Team 6843 - Guardian Gears (2022)

St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School


From: Lees Summit, Missouri, USA
Rookie Year: 2018

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/Power Engineering/St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School&St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6843 attended in 2022.
Team 6843 had a record of 4-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 4:04 AM 1810 2357 6843 3179 1825 2718 34 68
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 10:02 AM 5801 1984 6843 1986 1769 4959 27 73
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 11:00 AM 7064 3179 1769 1825 6843 937 34 53
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 1:24 PM 6843 1997 5098 1984 1939 2345 25 41
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 2:01 PM 5098 8112 2718 1769 6843 1939 25 57
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 2:32 PM 5098 7064 2345 6843 2718 1982 12 38
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 4:01 PM 6843 1806 1710 5801 1847 5268 54 51
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 5:03 PM 4959 7255 6843 1710 3172 2345 10 46
Qualification 43   Fri 3/25 - 5:27 PM 937 5801 1785 3172 6843 1723 51 8
Qualification 46   Sat 3/26 - 8:58 AM 8112 1982 3172 6843 7064 1785 32 10
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 10:16 AM 1802 6843 2718 5141 2457 3179 32 34
Qualification 60   Sat 3/26 - 11:24 AM 7255 1939 1982 1769 5268 6843 44 42
Playoff Matches

Team 6843's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award Greater Kansas City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 4:04 AM 1810 2357 6843 3179 1825 2718 34 68
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 10:02 AM 5801 1984 6843 1986 1769 4959 27 73
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 11:00 AM 7064 3179 1769 1825 6843 937 34 53
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 1:24 PM 6843 1997 5098 1984 1939 2345 25 41
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 2:01 PM 5098 8112 2718 1769 6843 1939 25 57
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 2:32 PM 5098 7064 2345 6843 2718 1982 12 38
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 4:01 PM 6843 1806 1710 5801 1847 5268 54 51
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 5:03 PM 4959 7255 6843 1710 3172 2345 10 46
Qualification 43   Fri 3/25 - 5:27 PM 937 5801 1785 3172 6843 1723 51 8
Qualification 46   Sat 3/26 - 8:58 AM 8112 1982 3172 6843 7064 1785 32 10
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 10:16 AM 1802 6843 2718 5141 2457 3179 32 34
Qualification 60   Sat 3/26 - 11:24 AM 7255 1939 1982 1769 5268 6843 44 42
Playoff Matches