Team Avatar Team 384 - SPARKY 384 (2022)


2022 Robot: AIR SPARKY
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Pearson Packaging Systems/J.E. Fifer Sheet Metal INC/ShowBest Fixture Corp./Hermitage Automation/ABB Automation/Henrico Co. Education Foundation/Solidworks&J R Tucker High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 19 (59%) 12 (38%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 11 10 (91%) 3 (27%) 0
Total 43 29 (67%) 15 (35%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater Richmond Event #1 Day 2

  March 6 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 16 20 0 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 16
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 3/6 - 9:47 AM 384 3939 1522 6882 3359 122 32 24
Qualification 5 Sun 3/6 - 10:16 AM 6194 384 2028 5954 7429 6802 41 39
Qualification 8 Sun 3/6 - 10:44 AM 5954 1086 619 1522 346 384 40 33
Qualification 10 Sun 3/6 - 11:01 AM 384 3274 619 3939 5954 3359 34 10
Qualification 14 Sun 3/6 - 11:37 AM 2028 384 3359 1522 7429 3274 8 27
Qualification 15 Sun 3/6 - 11:45 AM 1086 384 6802 619 122 3939 57 35
Qualification 19 Sun 3/6 - 1:35 PM 384 3939 3361 3274 6802 6882 28 28
Qualification 22 Sun 3/6 - 2:11 PM 122 384 5954 6882 2028 3274 26 16
Qualification 23 Sun 3/6 - 2:21 PM 1086 3939 346 3359 7429 384 27 53
Qualification 26 Sun 3/6 - 2:46 PM 7429 6802 3359 346 6882 384 36 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 4:00 PM 384 7429 6194 619 3939 3359 53 30
Semifinal 3 384 7429 6194 619 3939 3359 48 32
Final 1 384 7429 6194 1086 6802 2028 65 48
Final 2 384 7429 6194 1086 6802 2028 42 43
Final 3 384 7429 6194 1086 6802 2028 58 37

CHS District Greater Richmond Event #2 Day 1

  March 19 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 17
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/19 - 9:48 AM 122 346 3361 3136 4286 384 66 76
Qualification 6 Sat 3/19 - 10:30 AM 539 4286 122 6189 346 384 44 59
Qualification 9 Sat 3/19 - 10:56 AM 6189 539 617 384 3939 2998 11 43
Qualification 10 Sat 3/19 - 11:04 AM 4286 1262 3136 1793 3939 384 70 62
Qualification 14 Sat 3/19 - 11:35 AM 346 619 2998 384 3361 1793 19 68
Qualification 15 Sat 3/19 - 11:42 AM 617 384 539 619 1262 3361 55 56
Qualification 20 Sat 3/19 - 1:29 PM 2890 1793 539 1262 384 122 26 96
Qualification 23 Sat 3/19 - 1:53 PM 3939 122 2028 384 619 346 50 73
Qualification 25 Sat 3/19 - 2:12 PM 4286 2890 617 1793 384 2363 26 100
Qualification 27 Sat 3/19 - 2:30 PM 384 2890 2028 3361 2998 2363 66 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/19 - 3:37 PM 384 2363 4286 3939 122 619 102 68
Semifinal 3 384 2363 4286 3939 122 619 109 53
Final 1 384 2363 4286 3136 1262 1793 86 53
Final 2 384 2363 4286 3136 1262 1793 76 49

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 27 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/7 - 2:08 PM 3136 2421 3274 2537 2914 384 65 66
Qualification 17 Thu 4/7 - 3:07 PM 4286 384 1599 2537 1629 122 51 65
Qualification 24 Thu 4/7 - 3:58 PM 384 5804 122 3748 686 614 67 59
Qualification 33 Thu 4/7 - 5:09 PM 1086 384 1908 1262 4821 8726 96 65
Qualification 48 Fri 4/8 - 9:43 AM 384 623 4099 6326 449 620 86 73
Qualification 57 Fri 4/8 - 11:03 AM 3939 623 1123 612 3748 384 61 56
Qualification 67 Fri 4/8 - 1:30 PM 4541 2186 2363 116 1123 384 89 69
Qualification 74 Fri 4/8 - 2:33 PM 8622 401 116 4541 384 1731 44 115
Qualification 82 Fri 4/8 - 3:42 PM 4472 612 5587 1895 384 2421 60 69
Qualification 92 Sat 4/9 - 9:06 AM 384 4242 5338 422 6802 5724 75 93
Qualification 103 Sat 4/9 - 10:37 AM 8592 1111 6504 384 6802 2377 72 68
Qualification 111 Sat 4/9 - 11:52 AM 6194 4638 384 4242 1885 1111 65 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/9 - 2:40 PM 2363 836 620 384 686 614 86 68
Quarterfinal 5 2363 836 620 384 686 614 71 68

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 175
Rank: 16 of 139 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 384 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater Richmond Event #1 Day 2 53
CHS District Greater Richmond Event #2 Day 1 59
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 63

If Team 384 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 115
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 100
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 96
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Rumble in the Roads

  November 5 to November 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/5 - 9:36 AM 384 401 9999 1086 3136 8590 94 44
Qualification 10 Sat 11/5 - 10:48 AM 9991 384 1793 4561 5804 2890 58 15
Qualification 14 Sat 11/5 - 11:21 AM 1610 422 2028 384 4561 339 75 60
Qualification 17 Sat 11/5 - 11:45 AM 1908 384 5804 339 9999 619 72 35
Qualification 24 Sat 11/5 - 1:41 PM 977 2642 3359 122 422 384 72 95
Qualification 28 Sat 11/5 - 2:17 PM 2363 977 384 1908 6194 435 133 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 836 384 1599 900 2642 3359 79 22