Team Avatar Team 801 - Horsepower (2022)


2022 Robot: Frank
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Millennium Engineering /Jacobs Technology/Lockheed Martin/Brevard Public Schools/Brevard County Fire Rescue Station 43/Exploration Ground Systems/Excell Coatings Inc./Alro Steel/Bansbach Easylift of N. America/Intergrated Launch Solutions/PIRTEK/Crest Cleaners/W+J Construction/Precision, Fabrication, and Cleaning/Craig Technologies/East Coast Metal Works/Space Shirts&Merritt Island High School&Edgewood Jr Sr High School&Cocoa Beach Jr Sr High School&Merritt Island Christian Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 10 (53%) 9 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 21 10 (48%) 11 (52%) 0 (0%)

Team 801's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 56
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 9:13 AM 4118 744 4024 801 1056 79 29 19
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 10:46 AM 3242 801 1797 86 4481 2383 10 66
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 1:42 PM 3937 801 1523 8841 4622 6527 46 24
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 2:40 PM 5472 16 801 8753 1156 3627 65 45
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 3:39 PM 179 5472 3653 801 6968 4065 89 22
Qualification 48   Fri 3/11 - 4:18 PM 6968 8057 6722 4013 6322 801 12 15
Qualification 65   Sat 3/12 - 9:30 AM 233 5557 6473 8775 801 1884 37 26
Qualification 74   Sat 3/12 - 10:32 AM 5557 59 801 3164 6743 7611 39 32
Qualification 80   Sat 3/12 - 11:12 AM 801 3627 8791 7431 59 1902 38 34
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/8 - 9:34 AM 3653 7111 1102 6937 801 2556 71 41
Qualification 16   Fri 4/8 - 11:05 AM 325 5005 7446 3814 3490 801 33 55
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 1:01 PM 2010 6936 1710 1038 801 3959 105 62
Qualification 30   Fri 4/8 - 1:51 PM 801 141 364 2973 120 144 118 89
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 2:51 PM 8413 8773 801 8897 1038 4013 34 38
Qualification 44   Fri 4/8 - 3:38 PM 8838 6366 3814 6823 5484 801 42 114
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 4:30 PM 5410 3490 8773 6366 801 3465 27 57
Qualification 59   Sat 4/9 - 8:59 AM 801 8823 108 141 3843 547 65 56
Qualification 73   Sat 4/9 - 10:50 AM 34 59 2010 801 2973 1102 77 74
Qualification 82   Sat 4/9 - 12:01 PM 801 5045 4764 6823 8413 6652 48 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:38 PM 59 364 3959 801 5410 2556 136 80
Quarterfinal 5   59 364 3959 801 5410 2556 111 77