Team Avatar Team 2357 - System Meltdown (2022)


2022 Robot: Centrifuge
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: ABB Motors and Mechanical Inc./Autodesk/ECA/Willard Laser & Fabrication&Raymore-Peculiar High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 26 14 (54%) 12 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 33 17 (52%) 16 (48%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 4:04 AM 1810 2357 6843 3179 1825 2718 34 68
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 10:28 AM 3172 5098 2357 2718 2457 7255 23 14
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 11:07 AM 2457 3172 4959 8112 2357 1810 42 38
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 1:02 PM 1769 1710 2357 7064 1723 1802 72 45
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 2:24 PM 1825 2357 1986 1847 5141 3172 79 19
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 3:16 PM 5141 1984 2357 2457 5801 8112 30 53
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 3:46 PM 1723 2457 1769 2357 1785 1982 47 58
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 4:16 PM 2357 2457 1939 937 1982 1810 59 40
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 5:42 PM 1986 1806 1939 2357 4959 3179 98 52
Qualification 48   Sat 3/26 - 9:18 AM 2357 2345 1847 5141 4959 1810 48 71
Qualification 51   Sat 3/26 - 10:02 AM 1847 2345 1785 937 1997 2357 30 36
Qualification 57   Sat 3/26 - 10:59 AM 1997 1810 3172 5801 2357 5098 40 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2357 1939 5098 2718 3179 2345 61 36
Quarterfinal 6   2357 1939 5098 2718 3179 2345 82 39
Semifinal 1   1986 1825 1984 2357 1939 5098 81 50
Semifinal 3   1986 1825 1984 2357 1939 5098 88 42

Central Missouri Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 24
Record: 7 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/2 - 9:30 AM 3284 2357 1785 5126 1987 7662 48 46
Qualification 7   Sat 4/2 - 10:12 AM 3184 6805 3284 4455 5126 2357 63 52
Qualification 9   Sat 4/2 - 10:40 AM 6805 5809 6817 2357 1723 4522 42 80
Qualification 16   Sat 4/2 - 11:45 AM 2357 5013 6817 1997 1785 4455 92 41
Qualification 20   Sat 4/2 - 1:35 PM 5013 1810 5809 4455 5437 2357 83 52
Qualification 24 Sat 4/2 - 2:17 PM 7662 6805 5809 2357 5013 5437 39 67
Qualification 27   Sat 4/2 - 2:47 PM 5801 1723 1785 7662 2357 6424 60 47
Qualification 31   Sat 4/2 - 3:34 PM 5801 5437 6805 4766 2357 1108 56 68
Qualification 33   Sat 4/2 - 4:02 PM 1810 4522 3284 2357 6424 5801 70 63
Qualification 38   Sat 4/2 - 5:02 PM 1769 4522 6424 6805 4766 2357 105 61
Qualification 42   Sun 4/3 - 9:12 AM 1723 3284 1769 5968 1987 2357 52 88
Qualification 46   Sun 4/3 - 10:06 AM 4766 3184 1769 2357 1723 1108 78 65
Qualification 52   Sun 4/3 - 11:03 AM 1785 1810 5968 3184 1939 2357 60 108
Qualification 55   Sun 4/3 - 11:54 AM 1769 2357 1810 1987 4522 5968 68 134
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1769 3184 5968 2357 5126 1785 103 80
Quarterfinal 6   1769 3184 5968 2357 5126 1785 61 77
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   1769 3184 5968 2357 5126 1785 87 56