Team Avatar Team 5098 - STING - R (2022)


2022 Robot: The Ritter Critter
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Convergence/Unlimited RV/America*s NAVY/North Kansas City School District/Cranemasters/AT Industries/NKC Iron and Metal/North Kansas City Education Foundation/QuikTrip/Quality Plumbing/Cyclone Inc./KC STEM Alliance/Brian J. Klopfenstein, Attorney At Law/ClayCo Electric Company/iWerx/City of North Kansas City/Fogo de Chao&North Kansas City High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 11 (32%) 23 (68%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 8 (73%) 3 (27%) 0
Total 45 19 (42%) 26 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 5098's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners Heartland Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Heartland Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Heartland Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/18 - 9:20 AM 2457 1775 5098 1994 4809 5126 0 36
Qualification 6   Fri 3/18 - 10:02 AM 1763 5268 1994 5098 5918 8825 37 28
Qualification 11   Fri 3/18 - 10:59 AM 4809 1763 5098 6391 935 4329 28 42
Qualification 15   Fri 3/18 - 11:40 AM 1764 4329 5098 5918 3184 1706 58 73
Qualification 20   Fri 3/18 - 1:42 PM 5119 5098 1730 1775 4809 1764 69 61
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 3:19 PM 935 4766 1987 5098 1827 5268 90 24
Qualification 32   Fri 3/18 - 4:08 PM 6391 1827 5147 5189 5098 2457 39 12
Qualification 37   Fri 3/18 - 5:08 PM 5918 4766 5013 5098 2560 6391 69 14
Qualification 42   Sat 3/19 - 9:10 AM 5013 1706 5098 1987 1764 5189 97 83
Qualification 47   Sat 3/19 - 10:13 AM 5098 4522 1994 4809 2410 935 37 48
Qualification 51   Sat 3/19 - 11:01 AM 5268 3184 4766 5147 5098 2410 66 32
Qualification 55   Sat 3/19 - 11:42 AM 5147 2457 1763 2001 5098 3184 14 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 1:38 PM 1987 1706 5098 5126 5268 6391 70 34
Quarterfinal 5   1987 1706 5098 5126 5268 6391 84 35
Semifinal 1   1987 1706 5098 4766 3184 2457 87 61
Semifinal 3   1987 1706 5098 4766 3184 2457 90 46
Final 1   1987 1706 5098 4522 1730 2560 90 85
Final 2   1987 1706 5098 4522 1730 2560 86 87
Final 3   1987 1706 5098 4522 1730 2560 99 88

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 9:38 AM 1723 5098 1847 7255 3172 1802 12 25
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 10:28 AM 3172 5098 2357 2718 2457 7255 23 14
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 11:34 AM 1982 5268 1986 1939 1785 5098 34 43
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 1:24 PM 6843 1997 5098 1984 1939 2345 25 41
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 2:01 PM 5098 8112 2718 1769 6843 1939 25 57
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 2:32 PM 5098 7064 2345 6843 2718 1982 12 38
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 3:39 PM 1810 1802 1825 5098 937 1986 75 40
Qualification 37   Fri 3/25 - 4:27 PM 1802 5801 1997 5098 5268 1806 64 52
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 5:19 PM 5141 1847 7064 1982 1984 5098 29 26
Qualification 49   Sat 3/26 - 9:25 AM 3179 5098 1806 7255 1986 1723 55 46
Qualification 54   Sat 3/26 - 10:24 AM 1710 1982 5801 4959 5098 1825 58 73
Qualification 57   Sat 3/26 - 10:59 AM 1997 1810 3172 5801 2357 5098 40 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2357 1939 5098 2718 3179 2345 61 36
Quarterfinal 6   2357 1939 5098 2718 3179 2345 82 39
Semifinal 1   1986 1825 1984 2357 1939 5098 81 50
Semifinal 3   1986 1825 1984 2357 1939 5098 88 42

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 74 of 76
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 8:59 AM 5013 365 3489 2054 5098 2122 90 117
Qualification 20   Thu 4/21 - 11:10 AM 8768 3015 5098 1640 5242 4392 79 92
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:13 PM 818 1986 5098 5166 1711 1710 101 83
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:46 PM 5098 4909 973 3005 399 114 62 72
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:21 PM 3339 8709 4206 5098 7094 6560 117 59
Qualification 68   Fri 4/22 - 8:23 AM 2122 865 3847 5098 587 6844 92 64
Qualification 84   Fri 4/22 - 10:27 AM 1730 2930 1153 3196 5098 8848 109 54
Qualification 93   Fri 4/22 - 11:30 AM 7285 2990 7157 573 5098 5050 128 108
Qualification 105   Fri 4/22 - 2:02 PM 1325 7421 4391 5098 1493 3005 88 89
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 4:19 PM 2096 3065 5098 3461 2412 1676 102 121
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022