Team Avatar Team 1939 - THE KUHNIGITS (2022)


2022 Robot: Killer Rabbot II
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Barstow School&THE BARSTOW SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 22 (61%) 13 (36%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 11 6 (55%) 5 (45%) 0
Total 47 28 (60%) 18 (38%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 9:20 AM 4959 937 1939 1769 5141 5801 40 75
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 10:36 AM 1939 5141 1802 1785 1847 1710 41 48
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 11:34 AM 1982 5268 1986 1939 1785 5098 34 43
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 1:24 PM 6843 1997 5098 1984 1939 2345 25 41
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 2:01 PM 5098 8112 2718 1769 6843 1939 25 57
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 2:42 PM 1785 1769 1723 1939 1710 1997 34 29
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 3:31 PM 1997 4959 7064 1939 3172 2718 51 57
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 4:16 PM 2357 2457 1939 937 1982 1810 59 40
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 5:42 PM 1986 1806 1939 2357 4959 3179 98 52
Qualification 50   Sat 3/26 - 9:34 AM 5268 1802 2457 1825 1939 5801 48 107
Qualification 55   Sat 3/26 - 10:33 AM 1723 1939 5268 7064 7255 8112 56 20
Qualification 60   Sat 3/26 - 11:24 AM 7255 1939 1982 1769 5268 6843 44 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2357 1939 5098 2718 3179 2345 61 36
Quarterfinal 6   2357 1939 5098 2718 3179 2345 82 39
Semifinal 1   1986 1825 1984 2357 1939 5098 81 50
Semifinal 3   1986 1825 1984 2357 1939 5098 88 42

Central Missouri Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 24
Record: 6 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/2 - 9:13 AM 1810 1108 5809 1939 1997 1723 63 75
Qualification 6   Sat 4/2 - 10:04 AM 1723 7662 5437 1939 4522 5013 15 110
Qualification 12 Sat 4/2 - 12:00 PM 5013 1769 5126 6424 1997 1939 123 56
Qualification 15   Sat 4/2 - 11:36 AM 7662 3284 1939 4766 1769 1108 56 94
Qualification 18   Sat 4/2 - 1:09 PM 6817 3284 4522 1939 3184 1723 83 80
Qualification 23   Sat 4/2 - 2:09 PM 5968 1723 1987 6424 1939 4766 91 70
Qualification 26   Sat 4/2 - 2:40 PM 1987 1939 1769 3284 4455 5809 112 66
Qualification 29   Sat 4/2 - 3:20 PM 1939 6817 1810 1987 3284 5013 53 104
Qualification 34   Sat 4/2 - 4:16 PM 5968 7662 5013 6805 1108 1939 50 78
Qualification 40   Sat 4/2 - 5:27 PM 1997 6817 3184 5437 1939 5801 104 60
Qualification 44   Sun 4/3 - 9:26 AM 6424 1785 6817 1997 5437 1939 47 47
Qualification 48   Sun 4/3 - 10:22 AM 5809 1785 5801 1939 5968 5126 63 94
Qualification 52   Sun 4/3 - 11:03 AM 1785 1810 5968 3184 1939 2357 60 108
Qualification 56   Sun 4/3 - 12:01 PM 5809 1785 1939 3284 4766 5801 64 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 76
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/21 - 9:32 AM 1987 3075 4143 1939 2075 5827 135 122
Qualification 21   Thu 4/21 - 11:21 AM 176 1939 5913 4593 230 4362 140 107
Qualification 32   Thu 4/21 - 1:40 PM 2341 1511 2478 3182 2338 1939 66 94
Qualification 40   Thu 4/21 - 2:43 PM 4020 7485 2338 1939 5895 5712 112 125
Qualification 63   Thu 4/21 - 5:30 PM 1902 1939 4265 8717 3310 2471 100 107
Qualification 73   Fri 4/22 - 8:58 AM 7483 3197 4829 3620 1939 107 79 102
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 10:50 AM 1939 5940 3534 115 7407 4013 125 79
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 1:16 PM 5940 836 5813 2212 1923 1939 159 72
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:32 PM 7419 4488 4795 4481 4130 1939 102 118
Qualification 118   Fri 4/22 - 3:43 PM 7457 1939 4829 6078 8853 1701 158 98
Playoff Matches