Team Avatar Team 1723 - The FBI - FIRST Bots of Independence (2022)


2022 Robot: Rogue Wire
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Independence School District/Ronson Manufacturing/L & K Hardwoods/KC STEM Alliance/Bennett Tool & Die&William Chrisman High School&Truman High School&Van Horn High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 26 10 (38%) 16 (62%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 30 10 (33%) 20 (67%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 9:38 AM 1723 5098 1847 7255 3172 1802 12 25
Qualification 8   Fri 3/25 - 10:17 AM 1806 1810 7064 8112 1723 1825 52 44
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 11:14 AM 1710 2718 1723 1984 1802 1847 48 24
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 1:02 PM 1769 1710 2357 7064 1723 1802 72 45
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 2:09 PM 1723 1810 5801 2345 1982 1802 54 18
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 2:42 PM 1785 1769 1723 1939 1710 1997 34 29
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 3:46 PM 1723 2457 1769 2357 1785 1982 47 58
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 4:41 PM 1785 2718 5141 7064 1723 1986 38 47
Qualification 43   Fri 3/25 - 5:27 PM 937 5801 1785 3172 6843 1723 51 8
Qualification 49   Sat 3/26 - 9:25 AM 3179 5098 1806 7255 1986 1723 55 46
Qualification 55   Sat 3/26 - 10:33 AM 1723 1939 5268 7064 7255 8112 56 20
Qualification 59   Sat 3/26 - 11:15 AM 1825 2345 7064 4959 1723 1984 45 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:37 PM 1986 1825 1984 1723 1802 3172 67 38
Quarterfinal 5   1986 1825 1984 1723 1802 3172 75 16

Central Missouri Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 24
Record: 4 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/2 - 9:13 AM 1810 1108 5809 1939 1997 1723 63 75
Qualification 6   Sat 4/2 - 10:04 AM 1723 7662 5437 1939 4522 5013 15 110
Qualification 9   Sat 4/2 - 10:40 AM 6805 5809 6817 2357 1723 4522 42 80
Qualification 13   Sat 4/2 - 11:21 AM 1723 5809 6805 3184 1987 1810 37 96
Qualification 18   Sat 4/2 - 1:09 PM 6817 3284 4522 1939 3184 1723 83 80
Qualification 23   Sat 4/2 - 2:09 PM 5968 1723 1987 6424 1939 4766 91 70
Qualification 27   Sat 4/2 - 2:47 PM 5801 1723 1785 7662 2357 6424 60 47
Qualification 32   Sat 4/2 - 3:42 PM 1769 1723 4455 4522 1997 5126 37 102
Qualification 35   Sat 4/2 - 4:24 PM 4455 1997 1723 1785 5126 4766 47 70
Qualification 39   Sat 4/2 - 5:19 PM 1785 5013 1723 1987 1108 3284 63 85
Qualification 42   Sun 4/3 - 9:12 AM 1723 3284 1769 5968 1987 2357 52 88
Qualification 46   Sun 4/3 - 10:06 AM 4766 3184 1769 2357 1723 1108 78 65
Qualification 50   Sun 4/3 - 10:48 AM 1997 5013 6805 5126 4766 1723 65 56
Qualification 54   Sun 4/3 - 11:36 AM 5013 6424 6805 1723 6817 4455 89 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1108 4766 1810 1997 6805 1723 67 48
Quarterfinal 7   1108 4766 1810 1997 6805 1723 62 40