Team 6527 - Short SirKit (2022)

Winter Springs High School & Crooms Academy of Info Tech & Lake Mary High School & Lake Howell High School & Lake Brantley High School & Lyman High School & Oviedo High School & Seminole High School


From: Lake Mary, Florida, USA
Rookie Year: 2017

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: ePathways Seminole County Public Schools/State of Florida/Leidos/Lockheed Martin/Ace Hardware of Sanford, Florida&Seminole High School&Oviedo High School&Lyman High School&Lake Brantley High School&Lake Howell High School&Lake Mary High School&Crooms Academy of Info Tech&Winter Springs High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6527 attended in 2022.
Team 6527 had a record of 1-7-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 1 - 7 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 56
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 10:16 AM 6722 3164 6527 4622 1592 7431 10 14
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 11:24 AM 3653 5283 386 6322 6527 59 54 10
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 1:42 PM 3937 801 1523 8841 4622 6527 46 24
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 2:27 PM 4065 5816 79 6527 1649 4013 29 15
Qualification 44   Fri 3/11 - 3:52 PM 4481 8775 3242 79 6527 3937 67 46
Qualification 56   Fri 3/11 - 5:17 PM 2425 6527 744 2383 4118 6473 28 74
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 9:24 AM 6850 3164 3627 6527 4118 1557 29 29
Qualification 75   Sat 3/12 - 10:39 AM 6527 1156 5816 8841 1884 86 43 52
Qualification 83   Sat 3/12 - 11:35 AM 7611 1797 233 4024 180 6527 42 64
Playoff Matches

Team 6527's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 56
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 10:16 AM 6722 3164 6527 4622 1592 7431 10 14
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 11:24 AM 3653 5283 386 6322 6527 59 54 10
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 1:42 PM 3937 801 1523 8841 4622 6527 46 24
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 2:27 PM 4065 5816 79 6527 1649 4013 29 15
Qualification 44   Fri 3/11 - 3:52 PM 4481 8775 3242 79 6527 3937 67 46
Qualification 56   Fri 3/11 - 5:17 PM 2425 6527 744 2383 4118 6473 28 74
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 9:24 AM 6850 3164 3627 6527 4118 1557 29 29
Qualification 75   Sat 3/12 - 10:39 AM 6527 1156 5816 8841 1884 86 43 52
Qualification 83   Sat 3/12 - 11:35 AM 7611 1797 233 4024 180 6527 42 64
Playoff Matches