Team Avatar Team 1810 - Jaguar Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: TBD
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Custom Design Engineering LLC/LeVic Plastics/De Soto USD 232/Cargill/Garmin/KC STEM Alliance/Dimensional Innovations/Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation/Weaver's Auto Center/FastSigns/Gorilla Glue&Mill Valley High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 26 12 (46%) 14 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 32 14 (44%) 18 (56%) 0 (0%)

Team 1810's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 4:04 AM 1810 2357 6843 3179 1825 2718 34 68
Qualification 8   Fri 3/25 - 10:17 AM 1806 1810 7064 8112 1723 1825 52 44
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 11:07 AM 2457 3172 4959 8112 2357 1810 42 38
Qualification 20   Fri 3/25 - 1:31 PM 5268 5141 1825 3172 1810 1785 74 30
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 2:09 PM 1723 1810 5801 2345 1982 1802 54 18
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 3:10 PM 1810 5268 7255 1847 1825 1806 33 77
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 3:39 PM 1810 1802 1825 5098 937 1986 75 40
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 4:16 PM 2357 2457 1939 937 1982 1810 59 40
Qualification 44   Fri 3/25 - 5:35 PM 5268 1710 7255 2718 2345 1810 38 58
Qualification 48   Sat 3/26 - 9:18 AM 2357 2345 1847 5141 4959 1810 48 71
Qualification 52   Sat 3/26 - 10:08 AM 1806 1769 3172 1810 1986 1984 55 78
Qualification 57   Sat 3/26 - 10:59 AM 1997 1810 3172 5801 2357 5098 40 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1710 5801 1847 1810 1997 1785 79 51
Quarterfinal 7   1710 5801 1847 1810 1997 1785 61 45

Central Missouri Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 24
Record: 6 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/2 - 9:13 AM 1810 1108 5809 1939 1997 1723 63 75
Qualification 8   Sat 4/2 - 10:21 AM 1108 1769 1810 6424 1987 1785 85 97
Qualification 10   Sat 4/2 - 10:47 AM 1785 5437 3284 1810 5801 7662 36 51
Qualification 13   Sat 4/2 - 11:21 AM 1723 5809 6805 3184 1987 1810 37 96
Qualification 20   Sat 4/2 - 1:35 PM 5013 1810 5809 4455 5437 2357 83 52
Qualification 22   Sat 4/2 - 2:02 PM 4455 1810 3184 1769 5801 1997 59 78
Qualification 25   Sat 4/2 - 2:33 PM 6817 1810 4766 5013 3184 5126 40 73
Qualification 29   Sat 4/2 - 3:20 PM 1939 6817 1810 1987 3284 5013 53 104
Qualification 33   Sat 4/2 - 4:02 PM 1810 4522 3284 2357 6424 5801 70 63
Qualification 37   Sat 4/2 - 4:54 PM 4455 5968 7662 5126 5809 1810 40 46
Qualification 41 Sun 4/3 - 9:05 AM 7662 1810 4766 5126 6805 4455 53 54
Qualification 47   Sun 4/3 - 10:13 AM 3284 6817 5437 1810 6424 6805 34 75
Qualification 52   Sun 4/3 - 11:03 AM 1785 1810 5968 3184 1939 2357 60 108
Qualification 55   Sun 4/3 - 11:54 AM 1769 2357 1810 1987 4522 5968 68 134
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1108 4766 1810 1997 6805 1723 67 48
Quarterfinal 7   1108 4766 1810 1997 6805 1723 62 40
Semifinal 2   1108 4766 1810 1939 5013 4455 59 67
Semifinal 4   1108 4766 1810 1939 5013 4455 66 85