Team 8747 - UNYE FEN TEAM (2022)

UNYE FEN LISESI


From: UNYE, Ordu, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: FEN ROBOTICS
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: UNYE FEN LISESI


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8747 attended in 2022.
Team 8747 had a record of 4-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/19 - 10:30 AM 8747 8084 8798 8158 8092 7672 18 19
Qualification 9   Sat 3/19 - 11:41 AM 8747 6459 7549 5665 8798 7292 1 37
Qualification 15   Sat 3/19 - 1:24 PM 6985 6436 8861 7086 8781 8747 73 34
Qualification 23   Sat 3/19 - 2:33 PM 8056 8747 8054 8762 6988 7086 31 26
Qualification 34   Sat 3/19 - 4:06 PM 8747 6985 1772 8795 6014 8151 56 22
Qualification 43   Sat 3/19 - 5:33 PM 8859 8636 8796 8861 8747 6948 4 39
Qualification 50   Sun 3/20 - 10:12 AM 8856 5665 8747 8153 6948 8781 57 56
Qualification 57   Sun 3/20 - 11:14 AM 7285 8856 7682 8800 8747 8859 68 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   8084 6436 8158 6417 7758 8747 51 47
Quarterfinal 7   8084 6436 8158 7575 7758 8747 56 28

Team 8747's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award Bosphorus Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/19 - 10:30 AM 8747 8084 8798 8158 8092 7672 18 19
Qualification 9   Sat 3/19 - 11:41 AM 8747 6459 7549 5665 8798 7292 1 37
Qualification 15   Sat 3/19 - 1:24 PM 6985 6436 8861 7086 8781 8747 73 34
Qualification 23   Sat 3/19 - 2:33 PM 8056 8747 8054 8762 6988 7086 31 26
Qualification 34   Sat 3/19 - 4:06 PM 8747 6985 1772 8795 6014 8151 56 22
Qualification 43   Sat 3/19 - 5:33 PM 8859 8636 8796 8861 8747 6948 4 39
Qualification 50   Sun 3/20 - 10:12 AM 8856 5665 8747 8153 6948 8781 57 56
Qualification 57   Sun 3/20 - 11:14 AM 7285 8856 7682 8800 8747 8859 68 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   8084 6436 8158 6417 7758 8747 51 47
Quarterfinal 7   8084 6436 8158 7575 7758 8747 56 28