610 8726 4472 401 6504 4821 74 94
Qualification 77 Fri 4/8 - 2:55 PM 614 8726 8592 1727 422 836 50 86
Qualification 88 Fri 4/8 - 4:36 PM 401 7770 8726 686 620 888 63 57
Qualification 95 Sat 4/9 - 9:28 AM 8726 3136 888 1123 1111 5587 75 91
Qualification 106 Sat 4/9 - 11:11 AM 4099 5338 4286 8726 1895 1731 83 68
Qualification 118 Sat 4/9 - 12:47 PM 7770 612 3274 2199 8726 6326 42 59
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 124
Rank: 29 of 112 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8726 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event #2 Day 2 32
CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 2 34
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 48
Team Age 10

If Team 8726 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 60
Level 6 Highest Match Score 112
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 86
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 75
Level 9 Random Sort ---