Team 2718 - Team OKC (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Science Museum Oklahoma/NASA/Argosy Foundation/The Boeing Company/DODSTEM/Gene Haas Foundation/BAE Systems/PTC/Intuitive Foundation/Digital Ocean/Love's Country Stores&4-H

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 44 19 (43%) 25 (57%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 4 (100%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 48 23 (48%) 29 (60%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/11 - 12:45 PM 2359 6809 6026 3465 2718 2395 32 30
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 2:55 PM 5578 2718 5550 3465 1806 2996 28 27
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 3:32 PM 3792 4523 2718 5578 6424 2165 45 59
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 4:25 PM 6026 2718 1561 3160 2341 2773 54 38
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 5:22 PM 1108 4523 1209 2718 3931 1806 31 48
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 6:43 PM 1561 3152 1806 2359 7473 2718 35 30
Qualification 49   Sat 3/12 - 8:58 AM 7473 2996 5863 5889 4256 2718 24 64
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 9:43 AM 4523 6464 3160 4522 7464 2718 38 60
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 10:25 AM 2718 4293 3160 2461 3616 2373 37 58
Qualification 72   Sat 3/12 - 12:11 PM 2718 1619 3660 3931 5930 5889 66 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1   4522 1619 3160 4499 4256 2718 88 54
Final 2   4522 1619 3160 4499 4256 2718 84 73

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 4:04 AM 1810 2357 6843 3179 1825 2718 34 68
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 10:28 AM 3172 5098 2357 2718 2457 7255 23 14
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 11:14 AM 1710 2718 1723 1984 1802 1847 48 24
Qualification 17   Fri 3/25 - 1:09 PM 2718 7255 4959 8112 1806 937 63 41
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 2:01 PM 5098 8112 2718 1769 6843 1939 25 57
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 2:32 PM 5098 7064 2345 6843 2718 1982 12 38
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 3:31 PM 1997 4959 7064 1939 3172 2718 51 57
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 4:41 PM 1785 2718 5141 7064 1723 1986 38 47
Qualification 44   Fri 3/25 - 5:35 PM 5268 1710 7255 2718 2345 1810 38 58
Qualification 47   Sat 3/26 - 9:10 AM 1710 1984 937 2718 1997 1769 32 81
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 10:16 AM 1802 6843 2718 5141 2457 3179 32 34
Qualification 56   Sat 3/26 - 10:49 AM 1847 2718 937 2457 1785 1806 40 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2357 1939 5098 2718 3179 2345 61 36
Quarterfinal 6   2357 1939 5098 2718 3179 2345 82 39

Green Country Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/8 - 8:59 AM 31 5454 2165 6026 2718 8086 93 58
Qualification 7   Fri 4/8 - 10:04 AM 2341 1750 3507 31 7744 2718 55 36
Qualification 14   Fri 4/8 - 11:01 AM 5550 7744 2359 1982 2718 1986 27 79
Qualification 19   Fri 4/8 - 11:38 AM 5550 2718 5889 8711 3931 4523 88 67
Qualification 25 Fri 4/8 - 1:34 PM 2398 2718 5437 1986 5889 8711 39 84
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 2:23 PM 4523 1986 935 2718 8307 4005 88 47
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 3:26 PM 3163 6424 8086 4735 6809 2718 43 54
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 4:07 PM 4005 8086 7744 2718 2481 5454 52 120
Qualification 52   Fri 4/8 - 5:23 PM 2718 2341 2723 1750 1982 5437 61 71
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 10:00 AM 8711 3163 2718 4523 2341 6419 50 44
Qualification 64   Sat 4/9 - 10:29 AM 4523 3179 2359 2718 2165 6419 55 37
Qualification 70   Sat 4/9 - 11:17 AM 2773 1209 2718 7744 2398 2481 48 75
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 74 of 75
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/21 - 9:15 AM 870 5727 5338 4153 2718 4125 73 40
Qualification 20   Thu 4/21 - 11:12 AM 7451 2718 179 1885 16 1700 66 83
Qualification 28 Thu 4/21 - 1:18 PM 3928 862 179 2073 2718 2642 123 84
Qualification 41   Thu 4/21 - 2:59 PM 2046 1138 2718 8531 8020 6919 56 63
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:40 PM 6919 2626 2718 4907 695 4639 43 108
Qualification 65   Thu 4/21 - 6:13 PM 2718 5735 4028 4561 59 4159 85 107
Qualification 83   Fri 4/22 - 10:36 AM 2718 6510 696 5199 604 7451 112 97
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:34 AM 3536 6364 2129 2718 7054 8738 90 54
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:52 PM 8733 1690 3284 1796 2718 2451 129 66
Qualification 119   Fri 4/22 - 4:18 PM 6421 620 4028 4635 3218 2718 110 99
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022