Team Avatar Team 1986 - Team Titanium (2022)


2022 Robot: Saturn
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/Bayer Corp/Venture Industrial Products/KC STEM Alliance/IBM/Billy Goat Industries/Power Storage Solutions/Michael & Jayne Hartwig/Tom Cates/Hawthorn Bank/Shawn & Kristen Roy/R&D Leverage&Lee's Summit West High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 24 (71%) 9 (26%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 16 13 (81%) 3 (19%) 0
Total 50 37 (74%) 12 (24%) 1 (2%)

Team 1986's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Quality Award Green Country Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Green Country Regional
Excellence in Engineering Award Greater Kansas City Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Caden Murphy)
Greater Kansas City Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Kansas City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 9:13 AM 2345 1986 2457 1984 7064 5268 54 36
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 10:02 AM 5801 1984 6843 1986 1769 4959 27 73
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 11:34 AM 1982 5268 1986 1939 1785 5098 34 43
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 1:16 PM 1982 1847 2457 5801 1986 3179 33 90
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 2:24 PM 1825 2357 1986 1847 5141 3172 79 19
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 3:03 PM 3172 937 3179 1986 1802 4959 31 74
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 3:39 PM 1810 1802 1825 5098 937 1986 75 40
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 4:41 PM 1785 2718 5141 7064 1723 1986 38 47
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 5:42 PM 1986 1806 1939 2357 4959 3179 98 52
Qualification 49   Sat 3/26 - 9:25 AM 3179 5098 1806 7255 1986 1723 55 46
Qualification 52   Sat 3/26 - 10:08 AM 1806 1769 3172 1810 1986 1984 55 78
Qualification 58   Sat 3/26 - 11:07 AM 1986 8112 5141 1802 3179 1710 41 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:37 PM 1986 1825 1984 1723 1802 3172 67 38
Quarterfinal 5   1986 1825 1984 1723 1802 3172 75 16
Semifinal 1   1986 1825 1984 2357 1939 5098 81 50
Semifinal 3   1986 1825 1984 2357 1939 5098 88 42
Final 1   1986 1825 1984 1710 5801 1847 72 64
Final 2   1986 1825 1984 1710 5801 1847 62 64
Final 3   1986 1825 1984 1710 5801 1847 61 40

Green Country Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 9:39 AM 5889 2395 4735 2773 1986 2481 42 88
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 10:27 AM 6419 5550 1986 2395 2359 2165 101 48
Qualification 14   Fri 4/8 - 11:01 AM 5550 7744 2359 1982 2718 1986 27 79
Qualification 20   Fri 4/8 - 11:51 AM 1986 2165 5437 7744 1209 4735 81 43
Qualification 25 Fri 4/8 - 1:34 PM 2398 2718 5437 1986 5889 8711 39 84
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 2:23 PM 4523 1986 935 2718 8307 4005 88 47
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 3:10 PM 7744 1986 5454 8307 8064 2341 85 43
Qualification 45   Fri 4/8 - 4:21 PM 1986 3179 8307 4735 6419 1982 60 66
Qualification 53 Sat 4/9 - 11:46 AM 6424 8711 31 1986 2359 3507 64 50
Qualification 58   Sat 4/9 - 9:45 AM 3160 1986 2398 2165 2723 8086 82 51
Qualification 62 Sat 4/9 - 10:13 AM 2481 3160 3507 6026 2395 1986 81 97
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 11:01 AM 6419 3179 6809 3931 4005 1986 74 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:17 PM 1986 2481 8711 6419 31 1750 126 43
Quarterfinal 5   1986 2481 8711 6419 31 1750 115 56
Semifinal 1   1986 2481 8711 6026 6809 935 97 62
Semifinal 3   1986 2481 8711 6026 6809 935 111 45
Final 1   1986 2481 8711 2341 5454 5437 97 86
Final 2   1986 2481 8711 2341 5454 5437 111 74

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 76
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/21 - 9:22 AM 51 8885 2930 1986 5526 114 81 91
Qualification 22   Thu 4/21 - 12:32 PM 7157 8709 6560 5987 1493 1986 109 109
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:13 PM 818 1986 5098 5166 1711 1710 101 83
Qualification 43   Thu 4/21 - 3:14 PM 3630 1711 1986 573 5458 865 137 80
Qualification 55   Thu 4/21 - 4:45 PM 1640 1730 1676 1986 6844 399 81 80
Qualification 74   Fri 4/22 - 9:07 AM 8711 1986 4206 2096 2054 4342 125 83
Qualification 86   Fri 4/22 - 10:41 AM 3461 3339 166 1986 3015 5013 97 114
Qualification 100 Fri 4/22 - 12:16 PM 365 4909 1986 8732 5526 8768 133 60
Qualification 112   Fri 4/22 - 2:55 PM 3015 1787 2412 587 2872 1986 134 131
Qualification 127   Fri 4/22 - 4:52 PM 4392 1986 8848 4909 7034 7421 103 136
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1710 7034 1684 4206 1986 2412 167 155
Quarterfinal 6   1710 7034 1684 4206 1986 2412 111 150
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   1533 7034 1684 4206 1986 2412 133 127

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022