Team Avatar Team 539 - Titan Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Trinity Episcopal School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 15 (42%) 21 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 8 (114%) 3 (43%) 0
Total 43 23 (53%) 24 (56%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 1 10 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 11:57 AM 1413 539 617 5957 540 6802 38 14
Qualification 9 Sat 3/2 - 12:44 PM 1793 2106 7429 1080 1598 539 20 12
Qualification 16 Sat 3/2 - 2:40 PM 7429 7330 346 539 3361 619 51 56
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 3:45 PM 1086 619 3359 1610 1262 539 42 64
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 4:46 PM 977 384 1599 7330 539 1908 60 31
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 5:30 PM 3136 1262 6189 539 346 122 36 68
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 6:23 PM 1522 1080 122 539 3258 6882 48 30
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 7:11 PM 539 7429 5957 540 1522 6334 35 47
Qualification 53 Sun 3/3 - 9:39 AM 3359 6021 539 5957 2106 5804 27 46
Qualification 56 Sun 3/3 - 10:03 AM 1522 5546 539 4286 122 1262 28 40
Qualification 66 Sun 3/3 - 11:16 AM 5804 539 1599 2998 617 540 58 48
Qualification 73 Sun 3/3 - 12:09 PM 977 539 5950 1599 3258 2998 45 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 2:01 PM 1262 346 539 122 619 5957 83 44
Quarterfinal 5 1262 346 539 122 619 5957 74 59

CHS District Blacksburg VA Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 10 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:43 AM 977 4466 401 539 6312 5954 67 26
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:26 PM 1598 1915 3274 539 1086 3455 18 50
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 12:57 PM 2890 539 1413 3748 6194 384 54 63
Qualification 19 Sat 3/30 - 2:44 PM 401 5724 540 3748 3072 539 52 72
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 4:06 PM 539 1262 7886 1598 3748 1086 69 48
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:23 PM 5279 539 449 384 4466 5724 72 74
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 5:22 PM 1522 6312 6802 5724 539 3274 62 59
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:47 PM 539 5804 619 3258 7886 4505 63 48
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 6:32 PM 3136 1262 346 1915 977 539 69 37
Qualification 55 Sun 3/31 - 10:17 AM 5954 2890 5279 5950 540 539 28 55
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 11:09 AM 384 1522 539 5804 2068 3939 68 37
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 12:04 PM 6194 539 3258 5954 977 1522 77 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 1:34 PM 401 3072 5950 5724 3939 539 65 65
Quarterfinal 5 401 3072 5950 5724 3939 539 52 56
Tiebreaker 1 401 3072 3136 5724 3939 539 55 58
Semifinal 1 5724 3939 539 977 384 3455 64 69
Semifinal 3 5724 3939 539 977 384 3455 69 82

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 58
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 12:12 PM 539 2068 422 1599 1086 977 53 63
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 2:42 PM 1599 539 4638 4541 5338 4456 42 65
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 4:13 PM 539 346 7770 2912 401 4472 73 78
Qualification 30 Thu 4/11 - 5:12 PM 1885 612 539 346 3939 6334 59 69
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 9:44 AM 3939 3748 539 1262 5830 6802 62 78
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 10:47 AM 339 2534 2068 2106 539 6543 79 56
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 2:07 PM 4242 449 1629 6882 1731 539 69 64
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 3:20 PM 539 888 4099 1610 1111 7770 67 76
Qualification 82 Fri 4/12 - 4:14 PM 1719 3939 2998 539 836 2849 81 83
Qualification 90 Fri 4/12 - 5:20 PM 3793 4638 612 686 539 3274 67 49
Qualification 102 Sat 4/13 - 9:36 AM 3359 539 1413 2537 1731 540 74 66
Qualification 114 Sat 4/13 - 11:20 AM 2199 612 5546 1123 619 539 71 84
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 67
Rank: 58 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 539 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy 23
CHS District Blacksburg VA Event 32
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 12

If Team 539 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 38
Level 6 Highest Match Score 84
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---