Team Avatar Team 7086 - IOROBOT (2022)


2022 Robot: IOROBOT
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: CNC İLERİ TEKNOLOJİ/ÖZKOÇ HİDROLİK/ARNAVUTKÖY BELEDİYESİ/BVN /Fikret Yuksel Foundation/Yılmaz Makina/HSC Kablo&IBRAHIM OZAYDIN MESLEKİ VE TEKNIK ANADOLU LISESI


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7086 attended in 2022.
Team 7086 had a record of 4-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/19 - 1:04 PM 7086 8153 7748 5665 7549 8800 33 14
Qualification 8   Sat 3/19 - 11:32 AM 6948 8158 8084 8861 7086 1772 47 66
Qualification 15   Sat 3/19 - 1:24 PM 6985 6436 8861 7086 8781 8747 73 34
Qualification 23   Sat 3/19 - 2:33 PM 8056 8747 8054 8762 6988 7086 31 26
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 3:34 PM 8056 6988 8058 7086 6838 7285 6 78
Qualification 37   Sat 3/19 - 4:32 PM 8240 6459 7285 8158 7575 7086 54 27
Qualification 49   Sun 3/20 - 10:04 AM 8795 7086 8859 8798 8777 7729 22 30
Qualification 54   Sun 3/20 - 10:51 AM 8798 7086 8796 6014 8636 7742 41 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/20 - 1:42 PM 6838 7285 8058 7086 8856 8762 78 38
Quarterfinal 5   6838 7285 8058 7086 8856 8762 108 33

Team 7086's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Quality Award Bosphorus Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/19 - 1:04 PM 7086 8153 7748 5665 7549 8800 33 14
Qualification 8   Sat 3/19 - 11:32 AM 6948 8158 8084 8861 7086 1772 47 66
Qualification 15   Sat 3/19 - 1:24 PM 6985 6436 8861 7086 8781 8747 73 34
Qualification 23   Sat 3/19 - 2:33 PM 8056 8747 8054 8762 6988 7086 31 26
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 3:34 PM 8056 6988 8058 7086 6838 7285 6 78
Qualification 37   Sat 3/19 - 4:32 PM 8240 6459 7285 8158 7575 7086 54 27
Qualification 49   Sun 3/20 - 10:04 AM 8795 7086 8859 8798 8777 7729 22 30
Qualification 54   Sun 3/20 - 10:51 AM 8798 7086 8796 6014 8636 7742 41 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/20 - 1:42 PM 6838 7285 8058 7086 8856 8762 78 38
Quarterfinal 5   6838 7285 8058 7086 8856 8762 108 33