Team Avatar Team 6838 - X-SHARC (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Yarış Kabin&SEV AMERICAN COLLEGE

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 22 (76%) 6 (21%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 12 12 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 41 34 (83%) 6 (15%) 1 (2%)

Team 6838's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Excellence in Engineering Award Bosphorus Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Bosphorus Regional
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford Izmir Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Izmir Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/5 - 9:55 AM 7444 8861 7570 6838 6989 4972 30 68
Qualification 6   Sat 3/5 - 11:20 AM 6064 8166 6838 7228 6014 6989 53 14
Qualification 12   Sat 3/5 - 12:34 PM 8264 6838 6025 7285 6436 6429 49 50
Qualification 17   Sat 3/5 - 1:33 PM 6064 6988 6025 7544 6838 7444 24 79
Qualification 23   Sat 3/5 - 2:40 PM 8881 8054 7458 6838 6436 7570 22 60
Qualification 31   Sat 3/5 - 4:14 PM 8785 8599 8034 6838 8159 8881 10 26
Qualification 36   Sat 3/5 - 5:03 PM 6988 6838 8034 8799 8555 4972 58 33
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 5:40 PM 6436 8861 8166 8828 8785 6838 37 56
Qualification 45   Sun 3/6 - 9:55 AM 8557 7444 8555 7228 8799 6838 41 57
Qualification 50   Sun 3/6 - 10:51 AM 6014 8599 6838 8079 8828 4972 39 29
Qualification 53   Sun 3/6 - 11:17 AM 7458 6838 8079 6988 8799 8054 62 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 1:44 PM 7285 6838 8054 7458 8599 8799 84 34
Quarterfinal 5 7285 6838 8054 7458 8599 8799 95 29
Semifinal 1   7285 6838 8054 6989 7570 8034 91 24
Semifinal 3   7285 6838 8054 6989 7570 8034 66 38
Final 1 7285 6838 8054 6948 6436 8079 78 29
Final 2   7285 6838 8054 6948 6436 8079 55 46

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/19 - 11:02 AM 8796 6838 7729 8054 7758 7575 44 14
Qualification 10   Sat 3/19 - 11:50 AM 7575 8153 6838 8859 6985 8092 64 49
Qualification 19   Sat 3/19 - 1:57 PM 6838 7748 7742 7292 8856 6948 58 44
Qualification 24   Sat 3/19 - 2:42 PM 8798 7748 8636 6838 6417 7292 26 74
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 3:34 PM 8056 6988 8058 7086 6838 7285 6 78
Qualification 41 Sat 3/19 - 5:16 PM 6014 6838 7672 8762 7729 6436 58 48
Qualification 47   Sun 3/20 - 9:47 AM 4972 6014 8084 8240 7682 6838 44 56
Qualification 56   Sun 3/20 - 11:06 AM 7549 8762 6838 8777 8781 8861 54 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/20 - 1:42 PM 6838 7285 8058 7086 8856 8762 78 38
Quarterfinal 5   6838 7285 8058 7086 8856 8762 108 33
Semifinal 1   6838 7285 8058 6985 7672 8798 102 53
Semifinal 3   6838 7285 8058 6985 7672 8798 78 59
Final 1   6838 7285 8058 8084 6436 8158 94 44
Final 2   6838 7285 8058 8084 6436 8158 83 50

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:38 AM 5813 6838 5895 5900 4013 3534 116 93
Qualification 19   Thu 4/21 - 10:59 AM 1511 3182 67 6838 7483 3075 119 85
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:48 PM 4593 4130 2212 7457 3636 6838 91 121
Qualification 45   Thu 4/21 - 3:19 PM 3197 2869 6838 8853 41 5913 86 83
Qualification 61   Thu 4/21 - 5:15 PM 6838 107 5827 3467 176 2531 92 111
Qualification 76   Fri 4/22 - 9:20 AM 8717 2016 1902 6838 115 5940 76 90
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:37 AM 8861 2471 6838 230 5712 4795 96 132
Qualification 94   Fri 4/22 - 12:45 PM 4143 6328 6838 3197 2478 4481 137 137
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 2:00 PM 1218 4362 340 8853 6838 7407 133 100
Qualification 124   Fri 4/22 - 4:34 PM 1293 6838 7485 8840 1987 3310 61 109
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


2022 Pendik Off Season

  October 14 to October 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 10/14 - 11:48 PM 5665 8859 7439 8261 6838 8209 27 64
Qualification 8 Sat 10/15 - 1:11 AM 6989 6838 5665 8159 6948 6402 87 61
Qualification 14 Sat 10/15 - 3:57 AM 7672 7536 6838 5665 8058 9986 75 12
Qualification 21 Sat 10/15 - 5:12 AM 6838 8859 7748 8079 7536 8240 63 59
Qualification 27 Sat 10/15 - 6:52 AM 9987 7600 7466 6948 8054 6838 4 108
Qualification 37 Sat 10/15 - 9:06 AM 9985 9988 8146 6838 8798 8557 39 66
Qualification 43 Sat 10/15 - 12:59 PM 7576 7285 8795 9986 6985 6838 38 70
Qualification 50 Sat 10/15 - 2:20 PM 6838 7285 7758 8084 8798 6436 104 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/15 - 7:46 PM 6436 6838 7682 9985 7748 7444 80 22
Quarterfinal 5 6436 6838 7682 9985 7748 7444 98 52
Semifinal 1 6436 6838 7682 5665 8054 9988 79 24
Semifinal 3 6436 6838 7682 5665 8054 9988 78 12
Final 1 6436 6838 7682 7672 6985 7758 66 59
Final 2 6436 6838 7682 7672 6985 7758 78 49